Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Full Stack Developer Jobs in Baltimore, MD (21,494+)

Full Stack Developer - Remote

Cherokee Nation Businesses
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$130k - $150k / year

JUNIOR FULL STACK WEB DEVELOPER

Cloud Counselage Pvt. Ltd
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance

Senior Full Stack Java Developer ReactAWS Onsite

Kendrit Consulting Group
Baltimore, MD

Node-React Full Stack Web Application Developer

Social Security Administration
Gwynn Oak, MD
New

Full Stack Developer

Contact Government Services
Baltimore, MD
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Lead Full-Stack Web Developer

Cynet Systems
Baltimore, MD
New
Icon: salary
$70 / hour
‌

Full Stack Developer

Whitman Requardt and Associates
Baltimore, MD
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$120k - $165k / year
‌

JAVA Angular Full Stack Web Application Developer

US Government Jobs - Other Agencies
Gwynn Oak, MD
New
‌

Full Stack Developer

Intelliforce-IT Solutions Group
Annapolis Junction, MD
PTO
Icon: salary
$110k - $141k / year
‌

Full Stack Developer

Allegis Group
Hanover, MD
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$114.7k - $172.1k / year
‌

Full Stack Developer

System Soft Technologies
Gwynn Oak, MD
‌

Full Stack Developer

Alcor
Baltimore, MD
New
‌

Full Stack Developer

Federal Advisory Partners
Riverdale, MD
‌

Junior Full Stack Developer

Cadmus
Annapolis, MD
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$80k - $100k / year
‌

Full-Stack Developer

Marathon TS
Annapolis Junction, MD
New
‌

Full Stack Developer

InterImage
Annapolis Junction, MD
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$50k / year
‌

Full Stack Developer

Amentum
Annapolis Junction, MD
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$215k - $238k / year
‌

Full-stack Web Developer / Technical Lead

InstantServe
Baltimore, MD
New
‌

Full Stack Developer

Navstar
Annapolis Junction, MD
New
‌

Node-React Full Stack Web Application Developer - DHA

US Government Jobs - Other Agencies
Gwynn Oak, MD
New
‌

Full Stack Developer

Software Technology
Columbia, MD
New
‌

Senior Full-Stack Microsoft Application Developer

JASINT Consulting and Technologies
Catonsville, MD
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$70k / year
‌

Senior Full Stack Developer

Keylent
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Full stack Developer

Zortech Solutions
Annapolis Junction, MD
‌

Full Stack Developer

Avid Technology Professionals
Annapolis Junction, MD
‌

Full Stack Software Developer

Omniscius Consulting
Laurel, MD
New
‌

Software Engineer Full Stack Java Developer

Nissint Technologies
Hanover, MD
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

AI Full Stack Developer (Senior)

3B Staffing
Linthicum Heights, MD
New
‌

Full Stack Developer

Pathify
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

JAVA Angular Full Stack Web Application Developer

Social Security Administration
Riverdale, MD
New
Part-Time
‌

Full Stack Developer

thejosefgroup.com
Annapolis, MD
New
‌

Full Stack Developer

Athenix Solutions Group
Annapolis Junction, MD
New
‌

Sr. Full Stack Developer

Shield Consulting Solutions
Annapolis Junction, MD
New
PTO
Icon: salary
$240k - $250k / year
‌

Entry Level Full-Stack Developer (Python + Frontend)

SynergisticIT
Baltimore, MD
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$100k / year

Full Stack Developer Salary in Baltimore

Full Stack Developers working in Baltimore, MD make an average annual salary of $108K and a maximum annual salary of around $172K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as a Full Stack Developer in Baltimore, MD

There are 21,494 Full Stack Developer opportunities available in Baltimore, MD all with unique requirements.

A Full Stack Developer is someone who has experience in both front-end and back-end development. The role usually requires fluency in two or more programming languages, knowledge of major design patterns, methodologies for high-performance JavaScript applications, cross-browser/device compatibility, Web-services APIs, databases & NoSQL, and front-end frameworks. In addition to development skills, strong Full Stack Developers understand how business works to solve complex problems.

Similar Jobs to Full Stack Developer

Full Stack Developer jobs near Baltimore, MD

Full Stack Developers in Baltimore, MD Resume Data

Average Experience for Full Stack Developers in Baltimore, MD

  • 6-10 years: 41%
  • More than 10 years: 26%
  • 3-5 years: 24%
  • 1-2 years: 5%
  • Less than 1 year: 4%

Educational Background for Full Stack Developers in Baltimore, MD

  • Bachelors: 64%
  • Masters: 25%
  • Diploma: 7%
  • Associates: 3%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Full Stack Developers in Baltimore, MD

  • Attention to detail: 18%
  • Software developer fit: 13%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 12%
  • Analyzing data: 11%
  • Work style: Reliability: 10%
  • Software developer skills: 8%
  • Technical support: 8%
  • Logic & critical thinking: 7%
  • Basic computer skills: 6%
  • Technical support: Customer situations: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Baltimore, MD

    Here are some keywords related to Full Stack Developer in Baltimore, MD

    • Java
    • Software Developer
    • Scrum Master
    • Staff Engineer
    • .Net Developer
    • Programmer
    • Java Developer
    • Machine Learning Engineer

    Full Stack Developer jobs near Baltimore, MD