Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Maintenance Technician Jobs in Salado, TX (352)

Maintenance Technician

HarbisonWalker International
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Maintenance Technician

Ameripack Foods
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Facilities Cleaning Technician

On Our Own
Salado, TX
New

Facilities Maintenance Technician: Plumbing & Welding

Sunbelt Solomon
Temple, TX
New

Facilities Maintenance Technician - Clean, Safe, Impactful

Niagara Bottling
Temple, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Maintenance Technician - 2nd Shift

DANHIL CONTAINERS II LTD
Temple, TX
New
‌

Maintenance Technician - Electrical (Automation)

SeAH Superalloy Technologies
Temple, TX
‌

Remote Maintenance Technician - HVAC & Equipment

Circle K Stores
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Maintenance Technician - Facilities

Bell County
Belton, TX
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$47k / hour
‌

Maintenance Technician

Bonner Carrington
Georgetown, TX
New
‌

Maintenance Technician

Aerotek
Florence, TX
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $35 / hour
‌

Maintenance Technician

Sun Communities
Georgetown, TX
New
Hourly
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$19 - $20 / hour
‌

Maintenance Technician

Asset Living
Temple, TX
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour
‌

Maintenance Technician

Walmart
Temple, TX
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Eco-Friendly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$31.55 - $35.05 / hour
‌

Residential Maintenance Technician

Express Employment Professionals
Temple, TX
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Preventative Maintenance Technician

Malone
Georgetown, TX
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Facilities and Grounds Maintenance Technician

Temple College
Temple, TX
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$31.2k / year
‌

Maintenance Technician - Facilities

Bell County - Texas
Belton, TX
Hourly
Icon: salary
$47k / hour
‌

Maintenance Technician - Facilities

Bell County Council
Belton, TX
Hourly
Icon: salary
$47k - $47k / year
‌

Facilities Maintenance Technician 2

HOLT Group
Georgetown, TX
Warehouse
‌

Facilities Maintenance Technician (Temple, Tx)

CBRE Group
Temple, TX
Eco-Friendly
‌

Maintenance Technician - Facilities

GovernmentJobs.com
Belton, TX
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$47k / hour
‌

Maintenance Technician

UFP Site Built
Temple, TX
‌

Maintenance Technician

UFP Industries
Temple, TX
New
‌

Maintenance Technician

Niagara Water
Temple, TX
Part-Time
Education
‌

Maintenance Technician

Niagara Bottling
Temple, TX
Part-Time
Education
‌

Maintenance Technician

CRH Plc
Florence, TX
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
‌

Maintenance Technician

Venterra Realty Management
Killeen, TX
Diversity Leader
401(k)
Vision Insurance
‌

Maintenance Technician

Kreate
Georgetown, TX
Hourly
Warehouse
‌

Maintenance Technician - Airport

City of Temple Texas
Temple, TX
‌

Maintenance Technician

Sunbelt Solomon
Temple, TX
New
Warehouse
‌

Maintenance Technician

Avenue5 Residential
Georgetown, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Maintenance Technician

Avenue 5
Georgetown, TX
New
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$23 - $26 / hour
‌

Maintenance Technician

Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores
Troy, TX
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Job Description

Working as a Maintenance Technician in Salado, TX

There are 352 Maintenance Technician opportunities available in Salado, TX all with unique requirements.

Maintenance Technicians are responsible for performing preventative and corrective repair of company-owned machinery and equipment to ensure continuous production. They are expected to troubleshoot issues during the repair, find the root cause of failures, and implement solutions that improve the system's reliability while reducing downtime and costs to the organization. Duties further include but are not limited to; meeting with managers and employees to discuss work orders, maintenance issues, and safety concerns; inspecting new or existing facilities before initiating a maintenance project for evaluation of potential hazards and/or code problems; assisting in the development of preventive maintenance programs as required by clients; identifying opportunities for increasing efficiency, productivity and profitability through proper use of maintenance activities; creating work plans in accordance with the procedural guidelines and the sequence of operations to be followed when performing maintenance tasks.

Maintenance Technician jobs near Salado, TX

  • Austin, TX
  • Round Rock, TX
  • Temple, TX

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Maintenance Technician jobs near Salado, TX

    • Georgetown, TX
    • Cedar Park, TX
    • Killeen, TX
    • Pflugerville, TX
    • Leander, TX
    • Taylor, TX
    • Hutto, TX
    • Belton, TX
    • Harker Heights, TX
    • Copperas Cove, TX
    • Liberty Hill, TX
    • McGregor, TX
    • Fort Hood, TX
    • Jarrell, TX
    • Florence, TX
    • Cameron, TX