Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Mammography Technologist Jobs in Somerville, MA (2,319)

Mammography Technologist - Mammography - Contract

TalentBurst
Peabody, MA
Icon: salary
$35 - $38 / hour

Mammography Technologist - Atrius Health

UnitedHealthcare At Home
Somerville, MA
New
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$28.94 - $51 / hour

Mammography Technologist

Merrimack Health
Methuen, MA
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour

Mammography Technologist

MerrimackHealth Lawrence Hospital
Methuen, MA
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour

Mammography Technologist

Tufts Medicine
Stoneham, MA
New
Icon: salary
$40.53 - $51 / hour

Radiology & Mammography Technologist

NeighborHealth
Boston, MA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$55 / hour
‌

Mammography Technologist

Tenet Massachusetts
Natick, MA
New
401(k)
‌

Outpatient Multimodality Technologist (X-Ray/Mammography)

Beth Israel Lahey Health
Newton, MA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50 - $75 / hour
‌

Mammography Technologist

St Elizabeth's Medical Center
Boston, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$51 / hour
‌

Mammography Technologist

Boston Medical Center
Brighton, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$51 / hour
‌

Mammography Technologist

Brigham and Women's Hospital
Foxborough, MA
New
Icon: salary
$20k / month
‌

Mammography Technologist

Mass General Brigham
Foxboro, MA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$42.29 - $56 / hour
‌

Mammography Technologist

Concentric
Brookline, MA
New
‌

Mammography Technologist

Good Samaritan Medical Center
Brockton, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$47.51 / hour
‌

Mammography Technologist

Supplemental Health Care
Salem, MA
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,088 - $2,311 / week
‌

Mammography Technologist - Mammography Technologist

Massachusetts General Hospital(MGH)
Jamaica Plain, MA
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$3,236 / month
‌

Mammography Technologist

Amergis Healthcare Staffing
Burlington, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Mammography Technologist

Amergis
Burlington, MA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$3,048 / week
‌

Mammography Technologist - Mammography Technologist

Mindlance Health
Boston, MA
‌

Radiologic Technologist Mammography Tech

Triage Staffing
Jamaica Plain, MA
New
‌

Mammography Technologist, Per Diem

MerrimackHealth Lawrence Hospital
Lawrence, MA
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$44.57 / hour
‌

IRP - Mammography Technologist

Mass General Brigham Home Care
Somerville, MA
New
‌

Mammography X-Ray Technologist | Flexible Remote Schedule

Stryker
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Diversity Leader
PTO
‌

Mammography X-Ray Technologist | Flexible Remote Schedule

RightReadMD
🌎 Remote
Remote
PTO
‌

Mammography Technologist - Hybrid/Remote Options

MedQuest Imaging
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid
‌

Mammography Technologist

Lawrence General Hospital
Methuen, MA
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Mammography Technologist - Mammography Technologist

ADN Healthcare
Boston, MA
New
Dental Insurance
‌

Mammography Technologist

Melrose-Wakefield Hospital
Stoneham, MA
New
Icon: salary
$40.53 - $51 / hour
‌

Mammography Technologist

Cambridge Health Alliance
Everett, MA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$44.31 - $66 / hour
‌

Radiology & Mammography Technologist

East Boston Neighborhood Health Center
Boston, MA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$55 / hour
‌

Mammography Technologist

BMC Software
Brighton, MA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$51 / hour
‌

Mammography Technologist

Concentric Healthcare
Brookline, MA
New
‌

Mammography Technologist

Newton-Wellesley Hospital
Newton, MA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$43.10 / hour
‌

Outpatient Multimodality Technologist (X-Ray/Mammography)

Beth Israel Lahey Hospital
Boston, Massachusetts
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Mammography Technologist in Somerville, MA

There are 2,319 Mammography Technologist opportunities available in Somerville, MA all with unique requirements.

Job duties for Mammography Technologists usually include: Examining mammograms, ultrasounds, and X-rays; Operating equipment to assist in the detection of breast cancer and other diseases; Preparing specimens for laboratory analysis and examination; Examining patient charts, preparing reports, and maintaining patient records; Assisting physicians and nurses during examinations; Training and supervising medical technicians, medical assistants, and nursing personnel.

Similar Jobs to Mammography Technologist

Mammography Technologist jobs near Somerville, MA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Somerville, MA

    Here are some keywords related to Mammography Technologist in Somerville, MA

    • Athletic Trainer
    • Technologist
    • Physician
    • Medical Technologist
    • Dermatologist
    • Dental

    Mammography Technologist jobs near Somerville, MA