Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Medical Coder Jobs in Cave Springs, AR (914)

Medical Coder

Advanced Billing Consultants
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $23 / hour

Oncology Medical Coder: Precision in Practice

Highlands Oncology Group
Rogers, AR
New

Oncology Medical Coder ICD-10/CPT Specialist

Goebel Fixture
Rogers, AR
New

Inpatient Coding Specialist (Full Time) Days

Mercy Health
Rogers, AR
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Inpatient Coding Specialist (Full Time) Days

Mercy
Rogers, AR
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Biller/Coder (FDC)

Mana---Medical-Associates-of-Northwest-Arkansa
Fayetteville, AR
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Biller/Coder (FDC)

Mana Medical Associates
Fayetteville, AR
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Inpatient ICD-10 Coding Specialist: Impact & Compliance

Mercy Health
Rogers, AR
New
‌

Inpatient Coding Specialist: Tuition Support & Impact

Mercy
Rogers, AR
New
‌

Remote Medical Records Coder III - Coding & Analysis

University of Rochester
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$23.06 - $32.29 / hour
‌

Certified Medical Coder

Goebel Fixture
Rogers, AR
‌

Certified Medical Coder

Highlands Oncology Group
Rogers, AR
New
‌

Billing/Coding Supervisor (FDC)

Medical Associates of NWA
Fayetteville, AR
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Biller/Coder (FDC)

MANA Medical Associates of Northwest Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Biller/Coder (FDC)

Medical Associates of NWA
Fayetteville, AR
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Outreach Specialist

Arkansas Foundation for Medical Care
Cave Springs, AR
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$58k - $65k / year
‌

Medical Records Coder I - Inpatient Coding (PRN/Remote)

BayCare
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Healthcare Billing & Collections Specialist

Druid City Vital Care
Bentonville, AR
‌

Billing/Coding Supervisor (FDC)

Mana Medical Associates
Fayetteville, AR
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Case Packer Operator - Night Shift (details in posting)

LASSONDE PAPPAS AND Co
Springdale, AR
New
Warehouse
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Case Packer Operator - Night Shift (details in posting)

Lassonde Pappas &
Springdale, AR
Warehouse
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Profee Coding Auditor (Full-time, Monday-Friday, Days)

Washington Regional
Fayetteville, AR
New
‌

Billing/Coding Supervisor (FDC)

Mana---Medical-Associates-of-Northwest-Arkansa
Fayetteville, AR
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Physician Nurse

Highlands Oncology Group
Springdale, AR
‌

Billing/Coding Supervisor (FDC)

MANA Medical Associates of Northwest Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Physician Nurse, Surgical Oncology

Highlands Oncology Group
Springdale, AR
New
‌

Revenue Cycle Claims Specialist

Druid City Vital Care
Bentonville, AR
New
‌

Medical Billing & Coding Specialist

Mana---Medical-Associates-of-Northwest-Arkansa
Fayetteville, AR
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Medical Billing & Coding Specialist

Medical Associates of NWA
Fayetteville, AR
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Profee Coding Auditor (Full-time, Monday-Friday, Days)

Washington Regional Medical Center
Fayetteville, AR
New
‌

Healthcare Claims Analyst: Precision in Billing

Washington Regional Medical System
Fayetteville, AR
Health Insurance
‌

Billing & Coding Specialist - ICD/CPT Expert

MANA Medical Associates of Northwest Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Insurance Claims Analyst (Full-time, Monday - Friday, 8:00am-4:30pm)

Washington Regional Medical Center
Fayetteville, AR
New
Health Insurance
‌

ASCP - Medical Technologist

MLee Medical Employment
Cave Springs, AR
New
Icon: salary
$52k - $85.4k / year

Job Description

Working as a Medical Coder in Cave Springs, AR

There are 914 Medical Coder opportunities available in Cave Springs, AR all with unique requirements.

For those that don't know, a Medical Coder is responsible for translating physician's documentation into medical code while balancing clinical guidelines and patient confidentiality. The complexity level of both the coding and tasks involved vary greatly depending on whether you work in acute care, hospital-based setting, or an outpatient clinic.

Medical Coder jobs near Cave Springs, AR

  • Fayetteville, AR
  • Bentonville, AR
  • Springdale, AR

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Medical Coder jobs near Cave Springs, AR

    • Rogers, AR
    • Siloam Springs, AR
    • Bella Vista, AR
    • Huntsville, AR
    • Cassville, MO
    • Centerton, AR
    • Gravette, AR
    • Gentry, AR
    • Prairie Grove, AR
    • Jay, OK
    • Tontitown, AR
    • Johnson, AR
    • Farmington, AR
    • Pea Ridge, AR
    • Elkins, AR
    • Eureka Springs, AR