Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Licensed Practical Nurse Jobs in Hinton, OK (78)

LPN - Licensed Practical Nurse - Endoscopy - PRN

Mercy
El Reno, OK
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

LPN-Weekend - Mercy Hospital Kingfisher

Mercy
El Reno, OK
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,500 / month

LPN - Home Care Services (Non-Exempt)

Mercy
El Reno, OK
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Primary Care Nurse RN or LPN - Hybrid Remote, Quailbrook

Mercy
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Co-Worker Health LPN or RN - Full-Time, Mercy Hospital OKC

Mercy
El Reno, OK
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Licensed Practical Nurse

Saint Luke's Hospital of Kansas City
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
‌

PRN On-Call Registered Nurse

A Path of Care Home Health
Weatherford, OK
New
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse

Insight Global
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 - $32 / hour
‌

LPN - Corrections Nurse

Supplemental Health Care
Hinton, OK
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,471 - $1,618 / week
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN/LVN)

Aveanna Healthcare
El Reno, OK
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

River Oaks Skilled Nursing & Therapy
El Reno, OK
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse

Dymentum Health
El Reno, OK
New
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN/LVN) - Part Time

Hamilton Health Box
Weatherford, OK
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$24 - $30 / hour
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse I, II or III

State of Oklahoma
El Reno, OK
Part-Time
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$51k / year
‌

Local Contract LPN / LVN - Clinic - $35-40 per hour

Encode
El Reno, OK
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$35 - $40 / hour
‌

Aveanna Healthcare Private Duty Nurse LPN (Days, Weekends & Evening Shifts)

Aveanna Healthcare
El Reno, OK
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$24 - $26 / hour
‌

Travel LPN / LVN - Clinic - $1,726 per week

Zack Group
El Reno, OK
401(k)
Icon: salary
$1,726 / week
‌

LPN / LVN - Correctional - $1,618 per week

Supplemental Health Care
Hinton, OK
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,618 / week
‌

Nurse Practitioner Partner - Primary Care/Local Clinic

TRIAD MSO
El Reno, OK
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$175k - $250k / year
‌

License Practical Nurse

Indian Health Service
El Reno, OK
Health Insurance
‌

LPN: Patient-Centered Care & Lifesaving Impact

Indian Health Service
El Reno, OK
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse

Elite Recruiters
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
$5,000 sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$98.3k - $205.3k / year
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse

State of Oklahoma
Hinton, OK
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$54.1k / year
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) - Home Health - Full Time

Enhabit Home Health & Hospice
Weatherford, OK
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Travel LPN / LVN - Clinic - $1,720 per week

Encode
El Reno, OK
401(k)
Icon: salary
$1,720 / week
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse - LPN - Binger, OK

Switchcare
Binger, OK
Hourly
Icon: salary
$49 / hour
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse - LPN - Binger, OK

Switch
Binger, OK
New
‌

Medical Assistant or Licensed Practical Nurse - Part Time

Xpress Wellness and Integrity
Weatherford, OK
New
Part-Time
‌

Medical Assistant or Licensed Practical Nurse - Part Time

Xpress Wellness Urgent Care
Weatherford, OK
New
Part-Time
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

LanceSoft
El Reno, OK
Health Insurance
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse

US Department of Health and Human Services
El Reno, OK
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$4 - $6 / hour
‌

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) Home Health Full Time

Enhabit
Weatherford, OK
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Aveanna Healthcare Private Duty Nurse LPN

Aveanna Healthcare Holdings
El Reno, OK
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$24 - $26 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Licensed Practical Nurse in Hinton, OK

There are 78 Licensed Practical Nurse opportunities available in Hinton, OK all with unique requirements.

Licensed Practical Nurses work under the supervision of a registered nurse and perform various healthcare duties. They perform many of the same tasks as registered nurses but under different regulations and guidelines. For example, licensed practical nurses do not need to be licensed or accredited by national or state nursing associations. They are also not required to have additional education beyond a high school diploma or GED. Licensed practical nurses do not require lengthy training programs or on-the-job training before they can perform their duties.

Licensed Practical Nurse jobs near Hinton, OK

  • Oklahoma City, OK
  • Yukon, OK
  • El Reno, OK

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Licensed Practical Nurse jobs near Hinton, OK

    • Chickasha, OK
    • Weatherford, OK
    • Watonga, OK
    • Clinton, OK
    • Anadarko, OK
    • Kingfisher, OK
    • Tuttle, OK
    • Piedmont, OK
    • Carnegie, OK
    • Okarche, OK