Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Mechanical Engineer Jobs in High Point, NC (1,252)

Mechanical Engineer

Synerfac Technical Staffing
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$100k - $150k / year

Senior Manufacturing Engineer

1007 Clarios
Kernersville, NC
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Wireless Network Engineer IV - Remote or Salisbury, NC

Elevate Digital
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Manufacturing Engineer

KODIAK Construction Recruiting & Staffing
High Point, NC
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $120k / year

BIM/VDC Project Manager

KODIAK Construction Recruiting & Staffing
High Point, NC

Mechanical Engineer (Remote)

Schepmont Group
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Engineer, ME Design

Honda Aircraft Company
Greensboro, NC
‌

Engineer Sr-HAC (100882)

Honda Aircraft Company
Greensboro, NC
‌

Principal Mechanical Engineer (FORENSICS)

TYG
Greensboro, NC
New
Icon: salary
$180k / year
‌

Manufacturing Engineer – Aerospace

Expert Connections
Greensboro, NC
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Senior/Principal Spacecraft Thermal Engineer (Remote)

Juniper
🌎 Remote
New
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$150k - $175k / year
‌

Mechanical Engineer

Synerfac Technical Staffing
Asheboro, North Carolina,
New
‌

Fractional Industrial Design and Mechanical Engineering Lead

SciPro
Greensboro, NC
New
Part-Time
‌

Mechanical Design Engineer

Progressive Surface
Greensboro, NC
New
‌

Manufacturing Engineer

Genuine Search Group
Greensboro, NC
New
‌

Sr. Mechanical Design Engineer (Primary Structures)

Belcan
Greensboro, NC
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$85k - $130k / year
‌

Mechanical Engineer

Genuine Search Group
Greensboro, NC
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Mechanical Engineer (Remote | $60–$90/hr)

Synthires
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$60 - $90 / hour
‌

Sales Engineer

QP Group
Greensboro, NC
New
‌

Cryogenic Systems Engineer

Blue Signal Search
Greensboro, NC
New
‌

Remote Aerospace Software Engineer (C coding)

Belcan
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$83.2k - $104k / year
‌

Mechanical Engineer (Reverse Engineering / Scan-to-CAD) - Remote (LATAM)

Uptalent.io
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Manufacturing Engineer

Advanced Personnel Resources
Winston-Salem, NC
New
Icon: salary
$85k - $95k / year
‌

Mechanical Engineer

K2M Design
Greensboro, NC
New
Part-Time
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Machine Design Engineer

Vertage
Greensboro, NC
New
‌

Engineer, Tool Design

Honda Aircraft
High Point, NC
New
‌

Senior/Lead Mechanical Engineer – HVAC

Delivered Talent Group
Greensboro, NC
New
‌

Senior Design Quality Engineer - Medical Device

TekHawks
Greensboro, NC
New
‌

Balance of Plant Design Engineer

Hadron Energy
Greensboro, NC
New
‌

Mechanical Engineer (MEP) – HVAC & Plumbing Design

Andvaris
Winston-Salem, NC
‌

Mechanical Design Engineer

Coalesce Management Consulting
Greensboro, NC
New
‌

Mechanical Engineer - Aerospace

Quest Global
Greensboro, NC
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65k - $75k / year
‌

Mechanical Engineer

Futura
Greensboro, NC
New
Icon: salary
$170k / year
‌

Senior Mechanical (HVAC) Engineer/Designer

Reese Hackman
Greensboro, NC
New
401(k)
Vision Insurance

Job Description

Working as a Mechanical Engineer in High Point, NC

There are 1,252 Mechanical Engineer opportunities available in High Point, NC all with unique requirements.

A mechanical engineer is responsible for the design of machinery. Their job duties include analyzing existing products and making suggestions on how to improve them, optimizing an organization's production facilities, and even designing new machines or products. A mechanical engineer may be required to collaborate with scientists, designers, production specialists, and other engineers to develop a solution that best fits a company's needs.

Mechanical Engineer jobs near High Point, NC

  • Greensboro, NC
  • Winston-Salem, NC
  • Salisbury, NC

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Mechanical Engineer jobs near High Point, NC

    • Burlington, NC
    • Asheboro, NC
    • Kernersville, NC
    • Lexington, NC
    • Archdale, NC
    • Reidsville, NC
    • Thomasville, NC
    • Clemmons, NC
    • Mocksville, NC
    • Siler City, NC
    • Eden, NC
    • Graham, NC
    • King, NC
    • Jamestown, NC
    • Rural Hall, NC
    • Walkertown, NC