Wet Lab Carbon Technician - Lab & Field Research (Remote)
FedWriters
🌎 Remote
Remote
Lab Technician
Select Sires Inc. Careers
Plain City, OH
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
$19 / hour
Quality Lab Technician
Nestle
Dublin, OH
New
Eco-Friendly
Medical Lab Technician or Medical Lab Scientist
Centra Care
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
$15k sign-on bonus
PTO
Dental Insurance
Education
$23.29 - $39.32 / hour
Medical Lab Technician
Trinity Health
Columbus, OH
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Medical Lab Technician or MLS
Trinity Health
Dublin, OH
New
Part-Time
$5,000 sign-on bonus
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Laboratory - Medical Lab Technician
Reliant Staffing Solutions
Delaware, OH
Medical Technologist or Medical Lab Technician
Trinity Health
Columbus, OH
ASCP - Medical Lab Technician
MLee Medical Employment
Marysville, OH
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Medical Technologist/Medical Lab Technician
Trinity Health
Grove City, OH
New
$10k sign-on bonus
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
$10 / hour
MLT Medical Lab Technician or MLS Medical Lab Scientist
Trinity Health
Westerville, OH
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Quality Lab Technician
Stouffers
Dublin, OH
Cath Lab Technician
Hireteq Solutions
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
$25k - $250k / year
Medical Lab Technician Testing-James Molecular Lab
Ohio State University
Columbus, OH
New
Laboratory - Medical Lab Technician
Carenest Health Services
Columbus, OH
New
Laboratory - Medical Lab Technician
Carenest Health
Columbus, OH
New
Lab Technician
Integrated Talent Strategies
Columbus, OH
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Medical Technologist/Medical Lab Technician
IHA
Grove City, OH
New
$10k sign-on bonus
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
$10 / hour
ASCP Certified Medical Lab Technician / MLT
MLee Medical Employment
Worthington, OH
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Clinical Lab Technician
Nationwide Children's Hospital
Marysville, OH
New
Lab Technician
NESCO
Grove City, OH
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Automotive Lab Technician
Columbus State Community College
Columbus, OH
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
$20.95 / hour
Medical Lab Technician - Processing & QC (Rotating Shifts)
The Ohio State University
Columbus, OH
New
Local Cath Lab Cath Lab Technician
Therapia Staffing
Columbus, OH
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
$2,000 / week
Travel Cath Lab Cath Lab Technician
Therapia Staffing
Columbus, OH
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
$2,000 / week
Medical Lab Technician
IDEXX Laboratories
Worthington, OH
Hourly
$27.50 / hour
Medical Lab Technician/ Medical Technologist
OhioHealth
Worthington, OH
New
HVAC Lab Technician
Insight Global
Columbus, OH
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Job Description
Working as a Lab Technician in Worthington, OH
There are 2,113 Lab Technician opportunities available in Worthington, OH all with unique requirements.
The Lab Technician uses advanced equipment and skills to consistently perform accurate analyses following standard operating procedures and test methods. They are expected to ensure customer satisfaction by performing quality work promptly. Maintain all testing and process equipment in a safe and reliable state of repair, minimize the potential for contamination of samples, and complete all documentation and paperwork accurately, on time, and in accordance with established departmental procedures.
Joblist uses cookies as well as our third-party affiliates. When you use our website, you understand that we collect personal data to improve your experience.