Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Human Resources Manager Jobs in Saint Helens, OR (12,138+)

Human Resources Manager

Jacko Logistics
Vancouver, WA
New

HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER

Compass Group USA
Portland, OR
Hospitality
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$100k - $105k / year

Human Resources Manager

Uniting Holding
Vancouver, WA
Health Insurance

Regional Human Resources Manager

HighGround
Portland, OR
New
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$25k / year

HR Director

Oregon SNF Operations
Portland, OR
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18 - $21 / hour

HR Manager

Latino Network
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$69.9k - $82.1k / year
‌

Human Resources Manager

Consolidated Metco
Vancouver, WA
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Human Resources Manager

InterDent Service
Vancouver, WA
Icon: salary
$90k - $100k / year
‌

HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER

Compass Group, North America
Portland, OR
New
Hospitality
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$100k - $105k / year
‌

Human Resources Manager

Newrest
Portland, OR
New
Hourly
Hospitality
‌

Human Resources Manager

OMSI - Oregon Museum of Science & Industry
Portland, OR
New
Vision Insurance
‌

Regional Human Resources Manager

QXO
Portland, OR
Icon: salary
$80 / hour
‌

Human Resources Manager | $65,000 - $85,000 / Annually

Express Employment Professionals - Cincinnati East
Hillsboro, OR
New
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$65k - $85k / year
‌

HR Director

Rogers Machinery Company
Portland, OR
New
Hourly
‌

Associate Director, HR Business Advisor-Tax

KPMG
Portland, OR
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$136k - $259k / year
‌

Director of HR & People Operations

Morrison Child and Family Services
Portland, OR
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$56 / hour
‌

Human Resources Manager

Groundworks Industries
Portland, OR
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Human Resources Manager

Dry Force
Portland, OR
New
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$25k / year
‌

Human Resources Manager

Vibram
Portland, OR
New
Hospitality
‌

Human Resources Manager

Oregon Museum of Science & Industry
Portland, OR
New
Vision Insurance
‌

Human Resources Manager

Beacon Roofing
Portland, OR
New
‌

Human Resources Manager

Republic Services
Portland, OR
New
‌

Regional Human Resources Manager

Dry Force
Portland, OR
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$25k / year
‌

Regional Human Resources Manager

Beacon Roofing
Portland, OR
‌

Human Resources Manager - Vancouver, Washington

MissionHires
Vancouver, WA
New
401(k)
PTO
Icon: salary
$50 / hour
‌

Human Resources Manager (part time)

Goebel Fixture
Portland, OR
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$45 - $60 / hour
‌

HR Manager

Oregon Museum of Science & Industry
Portland, OR
New
Vision Insurance
‌

Lateral Attorney Recruiting Manager

Snell & Wilmer
Portland, OR
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$100k - $150k / year
‌

HR Manager

Republic Services
Portland, OR
New
‌

HR Manager

Vibram
Portland, OR
New
Hospitality
‌

Human Resources Manager

Longwood University
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$6,951 - $10.4k / month
‌

Human Resources Manager

Frey Consulting Group
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year
‌

Human Resources Manager

Adams Keegan
🌎 Remote
Remote
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year

Job Description

Working as a Human Resources Manager in Saint Helens, OR

There are 12,138 Human Resources Manager opportunities available in Saint Helens, OR all with unique requirements.

HR managers have many duties and responsibilities that include supervising workers, providing benefits information, selecting the staff, hiring, providing training for employees, and more. These tasks require strategic thinking, excellent knowledge of human resource management principles, and passion for the job.

Human Resources Manager jobs near Saint Helens, OR

  • Portland, OR
  • Vancouver, WA
  • Hillsboro, OR

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Human Resources Manager jobs near Saint Helens, OR

    • Beaverton, OR
    • Clackamas, OR
    • Gresham, OR
    • Lake Oswego, OR
    • Tualatin, OR
    • Longview, WA
    • Tigard, OR
    • Happy Valley, OR
    • Camas, WA
    • Milwaukie, OR
    • Forest Grove, OR
    • Troutdale, OR
    • Battle Ground, WA
    • Ridgefield, WA
    • Kelso, WA
    • Woodland, WA