Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

General Manager Jobs in Erlanger, KY (19,457+)

General Manager

Aramark
Cincinnati, OH
Part-Time
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$80k - $85k / year

Retail Leadership Trainee: Path to Store Manager

∙ Elijah House Foundation
Erlanger, KY
New
Retail

Executive General Manager

BIG BOY RESTAURANT GROUP
Norwood, OH
New
Hospitality
Diversity Leader

Executive General Manager

Big Boy Restaurants
Fairfield, OH
New
Hospitality

General Manager

U.S. Lawns
Cincinnati, OH
New

GENERAL MANAGER

Bob Evans
Crescent Springs, KY
New
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$70k / year

General Manager

TEEMA
Cincinnati, OH
New

General Manager

Ahrens-Pty-Ltd
Bellevue, KY
Health Insurance
Parental Leave

General Manager

Denny
Walton, KY
New
Hourly
Food Service

General Manager

Arby's
Cincinnati, OH
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Health Insurance
Education

General Manager

Dave & Buster
Cincinnati, OH
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

General Manager

Colorwave
Hebron, KY
New

General Manager

Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers
Florence, KY
New
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

General Manager

MyEyeDr
Cincinnati, OH
Hospitality
PTO
Dental Insurance
Education

General Manager

PJ 71 KENWOOD ROAD
Blue Ash, OH
New

General Manager

Wendy's Amaash Corp
Burlington, KY
New
Part-Time
Food Service

General Manager

CVG Airport - Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport
Hebron, KY
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule

GENERAL MANAGER

Qdoba
Newport, KY
Hospitality

General Manager

Checkers Drive-In Restaurants
Cincinnati, OH
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule

General Manager

Dairy Queen
Cincinnati, OH
New
Part-Time
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule

General Manager

Baskin Robbins
Dry Ridge, KY
New
Hospitality

General Manager

Red Lobster
Cincinnati, OH
New
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$62.2k / year

General Manager

WhiteWater Express
Cincinnati, OH
New
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$50k / year

General Manager

Workstream
Edgewood, KY
New

General Manager

Thorntons (Kentucky)
Milford, OH
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance

General Manager

Jiffy Lube
Cincinnati, OH
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

General Manager

Burger King
Amelia, OH
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule

General Manager

MarcJax
Cincinnati, OH
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$65k - $80k / year

General Manager

Checkers & Rally’s
Wyoming, OH
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule

General Manager

Culver's
Cincinnati, OH
New
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

General Manager

Peachtree Hospitality Management
Florence, KY
New
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

General Manager

EverLine Coatings - Oakland County
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule

Assistant General Manager

The Halal Shack
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly

Wastewater Utility General Manager - Remote

City of Franklin
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$100k - $130k / year

Job Description

Working as a General Manager in Erlanger, KY

There are 19,457 General Manager opportunities available in Erlanger, KY all with unique requirements.

The General Manager is responsible for the daily operations of a store. They are the leader of their team, overseeing everyone's performance. They have many responsibilities, including ensuring staff and guests are kept safe, that merchandise and property are protected, and rules and regulations are followed. They enforce company standards and policies to ensure things run smoothly. Therefore, strong leadership skills are required to build and maintain a positive team environment and culture. Hiring, training, and retaining quality staff is also critical.

General Manager jobs near Erlanger, KY

  • Cincinnati, OH
  • Hamilton, OH
  • Florence, KY

General Managers in Erlanger, KY Resume Data

Average Experience for General Managers in Erlanger, KY

  • More than 10 years: 57%
  • 6-10 years: 31%
  • 3-5 years: 10%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for General Managers in Erlanger, KY

  • Diploma: 51%
  • Bachelors: 27%
  • Associates: 16%
  • Masters: 5%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for General Managers in Erlanger, KY

  • Customer focus & orientation: 15%
  • General manager (hospitality): 13%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 13%
  • Work style: Reliability: 11%
  • Attention to detail: 11%
  • Sales skills: 10%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 9%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 7%
  • Customer service: 6%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    General Manager jobs near Erlanger, KY

    • West Chester, OH
    • Mason, OH
    • Middletown, OH
    • Covington, KY
    • Fairfield, OH
    • Oxford, OH
    • Lebanon, OH
    • Loveland, OH
    • Milford, OH
    • Batavia, OH
    • Hebron, KY
    • Monroe, OH
    • Kings Mills, OH
    • Blue Ash, OH
    • Sharonville, OH
    • Fort Thomas, KY