Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Houseman Jobs in Annapolis, IL (238)

Maintenance Tech

Nucor
Newton, IL
Icon: salary
$23.36 - $27.05 / hour

Welder

Nucor
Newton, IL
Icon: salary
$21.93 - $25.39 / hour

Accountant-Newton, IL

Nucor
Newton, IL
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$76.5k / year

CDL A Truck Driver (1099) - $5,500 Onboarding Pay

Riverside Transport
Casey, IL
New
Driver
$500 sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$1,400 - $1,650 / week

Janitorial Maintenance

Pilot Flying J
Marshall, IL
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15 - $21.10 / hour

Environmental Services Attendant

Sodexo
Sullivan, IN
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$12 / hour
‌

Class A/B Driver, Equip Operator Manual Transmission Exp

HPC Industrial powered by Clean Harbors
Annapolis, IL
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$23 / hour
‌

Experienced Mothers Wanted to Help a Growing Family

Gift of Life Surrogacy
Hutsonville, Illinois
New
Hourly
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$60k - $70k / year
‌

Healthcare Housekeeper & Laundry Aide (FT/PT)

Marshall-Rehab
Marshall, IL
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Housekeeping

The waters of sullivan
Sullivan, IN
Hospitality
‌

Housekeeping & Laundry Associate - Independent, Impactful

The waters of sullivan
Sullivan, IN
Hospitality
‌

Maintenance Assistant

Life Care Centers of America
Sullivan, IN
New
‌

Maintenance Manager

Consolidated Asset Management Services
Sullivan, IN
‌

Electrical Mechanical Maintenance Technician

Stevens Industries
Jewett, IL
New
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Housekeeping & Room Attendant Make Guests Feel at Home

Homewood Suites Salt Lake City Draper
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hospitality
Health Insurance
‌

Maintenance Technician

Cargill
Newton, IL
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$23.50 / hour
‌

Maintenance Manager

PTC Liberty Tubulars
West Liberty, IL
New
‌

Hotel Housekeeper & Room Attendant Make Guests Feel at Home

Courtyard Portland North
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hospitality
Health Insurance
‌

Housekeeper

Dm Estate Staffing
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$50 / hour
‌

Evening Custodian

ESS Clean
Palestine, IL
New
Part-Time
‌

Maintenance Tech

Rain Carbon
Robinson, IL
‌

HVAC and Facilities Maintenance Technician - Robinson Plant

Hershey
Robinson, IL
Hourly
Hospitality
$4,000 sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$30.36 - $32.57 / hour
‌

Janitorial Maintenance

PILOT
Marshall, IL
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15 - $21.10 / hour
‌

Janitorial Maintenance

Jobr
Marshall, IL
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
‌

Handyman Maintenance

Michaels Stores
Birds, IL
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Personal Care Attendant (PCA) - Part-time- 1st shift

Gardant Management Solutions
Robinson, IL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$15 - $15.50 / hour
‌

Maintenance Technician - Robinson Plant

The Hershey
Robinson, IL
New
Hourly
$4,000 sign-on bonus
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$30.36 - $32.57 / hour
‌

Evening Maintenance/Handyman

Michaels Stores
Birds, IL
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Maintenance Technician Equipment Operator

OWEN MOTOR GROUP
Casey, IL
New
‌

Maintenance Utility

Michaels Stores
Birds, IL
Part-Time
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18.25 - $21.90 / hour
‌

Maintenance

McDonald's
Robinson, IL
New
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
‌

Housekeeper (Skilled Nursing Facility)

Robinson Rehab & Nursing
Robinson, IL
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$15 - $16.20 / hour
‌

Maintenance

Road Ranger
Marshall, IL
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$15 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Houseman in Annapolis, IL

There are 238 Houseman opportunities available in Annapolis, IL all with unique requirements.

Houseman are a little like bartenders for private jets, an after-dinner speaker for a CEO, an assistant you get to keep. They work in the background at some of the country's most exclusive venues, planning and executing events from the wedding reception to the product launch. They design menus and plan events. And they're always working with some of the biggest names in business from massive companies like Coca Cola to established names like Moet & Chandon. If you can do everything within your job description, then yes, Houseman jobs are absolutely worth it.

Houseman jobs near Annapolis, IL

  • Terre Haute, IN
  • Mattoon, IL
  • Canton, IL

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Houseman jobs near Annapolis, IL

    • Olney, IL
    • Robinson, IL
    • Charleston, IL
    • Marshall, IL
    • Casey, IL
    • Lawrenceville, IL
    • West Terre Haute, IN
    • Greenup, IL
    • Farmersburg, IN
    • Sumner, IL
    • Bridgeport, IL
    • Hutsonville, IL
    • Carlisle, IN
    • Martinsville, IL
    • Oblong, IL
    • Toledo, IL