Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Inventory Specialist Jobs in Windsor, WI (437)

Inventory Specialist

KnippeRx
Windsor, WI
New
Part-Time

Warehouse & Inventory Specialist

Talascend
Madison, WI
New
Warehouse

Inventory Integrity Specialist

Elijahhouseliving
Waunakee, WI
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Parts & Inventory Specialist

O'Reilly Auto Parts
Madison, WI
New

Inventory management Specialist

ROLE
Madison, WI
Hourly
Icon: salary
$26.60 - $35 / hour

Seasonal Inventory & Delivery Specialist

GROWMARK
Madison, WI
Part-Time
Warehouse
‌

Broadcast Inventory & Revenue Specialist

Sinclair Broadcast Group
Madison, WI
‌

Evening Shipping & Inventory Specialist

Franklin Electric
Madison, WI
New
‌

Onsite Warehouse & Inventory Specialist

Sterling Kohler
Madison, WI
New
Hourly
Warehouse
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18.30 - $27.50 / hour
‌

Inventory & Materials Control Specialist

Stoughton Parts Sales
Stoughton, WI
‌

Retail Inventory Specialist - PT

CROSSMARK
Portage, WI
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Materials Control & Inventory Specialist

Stoughton Trailers
Stoughton, WI
Warehouse
‌

Shipping Inventory Specialist - onsite Madison, WI.

Eurofins
Madison, WI
New
‌

Inventory Specialist

Walgreens
Cross Plains, WI
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Flexible Schedule
‌

Inventory Specialist/Inventory Clerk

Macpower Digital Assets Edge
Sun Prairie, WI
‌

Inventory & Materials Specialist - Equiliem

Equiliem
Madison, WI
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$23 - $25 / hour
‌

Inventory Specialist

Walgreen
De Forest, WI
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$17 - $20 / hour
‌

Inventory Specialist

TempExperts
Madison, WI
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$22 - $24 / hour
‌

Inventory Specialist/Inventory Clerk

Macpower Digital Assets Edge Private Limited
Sun Prairie, WI
Icon: salary
$20.63 - $20.63 / hour
‌

Inventory Specialist

Copart
Madison, WI
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$21 - $21 / hour
‌

Inventory Specialist

CareTria
Windsor, WI
Part-Time
‌

Inventory Specialist

Sinclair
Madison, WI
‌

Inventory Specialist

Knipper HEALTH
Windsor, WI
Part-Time
‌

Inventory Specialist

Sinclair Broadcast Group
Madison, WI
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$17 - $20.49 / hour
‌

Inventory & Materials Specialist - Madison, WI

Lenmar Consulting
Madison, WI
Hourly
Icon: salary
$27 - $27 / hour
‌

Inventory Control Specialist

ETC
Middleton, WI
New
Food Service
401(k)
Education
‌

LAS Ops Inventory Specialist III

Exact Sciences
Madison, WI
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$46k - $74k / year
‌

LAS Ops Inventory Specialist III

Exact Sciences Corp
Madison, WI
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$46k - $74k / year
‌

Inventory Cycle Count Specialist - Materials Management

Catalent
Madison, WI
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Inventory Control Specialist - West Towne Crossing Rack

Nordstrom
Madison, WI
Part-Time
Diversity Leader
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Inventory Control Specialist

Switch
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Inventory & Merchandising Specialist

AI VEND SOLUTIONS
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
‌

Parts Inventory Specialist

Lithia Motors
🌎 Remote
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$70k - $105k / year

Job Description

Working as an Inventory Specialist in Windsor, WI

There are 437 Inventory Specialist opportunities available in Windsor, WI all with unique requirements.

An Inventory Specialist's job is ensuring the smooth flow of goods from the moment they are received at the warehouse, until they leave to reach their final destination. The specialist must provide a detailed report concerning everything that is going on in the warehouse and any delays that may be incurred during the process.

Inventory Specialist jobs near Windsor, WI

  • Madison, WI
  • Oregon, WI
  • Beaver Dam, WI

Inventory Specialists in Windsor, WI Resume Data

Average Experience for Inventory Specialists in Windsor, WI

  • More than 10 years: 58%
  • 6-10 years: 32%
  • 3-5 years: 9%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 0%

Educational Background for Inventory Specialists in Windsor, WI

  • Diploma: 37%
  • Bachelors: 34%
  • Associates: 20%
  • Masters: 9%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Inventory Specialists in Windsor, WI

  • Customer focus & orientation: 21%
  • Attention to detail: 14%
  • Work style: Reliability: 12%
  • Customer service: 9%
  • Sales skills: 9%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 8%
  • Verbal communication: 8%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 7%
  • Call center customer service: 6%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Inventory Specialist jobs near Windsor, WI

    • Watertown, WI
    • Sun Prairie, WI
    • Waunakee, WI
    • Middleton, WI
    • Baraboo, WI
    • Fort Atkinson, WI
    • Verona, WI
    • Stoughton, WI
    • Portage, WI
    • Wisconsin Dells, WI
    • Fitchburg, WI
    • Deforest, WI
    • Sauk City, WI
    • Johnson Creek, WI
    • Monona, WI
    • Evansville, WI