Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Mri Technologist Jobs in Burnham, PA (114)

MRI Technologist

University of Vermont Health - Central Vermont Medical Center
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

MRI Technologist - Evenings

Geisinger
Lewistown, PA
Part-Time
$25k sign-on bonus
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 / hour

Travel MRI MRI Technologist in Lewistown, PA

Medical Solutions
Lewistown, PA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Local MRI MRI Technologist in Lewistown, PA

Medical Solutions
Lewistown, PA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

MRI Technologist - Evenings

Geisinger Health System
Lewistown, PA
Part-Time
$25k sign-on bonus
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 / hour

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,881 per week

AHS Staffing
Lewistown, PA
New
Icon: salary
$2,881 / week

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,971 per week

Trustaff Allied
Lewistown, PA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,971 / week

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,858 per week

ARMStaffing
Lewistown, PA
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,858 / week

Travel MRI Technologist - $3,080 per week

GHR Healthcare
Lewistown, PA
New
Icon: salary
$3,080 / week

MRI Technologist Assistant - Remote ROCC Support

University Radiology
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance

MRI Technologist

MedPro Healthcare Staffing
Lewistown, PA
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,000 / week

MRI Technologist

Akumin
Lewistown, PA
New
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$42.44 - $48.78 / hour

Imaging & Radiology - MRI Technologist

MedUS
State College, PA
New

Imaging & Radiology - MRI Technologist

IU Health Methodist University
State College, PA
New
Icon: salary
$2,447 / month

Radiologic Technologist MRI Tech

Triage Staffing
Lewistown, PA
New

Travel MRI Technologist

Travel Nurse Across America
Lewistown, PA
New

Travel Radiologic Technologist - MRI Tech

AHS Staffing
Lewistown, PA
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

MRI Technologist

Mount Nittany Health
State College, PA
New

Travel MRI Technologist - $3,010 per week

Focus
Lewistown, PA
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$3,010 / week

MRI Technologist - Contract Opportunity

Supplemental Health Care
Lewistown, PA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,420 - $2,586 / week

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,852 per week

TNAA TotalMed Allied
Lewistown, PA
New
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$2,852 / week

Part-Time Research MRI Technologist

Penn State University
University Park, PA
New
Part-Time

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,936 per week

PRIDE Health
Lewistown, PA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,936 / week

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,906 per week

Anders Group
Lewistown, PA
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,906 / week

Travel MRI Technologist - $1,981 per week

Triage Staffing
State College, PA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,981 / week

Local Contract MRI Technologist - $68 per hour

Stability Healthcare
Lewistown, PA
New
Hourly
PTO
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$68 / hour

Travel MRI Technologist: Lewistown, PA

Siemens Healthineers
Lewistown, PA
New
Icon: salary
$3,000 / week

Travel MRI Technologist - Lewistown, PA

Soliant Health
Lewistown, PA

Travel MRI Technologist, General Diagnostic - $2,586 per week

Supplemental Health Care
Lewistown, PA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,586 / week

Travel MRI Technologist - $3,000 per week

Siemens Healthineers
Lewistown, PA
New
Icon: salary
$3,000 / week

Travel MRI Technologist - $3,168 per week

Access Health Care Physicians
Lewistown, PA
New
Icon: salary
$3,168 / week

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,446 per week

Health Carousel
Lewistown, PA
New
401(k)
Icon: salary
$2,446 / week

CT / MRI Technologist

Centra Care
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
$7,500 sign-on bonus
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$40.33 - $60 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Mri Technologist in Burnham, PA

There are 114 Mri Technologist opportunities available in Burnham, PA all with unique requirements.

The MRI Technologist is responsible for operating Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) equipment to ensure accurate and safe scanning to support a patient’s diagnostic or treatment plan. S/He performs imaging exams on patients requiring the use of the MRI equipment under a radiologist's direction.

Mri Technologist jobs near Burnham, PA

  • State College, PA
  • Lewistown, PA
  • Huntingdon, PA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Mri Technologist jobs near Burnham, PA

    • Bellefonte, PA
    • Lemont, PA
    • Pine Grove Mills, PA
    • Middleburg, PA
    • Newport, PA
    • Spring Mills, PA
    • Belleville, PA
    • Boalsburg, PA
    • Mount Union, PA
    • Milesburg, PA
    • Beavertown, PA
    • Julian, PA
    • Petersburg, PA
    • Aaronsburg, PA
    • Richfield, PA
    • Milroy, PA