Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Material Handler Jobs in Florence, AZ (161)

Material Handler

Partners Personnel
Casa Grande, AZ
New
Warehouse

Hazardous Waste Material Handler - Safety & Compliance

Arcwood Environmental
Coolidge, AZ
New
Warehouse

General Warehouse

Partners Personnel Management
Queen Creek, AZ
New
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$17.49 / hour

Material Handler

Associated Bag
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$5,250 / month

Material Handler

Archway
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Warehouse
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$21 / hour

TJ Maxx - Warehouse Associate

TJ Maxx
Florence, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$14 - $18 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Arcwood Environmental
Coolidge, AZ
New
Hospitality
‌

Material Handler

FRITO LAY
Queen Creek, AZ
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$18 - $26 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Bull Moose Tube
Casa Grande, AZ
‌

Material Handler

Jobcase
Coolidge, AZ
New
Hospitality
‌

2nd Shift Material Stocker

Aerotek
San Tan Valley, AZ
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $23 / hour
‌

Material Handling Specialist

FRITO LAY
Queen Creek, AZ
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$18 - $26 / hour
‌

Hazardous Materials Technician

Insight Global
Queen Creek, AZ
New
Warehouse
Health Insurance
‌

Retail Associate - Casa Grande, AZ

The Salvation Army USA Western Territory
Casa Grande, AZ
New
Part-Time
‌

Waste Handler

LG Energy Solution Arizona
San Tan Valley, AZ
New
‌

Retail Associate - Casa Grande, AZ

Salvation Army Western Territory
Casa Grande, AZ
New
Part-Time
‌

General Warehouse

Jobcase
San Tan Valley, AZ
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$17.49 / hour
‌

Warehouse Package Handler

Amazon
Coolidge, AZ
Part-Time
Warehouse
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$16.63 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Archway Marketing
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Warehouse
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18.50 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Partners Personnel Management
Casa Grande, AZ
Warehouse
‌

Frito-Lay - Warehouser/Material Handler $18-$26/hr

Frito Lay
Valley Farms, Arizona
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$18 - $26 / hour
‌

Retail Associate - Casa Grande, AZ

PH Casa Grande Store 15
Casa Grande, AZ
Part-Time
‌

Retail Associate - Casa Grande, AZ

Salvation Army
Casa Grande, AZ
Part-Time
‌

Retail Associate - Casa Grande, AZ

The Salvation Army
Casa Grande, AZ
New
Part-Time
‌

Classroom Support Aide

Pinal Gila Community Child Services
Florence, AZ
‌

General Warehouse

Partners Personnel
San Tan Valley, AZ
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$17.49 / hour
‌

Warehouse Associate

CJ Logistics America
San Tan Valley, AZ
Warehouse
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17.49 / hour
‌

Preschool Designee East Valley

Vertex Education
San Tan Valley, AZ
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
‌

Warehouse Associate

CJ Logistics
Queen Creek, AZ
Warehouse
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17.49 / hour
‌

Warehouse Associate

Amazon
Queen Creek, AZ
New
Warehouse
Eco-Friendly
‌

Warehouse Associate

Mereo Fiber
Queen Creek, AZ
New
Warehouse
‌

Field Program Specialist - AZ

Redbarn
Queen Creek, AZ
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Warehouse/Commissary Worker

CoreCivic
Florence, AZ
New
Warehouse

Job Description

Working as a Material Handler in Florence, AZ

There are 161 Material Handler opportunities available in Florence, AZ all with unique requirements.

The primary responsibilities of a Material Handler will be to unload trucks, direct traffic in receiving or staging lanes, unpack/box/palletize orders for shipment, and transport freight to fixtures. He or she may also be responsible for observing incoming and outgoing freight - indicating sizes and weights of shipments within the warehouse management system. They may clean equipment and fixtures, sweep floors, stack boxes, furniture, etc., and may assist with loading dock and/or shipping dock duties.

Material Handler jobs near Florence, AZ

  • Phoenix, AZ
  • Scottsdale, AZ
  • Mesa, AZ

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Material Handler jobs near Florence, AZ

    • Chandler, AZ
    • Tempe, AZ
    • Gilbert, AZ
    • Arizona City, AZ
    • Casa Grande, AZ
    • Queen Creek, AZ
    • Apache Junction, AZ
    • San Tan Valley, AZ
    • Maricopa, AZ
    • Globe, AZ
    • Fountain Hills, AZ
    • Eloy, AZ
    • Guadalupe, AZ
    • Coolidge, AZ
    • Gold Canyon, AZ
    • Sun Lakes, AZ