Java Jobs in Richmond, VA (11,880+)
TM Floyd & Company (TMF)
Richmond, VA
Pyramid Consulting
Richmond, VA
Cybotic System
Richmond, VA
Eliassen Group
Richmond, VA
Data Directions
Mechanicsville, VA
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Ltd
Richmond, VA
Old Dominion Freight Line
Richmond, VA
SynergisticIT
Richmond, VA
PROLIM Global
Richmond, VA
Commonwealth of Virginia
Richmond, VA
Capital One Financial Corp
Richmond, VA
Lumen Solutions Group
🌎 Remote
Java Salary in Richmond
Javas working in Richmond, VA make an average annual salary of $120K and a maximum annual salary of around $173K.
Job Description
Working as a Java in Richmond, VA
There are 11,880 Java opportunities available in Richmond, VA all with unique requirements.
Similar Jobs to Java
Java jobs near Richmond, VA
Java in Richmond, VA Resume Data
Average Experience for Java in Richmond, VA
- 6-10 years: 39%
- More than 10 years: 26%
- 3-5 years: 24%
- 1-2 years: 7%
- Less than 1 year: 5%
Educational Background for Java in Richmond, VA
- Bachelors: 57%
- Masters: 23%
- Diploma: 10%
- Associates: 8%
- Doctorate: 1%
Top Skill for Java in Richmond, VA
- Attention to detail: 16%
- Customer focus & orientation: 15%
- Work style: Reliability: 13%
- Analyzing data: 12%
- Technical support: 9%
- Customer service: 8%
- Basic computer skills: 7%
- Sales skills: 7%
- Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 7%
- Verbal communication: 7%
Need Extra Help?
Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.
Search similar jobs in Richmond, VA
Here are some keywords related to Java in Richmond, VA
Java jobs near Richmond, VA
- Glen Allen, VA
- Hopewell, VA
- Chester, VA
- Ashland, VA
- Colonial Heights, VA
- Chesterfield, VA
- Spotsylvania, VA
- Sandston, VA
- Ruther Glen, VA
- New Kent, VA
- Rockville, VA
- Goochland, VA
- Hanover, VA
- Amelia Court House, VA
- Oilville, VA
- Dinwiddie, VA