Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Inside Sales Associate Jobs in Sutherlin, OR (59)

Sales Associate - Spirit

Spencer Gifts - Spirit Halloween
Roseburg, OR
Hourly
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$15.55 - $15.80 / hour

Prestige Beauty Advisor

Ulta Beauty
Roseburg, OR
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education

Master Stylist

Ulta Beauty
Roseburg, OR
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$1,250 / week

Senior Post-Sales Wastewater Systems Engineer

Orenco Systems
Sutherlin, OR
New
Icon: salary
$80.7k - $106.8k / year

Associate Educational Sales Consultant, Inside Sales

I Xl
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Beauty Advisor (Inside Sales) Sally Beauty

Sally Beauty
Roseburg, OR
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Stylist

Ulta Beauty
Roseburg, OR
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$800 / week

Cashier Part Time

Lowe's
Roseburg, OR
New
Part-Time
Retail
Health Insurance

Customer Service Associate I

Dollar Tree
Sutherlin, OR
New
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Lowe's - Receiver/Stocker $15-$21/hr

Lowe's
Roseburg, OR
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15 - $21 / hour

Full Time - Sales Associate - Tools - Day

Lowe's
Roseburg, OR
New
Part-Time
Retail
Health Insurance

Assistant Store Manager

Sportsman's Warehouse
Roseburg, OR
New
Hourly
Retail
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$21 / hour

Sales Associate

Petco
Roseburg, OR
401(k)
PTO
Icon: salary
$15 / hour

Sales Associate

Ace Cash Express
Roseburg, OR
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Sales Associate

Petco Health and Wellness
Roseburg, OR
New
Icon: salary
$15 / hour

Sales Associate - Spirit

Spencer Gifts
Roseburg, OR
New
Hourly
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$15.55 - $15.80 / hour

Retail Sales Associate - Part-time

Big 5 Sporting Goods
Roseburg, OR
New
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$14.10 - $14.70 / hour

SALES ASSOCIATE in ROSEBURG, OR

Dollar General
Roseburg, OR
New
Health Insurance

Retail Sales Associate - Part Time

AutoZone
Roseburg, OR
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education

SALES ASSOCIATE in YONCALLA, OR

Dollar General
Yoncalla, OR
Health Insurance

Sales Associate/Store Manager - Southwest Region

Ace Cash Express
Roseburg, OR
New
Hourly
Retail
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$16.90 - $19.50 / hour

Retail Sales Associate - Earn More Than Just Hourly

Palm Beach Tan
Roseburg, OR
New
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$18 - $25 / hour

Home Sales Inspector

Western Pest Services
Roseburg, OR
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$60k - $80k / hour

Home Sales Inspector

Rollins
Roseburg, OR
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$60k - $80k / year

Merchandising Sales Associate

Tractor Supply
Sutherlin, OR
New
Part-Time
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave

Retail Sales - Part Time

Lowe's
Winchester, Oregon
New
Part-Time
Retail
Health Insurance

Full Time - Receiver/Stocker - Day

Lowe's
Roseburg, OR
New
Part-Time
Warehouse
Health Insurance

Warehouse Part Time Overnight

Lowe's
Roseburg, OR
New
Part-Time
Warehouse
Health Insurance

Fresh Foods Clerk

WinCo Foods
Roseburg, OR
New
Warehouse

Dollar Tree - Sales Floor Associate - No Experience Required

Dollar Tree
Roseburg, Oregon
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$12 - $15 / hour

Remote Inside Sales Associate

Virtual Vocations
🌎 Remote
Remote

Texas Inside Sales Associate

Virtual Vocations
🌎 Remote
Remote

Branch Manager II

US11345-AIRGAS Airgas USA
Roseburg, OR
New
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave

Team Member

Tractor Supply
Sutherlin, OR
New
Part-Time
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave

Job Description

Working as an Inside Sales Associate in Sutherlin, OR

There are 59 Inside Sales Associate opportunities available in Sutherlin, OR all with unique requirements.

An Inside Sales Associate is responsible for helping customers order products and maximizing revenue through a combination of product knowledge, customer service, and business development skills. Acting as a liaison between the sales team and the customer, an Inside Sales Associate makes it easy for customers to purchase additional products by clarifying information, answering questions, listening to needs, analyzing past purchases, and suggesting new or related items. This role offers many business development opportunities to create new sales by working with current customers to identify opportunities to sell complementary products.

Inside Sales Associate jobs near Sutherlin, OR

  • Roseburg, OR
  • Cottage Grove, OR
  • Canyonville, OR

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Inside Sales Associate jobs near Sutherlin, OR

    • Rogue River, OR
    • Myrtle Creek, OR
    • Winston, OR
    • Yoncalla, OR
    • Riddle, OR