Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Insurance Agent Jobs in Wallingford, CT (5,556)

Insurance Agent

HealthMarkets
Waterbury, CT
Health Insurance

Licensed Property & Casualty Insurance Agent - Remote USA

TTEC
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
PTO
Health Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$20.50 / hour

Special Agent, $40,000 Recruitment Incentive

The United States Secret Service
Wallingford, CT
New
Icon: salary
$40k / year

HealthMarkets Insurance Agent

HealthMarkets
Waterbury, CT
Health Insurance

Insurance Agent (Base salary + Uncapped commissions)

Comparion Insurance Agency
Wallingford, CT
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$55k - $65k / year

Licensed Insurance Agent

PSI Groups
Hartford, CT
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

CT-Hartford Insurance Agent

American Senior Benefits
Hartford, CT
Icon: salary
$49k / year
‌

CT-Farmington Insurance Agent

American Senior Benefits
Hartford, CT
New
Icon: salary
$49k / year
‌

Insurance Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Marta Nerin - State Farm Agent
Naugatuck, CT
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$40k - $45k / year
‌

Insurance Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Agent Chris Boyle
Hartford, CT
Icon: salary
$35k - $100k / year
‌

Insurance Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Insurewithtim
Watertown, CT
New
‌

Insurance Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Rick Locicero - State Farm Agent
Stratford, CT
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

100% VIRTUAL - Life Insurance Agent

Emergent Financial Group
Meriden, CT
‌

Insurance Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

State Farm Agent
Stratford, CT
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$40k - $100k / year
‌

Remote Licensed Insurance Agent, Uncapped Commissions

PSI Groups
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule
‌

Independent Health Insurance Agent - Grow Your Practice

HealthMarkets
Waterbury, CT
Health Insurance
‌

Independent Health Insurance Agent Leads & Growth

DEV
Hartford, CT
New
Health Insurance
‌

Insurance Sales Agent

AAA Club Alliance
Cromwell, CT
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60k - $80k / year
‌

Insurance Sales Representative - Insurance Sales Agent

Direct Staffing
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
‌

Insurance Sales Agent

HealthMarkets
Waterbury, CT
New
Health Insurance
‌

Insurance Agent

DEV
Hartford, CT
New
Health Insurance
‌

Insurance Agent - Licensed

Bankers Life
Milford, CT
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$55k - $70k / year
‌

Sales and Service Insurance Agent

GEICO
CT
‌

CT-Shelton Insurance Agent

American Senior Benefits
Shelton, CT
New
Icon: salary
$49k / year
‌

Insurance Agent - (Farmington, CT)

CNO Financial Group
Hartford, CT
New
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$50 / hour
‌

Insurance Agent with Athletic Background

The Wengzn District - Northwestern Mutual
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Hybrid Insurance Sales Agent Training, Licensing & Growth

Bankers Life
Milford, CT
Hybrid
‌

Insurance Agent / Strategist - Life, LTC & DI

Crump Roofing
Hartford, CT
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Education
‌

Insurance Sales Pro: Path to State Farm Agent

State Farm Agent
Watertown, CT
New
‌

Insurance Agent (Base salary + Uncapped commissions)

Liberty Mutual Insurance
West Hartford, CT
New
Hospitality
Diversity Leader
Health Insurance
‌

Insurance Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Melvin Banks - State Farm Agent
East Hartford, CT
Hourly
401(k)
‌

Independent Insurance Agent Uncapped Commissions, Hybrid

CNO Financial Group
Hartford, CT
New
Hybrid
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$50 / hour
‌

Insurance Sales Agent

New York Careers
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Insurance Sales Agent

AAA Club Alliance
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65k - $85k / year

Job Description

Working as an Insurance Agent in Wallingford, CT

There are 5,556 Insurance Agent opportunities available in Wallingford, CT all with unique requirements.

Insurance agents sell life, health, home, and automobile insurance policies and annuities. They advise clients about the coverage's financial value, risks, and benefits. Agents help clients evaluate their existing policies and investigate claims, and they prepare presentations and applications to purchase the recommended insurance.

Insurance Agent jobs near Wallingford, CT

  • Hartford, CT
  • New Haven, CT
  • Bridgeport, CT

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Insurance Agent jobs near Wallingford, CT

    • Danbury, CT
    • Waterbury, CT
    • Norwalk, CT
    • Manchester, CT
    • New Britain, CT
    • Milford, CT
    • East Hartford, CT
    • Middletown, CT
    • Shelton, CT
    • Bristol, CT
    • Meriden, CT
    • Windsor, CT
    • West Hartford, CT
    • Enfield, CT
    • Fairfield, CT
    • Rocky Hill, CT