Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

General Manager Jobs in Wexford, PA (22,708+)

General Manager

Chipotle Mexican Grill
Pittsburgh, PA
New
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Assistant Manager - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's Grill + Bar - Murrysville
Murrysville, PA
Food Service

Shift Manager - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's Grill + Bar - Murrysville
Murrysville, PA
Part-Time
Food Service

Shift Leader - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's Grill + Bar - Murrysville
Murrysville, PA
Part-Time
Food Service

Assistant Manager - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's - Pittsburgh Mills
Tarentum, PA
Food Service
Icon: salary
$60k - $64k / year

Shift Manager - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's - Pittsburgh Mills
Tarentum, PA
Part-Time
Food Service
‌

Shift Leader - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's - Pittsburgh Mills
Tarentum, PA
Part-Time
Food Service
‌

Product Innovation Development Program

PNC
Pittsburgh, PA
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Technology Development Program

PNC
Pittsburgh, PA
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Treasury Management Development Program

PNC
Pittsburgh, PA
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$39.1k - $126.5k / year
‌

Independent Risk Management Development Program

PNC
Pittsburgh, PA
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Capital Markets Development Program

PNC
Pittsburgh, PA
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$39.1k - $126.5k / year
‌

PNC Wealth Management Development Program

PNC
Pittsburgh, PA
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Financials and Diversified Development Program

PNC
Pittsburgh, PA
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$18 - $35 / hour
‌

Commercial & Corporate Banking Analyst

PNC
Pittsburgh, PA
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$39.1k - $126.5k / year
‌

Leadership Development Program, Delivery Engineer - January 2027 Start

Rockwell Automation
Pittsburgh, PA
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$82k - $84k / year
‌

Bar Server - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's - Pittsburgh Mills
Tarentum, PA
Part-Time
Food Service
‌

Dish Staff - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's - Pittsburgh Mills
Tarentum, PA
Part-Time
Food Service
‌

Hostess (Host) - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's - Pittsburgh Mills
Tarentum, PA
Part-Time
Food Service
‌

Restaurant Staff - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's - Pittsburgh Mills
Tarentum, PA
Part-Time
Food Service
‌

Restaurant Server - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's - Pittsburgh Mills
Tarentum, PA
Part-Time
Food Service
‌

General Manager

Quantic Electronics
Warrendale, PA
New
‌

General Manager - CMC

Veeva Systems
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$150k - $300k / year
‌

Host / Front Desk - Urgently Hiring

Dave & Buster's - Pittsburgh/ North Hills
Pittsburgh, PA
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Server - Urgently Hiring

Dave & Buster's - Pittsburgh/ North Hills
Pittsburgh, PA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Hostess (Host) - Urgently Hiring

Dave & Buster's - Pittsburgh/ North Hills
Pittsburgh, PA
Part-Time
Hospitality
‌

Restaurant Server - Urgently Hiring

Dave & Buster's - Pittsburgh/ North Hills
Pittsburgh, PA
Part-Time
Food Service
‌

General Manager

Dunkin'
Wexford, PA
Hospitality
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
PTO
Icon: salary
$65k - $80k / year
‌

Remote General Manager

Boutique Recruiting
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$200k - $230k / year
‌

General Manager

Patterson Dental Supply
Pittsburgh, PA
New
Education
Icon: salary
$139.2k - $185.7k / year
‌

General Manager

Wendy's
Gibsonia, PA
New
Food Service
‌

General Manager

Panera Bread
Wexford, PA
New
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
‌

General Manager

Cityview Helicopter Tours
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

store manager

Starbucks
Wexford, PA
New
Retail
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Job Description

Working as a General Manager in Wexford, PA

There are 22,708 General Manager opportunities available in Wexford, PA all with unique requirements.

The General Manager is responsible for the daily operations of a store. They are the leader of their team, overseeing everyone's performance. They have many responsibilities, including ensuring staff and guests are kept safe, that merchandise and property are protected, and rules and regulations are followed. They enforce company standards and policies to ensure things run smoothly. Therefore, strong leadership skills are required to build and maintain a positive team environment and culture. Hiring, training, and retaining quality staff is also critical.

Similar Jobs to General Manager

General Manager jobs near Wexford, PA

General Managers in Wexford, PA Resume Data

Average Experience for General Managers in Wexford, PA

  • More than 10 years: 62%
  • 6-10 years: 28%
  • 3-5 years: 8%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for General Managers in Wexford, PA

  • Diploma: 39%
  • Bachelors: 34%
  • Associates: 18%
  • Masters: 8%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for General Managers in Wexford, PA

  • Customer focus & orientation: 15%
  • General manager (hospitality): 14%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 12%
  • Attention to detail: 10%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 10%
  • Work style: Reliability: 10%
  • Sales skills: 9%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 7%
  • Customer service: 7%
  • Food safety: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Wexford, PA

    Here are some keywords related to General Manager in Wexford, PA

    • Assistant Branch Manager
    • Director

    General Manager jobs near Wexford, PA