Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Mechanical Engineer Jobs in Appleton, WI (1,169)

Mechanical Engineer

Schneider
Green Bay, WI
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Senior HVAC Project Engineer – Commercial / Industrial Systems (BSME / PE)

Gables Search Group
Appleton, WI
Icon: salary
$1 - $160k / year

Mechanical Design Engineer

Macpower Digital Assets Edge
New London, WI
New
Icon: salary
$65k - $75k / year

Mechanical Design Engineer

MDA Edge
New London, WI
Icon: salary
$65k - $75k / year

Mechanical Design Engineer

GBWI
Green Bay, WI
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65k - $95k / year

Mechanical Engineer – Heavy Vehicle Systems Design

GLOBAL Recruitment Solutions
Oshkosh, WI
‌

Senior Mechanical HVAC Engineer Advanced Manufacturing

Jacobs Solutions
Appleton, WI
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$123.6k - $170k / year
‌

Mechanical Engineer

Barry-Wehmiller Companies
Green Bay, WI
‌

Mechanical Engineer III

Faith Technologies
Appleton, WI
Diversity Leader
Education
‌

Senior Mechanical Engineer – Cooling Systems

HRU-Tech
Oshkosh, WI
‌

Mechanical Engineer II

Faith Technologies
Little Chute, WI
Diversity Leader
Education
‌

Mechanical Engineer - ONSITE

Robinson
De Pere, WI
‌

Mechanical Process Engineer

Gus Perdikakis Associates
De Pere, WI
Icon: salary
$100k - $150k / year
‌

Sr. Mechanical Engineer

SGA
Oshkosh, WI
‌

Mechanical Commissioning Engineer

Faith Technologies
Neenah, WI
Diversity Leader
Education
‌

Mechanical Engineer - Power Systems Division

ITW
Appleton, WI
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Mechanical Engineer - Building Services

Aspen Technical Staffing
Appleton, WI
‌

Engineer - Building Mechanical HVAC, Plumbing and Fire Protection

AFRY AB
Appleton, WI
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Mechanical Engineer - IE&A

ITW
Appleton, WI
Education
Parental Leave
‌

R&D Design Engineer (HVAC/R Specialty) - PWS

Illinois Tool Works
Appleton, WI
‌

Entry Level Process Mechanical Engineer AM - Summer 2027

Jacobs Solutions
Appleton, WI
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60k - $88k / year
‌

Plumbing Project Engineer & Estimator (BIM/CAD)

Trakstar
Kaukauna, WI
New
‌

Engineering Project Specialist | Mechanical

Eppstein Uhen Architects
Green Bay, WI
New
Icon: salary
$60k - $95k / year
‌

Mechanical Design Engineer

Formic Technologies
🌎 Remote
Remote
Diversity Leader
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$120k - $150k / year
‌

Mechanical Design Engineer

Protingent
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Icon: salary
$37 - $74 / hour
‌

Senior Mechanical Design Engineer

ATC Automation
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$120k - $140k / year
‌

Commercial HVAC Systems Engineer

Gables Search Group
Appleton, WI
New
Icon: salary
$120k - $160k / year
‌

HVAC Design Engineer - Client-Facing, 1st Shift

H.T. PROF Executive Search
Appleton, WI
New
Icon: salary
$160k / year
‌

HVAC Project Engineer & Systems Designer

H.T. PROF Executive Search
Appleton, WI
New
Icon: salary
$160k / year
‌

Senior HVAC Project Engineer - Commercial and Industrial

iLocatum
Appleton, WI
New
Icon: salary
$120k - $160k / year
‌

Senior HVAC Project Engineer - Commercial / Industrial Systems (BSME / PE)

Zaddy Solutions
Appleton, WI
New
Icon: salary
$120k - $160k / year
‌

Senior HVAC Project Engineer - Commercial / Industrial Systems (BSME / PE)

MDS Staffing
Appleton, WI
New
Icon: salary
$120k - $160k / year
‌

Senior HVAC Project Engineer - Commercial / Industrial Systems (BSME / PE)

The Keystone Distinction Group
Appleton, WI
New
Icon: salary
$120k - $160k / year

Job Description

Working as a Mechanical Engineer in Appleton, WI

There are 1,169 Mechanical Engineer opportunities available in Appleton, WI all with unique requirements.

A mechanical engineer is responsible for the design of machinery. Their job duties include analyzing existing products and making suggestions on how to improve them, optimizing an organization's production facilities, and even designing new machines or products. A mechanical engineer may be required to collaborate with scientists, designers, production specialists, and other engineers to develop a solution that best fits a company's needs.

Similar Jobs to Mechanical Engineer

Mechanical Engineer jobs near Appleton, WI

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Appleton, WI

    Here are some keywords related to Mechanical Engineer in Appleton, WI

    • Industrial Electrician
    • Welding
    • Industrial Engineer
    • Structural Engineer
    • Engineering Manager
    • Electrical Engineering
    • Senior Project Engineer
    • Senior Civil Engineer
    • Senior Mechanical Engineer
    • Product Engineer
    • Process Engineer

    Mechanical Engineer jobs near Appleton, WI