Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Material Handler Jobs in Cuyahoga Falls, OH (2,672)

Material Handler - Warehouse

Grainger
MACEDONIA, OH
Hourly
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$17 / hour

Material Handler Shipping

ResourceMFG
North Canton, OH
New
Warehouse

Warehouse Material Handler

VWR, part of Avantor
Solon, OH
Warehouse

Material Handler Shipping &Receiving- 1st Shift

LayerZero Power Systems
Aurora, OH
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Warehouse Material Handler

U.S. Venture
Solon, OH
New
Hourly
Warehouse
Education
Icon: salary
$18.50 / hour

Receiving Material Handler

Sandridge Crafted Foods
Medina, OH
‌

Warehouse Material Handler (7400)

L&W Supply
Bedford Heights, OH
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Material Handler

Archway Marketing
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Warehouse
PTO
Health Insurance
‌

Material Handler

Armada Staffing Group
Bedford, OH
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$23 - $23 / hour
‌

Material Handler: Inventory, Shipping & Lean Operations

Parker Hannifin
Wadsworth, OH
New
‌

Warehouse Material Handler

Avantor
Solon, OH
Warehouse
‌

Warehouse Material Handler

Jobcase
Richfield, OH
Hourly
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$22.15 / hour
‌

Shipping Material Handler

Sandridge Crafted Foods
Medina, OH
New
‌

Warehouse Material Handler

Bob's Discount Furniture
Solon, OH
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$17 - $19 / hour
‌

Warehouse Material Handler: Forklift & Inventory Flow

Torrey Holistics
Streetsboro, OH
New
Warehouse
‌

Material Handler

Area Temps
Solon, OH
Hospitality
‌

Material Handler

The Clark-Reliance
Strongsville, OH
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Material Handler

NR Consulting
Hartville, OH
Warehouse
‌

Material Handler

Avtron Power Solutions
Garfield Heights, OH
Warehouse
‌

Material Handler

Employ-Temps
Medina, OH
Hourly
Warehouse
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $20 / year
‌

Material Handler

Manpower
Macedonia, OH
Hourly
Icon: salary
$21.27 - $21.27 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Kaney
Stow, OH
Warehouse
‌

Material Handler (2nd Shift)

Curtiss-Wright Corp
Brecksville, OH
Hourly
Warehouse
401(k)
Icon: salary
$20 - $21 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Ashton North
Cleveland, OH
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$20 - $22 / hour
‌

Warehouse Material Handler/Order Puller

Zenex International
Cleveland, OH
New
Hourly
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$19 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Advatix
Strongsville, OH
Warehouse
‌

Material Handler

DHL Group
Green, OH
Hourly
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$21.25 - $21.25 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Aerotek
Solon, OH
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$19 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Jobcase
Solon, OH
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$19 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Luxor Staffing
Cuyahoga Falls, OH
‌

Shipping Material Handler 5am-5:30pm (Rotating Schedule)

Sandridge Food Corp
Medina, OH
‌

Material Handler

Associated Bag
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$5,250 / month
‌

Material Handler

Archway
🌎 Remote
Remote
Warehouse
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Warehouse Associate - Blossom Music Center

TeamWork Online
Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Warehouse

Job Description

Working as a Material Handler in Cuyahoga Falls, OH

There are 2,672 Material Handler opportunities available in Cuyahoga Falls, OH all with unique requirements.

The primary responsibilities of a Material Handler will be to unload trucks, direct traffic in receiving or staging lanes, unpack/box/palletize orders for shipment, and transport freight to fixtures. He or she may also be responsible for observing incoming and outgoing freight - indicating sizes and weights of shipments within the warehouse management system. They may clean equipment and fixtures, sweep floors, stack boxes, furniture, etc., and may assist with loading dock and/or shipping dock duties.

Similar Jobs to Material Handler

Material Handler jobs near Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Cuyahoga Falls, OH

    Here are some keywords related to Material Handler in Cuyahoga Falls, OH

    • Machinist
    • Machine Operator
    • Production Operator
    • Warehouse Supervisor

    Material Handler jobs near Cuyahoga Falls, OH