Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Leasing Agent Jobs in Yonkers, NY (2,752)

Leasing Agent

Kforce
New York, NY
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$97.8k - $132.3k / year

Administrative Assistant

Atrium
New York, NY
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$30 - $30 / hour

Compliance Specialist (C&L - Affordable Housing)

Pratum Companies
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$60k - $70k / year

Apartment Leasing Agent

Hayman
Brooklyn, NY
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Bronx Tenant Services & Programs Coordinator

Breaking Ground
New York, NY

Remote Leasing Agent: Lead Conversion & Resident Experience

ResiHome
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Administrative Assistant - Story Real Estate | Remote (US)

School Result
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$15 - $20 / hour
‌

Closing Specialist | $60/hr Remote | Mercor

Crossing Hurdles
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$60 / hour
‌

Project Manager/Tenant Coordinator - JFK

Quality Function Development & Management
New York, NY
New
Hybrid
Icon: salary
$65k - $100k / year
‌

Concierge (North Bergen, NJ)

Post Brothers
North Bergen, NJ
New
Hospitality
‌

Leasing Agent

Upward
New York, NY
401(k)
Icon: salary
$50k - $55k / year
‌

Junior Leasing Agent

Upward
New York, NY
401(k)
Icon: salary
$50k - $55k / year
‌

Part-Time Sales And Leasing Agent (Evenings & Weekends)

Ridgetop Corp
Englewood, NJ
New
Part-Time
‌

Real Estate Rental Agent

BruMa Realty
Bronx, NY
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Leasing Consultant

Rudin
New York, NY
Hospitality
‌

Leasing Consultant

UDR
New York, NY
Hospitality
‌

Leasing Consultant

UDR REIT
New York, NY
Hospitality
‌

Tenant Services Coordinator

Search Masters
Jersey City, NJ
New
‌

Leasing Consultant

Bozzuto
Weehawken, NJ
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$54k - $59k / year
‌

Leasing Consultant

Heatherwood
Long Island City, NY
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$26.44 - $29.80 / hour
‌

Leasing Coordinator

Extell
Yonkers, NY
Hourly
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$28 - $32 / hour
‌

Lease Renewal Specialist

The Quest Organization
New York, NY
New
‌

Leasing Consultant

CAPANO MANAGEMENT
Newark, NJ
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Leasing Consultant

BGSF
Hempstead, NY
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$21 / hour
‌

Senior Leasing Consultant

Bozzuto
Bronx, NY
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$60k - $65k / year
‌

Tenant Coordinator

HANAC
Bronx, NY
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$26.52 / hour
‌

Asset Manager

Pasona NA
New York, NY
Icon: salary
$100 - $150 / day
‌

Senior Tenant Coordinator

Spinoso Real Estate Group
West Nyack, NY
New
‌

Lease Administration Specialist

Proskauer Rose
New York, NY
Icon: salary
$80k - $100k / year
‌

Tenant Service Coordinator

Breaking Ground
New York, NY
‌

Floating Tenant Services Coordinator

Vornado Realty
New York, NY
Icon: salary
$55k - $65k / year
‌

Rental Agent - Sales Agent

Drivo Rent-A-Car
New York, NY
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$18 - $20 / hour
‌

Border Patrol Agent (BPA) Entry Level - New Hire Sign-On and Retention Incentives

U.S. Customs and Border Protection
Yonkers, NY
Entry-Level
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$51.6k - $92.2k / year

Leasing Agent Salary in Yonkers

Leasing Agents working in Yonkers, NY make an average annual salary of $35K and a maximum annual salary of around $52K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as a Leasing Agent in Yonkers, NY

There are 2,752 Leasing Agent opportunities available in Yonkers, NY all with unique requirements.

The Leasing Agent is responsible for developing, supporting, and maintaining the leasing activity within a complex. The duties further include - increasing property occupancy, revenue, and net operating income through effective and strategic sales techniques.

Leasing Agent jobs near Yonkers, NY

  • New York, NY
  • Brooklyn, NY
  • Newark, NJ

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Leasing Agent jobs near Yonkers, NY

    • Jersey City, NJ
    • Stamford, CT
    • Bronx, NY
    • White Plains, NY
    • Edison, NJ
    • Paramus, NJ
    • Danbury, CT
    • Norwalk, CT
    • Staten Island, NY
    • Morristown, NJ
    • Melville, NY
    • Hackensack, NJ
    • Parsippany, NJ
    • Elizabeth, NJ
    • Paterson, NJ
    • Clifton, NJ