Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Licensed Practical Nurse Jobs in Wilton, ME (119)

Licensed Practical Nurse

Saint Luke's Hospital of Kansas City
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote

Licensed Practical Nurse - LPN

Sandy River Center
Farmington, ME
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 / hour

Float Pool Licensed Practical Nurse - LPN

Sandy River Center
Farmington, ME
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$35 / hour

Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (PRN) - In-Home Health Assessments

Matrix Medical Network
Wilton, ME
$1,500 sign-on bonus
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,800 - $11.5k / month

LPN Licensed Practical Nurse Skilled Homecare

Home Hope and Healing
Leeds, ME
New
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20k / month

LPN Licensed Practical Nurse Skilled Pediatric Homecare

Home Hope and Healing
Belgrade, ME
New
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20k / month
‌

LPN Licensed Practical Nurse Skilled Pediatric Homecare Statewide

Home Hope and Healing
Livermore Falls, ME
New
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20k / month
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse(LPN)

Cura of Le Sueur Nursing Home
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Dental Insurance
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse - LPN

Oak Grove Center
Farmington, ME
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 / hour
‌

Float Pool Licensed Practical Nurse - LPN

Pine Point Center
Farmington, ME
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$35 / hour
‌

LPN Licensed Practical Nurse Skilled Adult Homecare

Home Hope and Healing
Smithfield, Maine
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20k / month
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse

Saint Luke's Health System
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
‌

LVN/LPN - LTC

Clear Choice Resources
Livermore Falls, ME
New
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse

Rumford Hospital
Rumford, ME
Icon: salary
$5,000 / month
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse

TechLink+
Farmington, ME
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse - LPN

Powerback Rehab
Farmington, ME
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 / hour
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse - LPN

Genesis Healthcare Services
Farmington, ME
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 / hour
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse-Day

UnitiMed
Farmington, ME
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Vision Insurance
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse

Skybridge Resources
Farmington, ME
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

3B Staffing
Farmington, ME
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$40 / hour
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

Rumford Community Home
Rumford, ME
New
‌

Float Pool Licensed Practical Nurse - LPN

Powerback Rehab
Farmington, ME
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$35 / hour
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse

Prime Healthcare Services
Rumford, ME
Part-Time
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse(LPN) / Travel

MAS Medical Staffing
Farmington, ME
401(k)
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse-Night

GQR
Farmington, ME
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse-Day

GQR
Farmington, ME
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse

MAS Medical Staffing
Farmington, ME
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$45 - $45 / hour
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)- $34.56/hr

AG Globe Services
Farmington, ME
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$34.56 / hour
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse

emergiTEL HR Solutions
Farmington, ME
Hourly
Icon: salary
$35 / hour
‌

Looking for Licensed Practical Nurse OR LPN

JConnect Infotech
Farmington, ME
New
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse - Open Position - Maxim Healthcare

Maxim Healthcare Service
Mexico, ME
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) - LOCAL ONLY

HiredFirst
Farmington, ME
Hourly
Icon: salary
$27 - $30 / hour
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse OR Registered Nurse (LPN/RN) - Nighthift, Farmington, ME

HiredFirst
Farmington, ME
Hourly
Icon: salary
$33.50 - $33.50 / hour
‌

RN/LPN - 1.1 - Homecare

Maxim Health Systems
Jay, ME
Part-Time
Hourly
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$36 - $38 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Licensed Practical Nurse in Wilton, ME

There are 119 Licensed Practical Nurse opportunities available in Wilton, ME all with unique requirements.

Licensed Practical Nurses work under the supervision of a registered nurse and perform various healthcare duties. They perform many of the same tasks as registered nurses but under different regulations and guidelines. For example, licensed practical nurses do not need to be licensed or accredited by national or state nursing associations. They are also not required to have additional education beyond a high school diploma or GED. Licensed practical nurses do not require lengthy training programs or on-the-job training before they can perform their duties.

Licensed Practical Nurse jobs near Wilton, ME

  • Augusta, ME
  • Lewiston, ME
  • Waterville, ME

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Licensed Practical Nurse jobs near Wilton, ME

    • Auburn, ME
    • Farmington, ME
    • Skowhegan, ME
    • Rumford, ME
    • Fairfield, ME
    • Gardiner, ME
    • Norway, ME
    • Oxford, ME
    • Turner, ME
    • Winthrop, ME
    • Madison, ME
    • Hallowell, ME
    • Bethel, ME
    • Paris, ME
    • Greene, ME
    • Farmingdale, ME