Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Fleet Mechanic Jobs in Quincy, IL (79)

Fleet Mechanic

Dollar General
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

CDL Driver - Roll Off

GFL Environmental
Quincy, IL
New
Driver

CDL Driver - Front End

GFL Environmental
Quincy, IL
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$24 - $26 / hour

Life Enrichment Coordinator

Americare Senior Living
Quincy, IL
Part-Time
Hospitality
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$15.50 - $16.50 / hour

Fleet Mechanic - Pistakee Highlands

Dollar General
Quincy, IL
New

Fleet Mechanic

Dollar General
Liberty, IL
‌

Fleet Mechanic: Diagnostics & Preventive Maintenance

Dollar General
Quincy, IL
New
‌

Fleet Mechanic Diagnostic & Preventive Maintenance Pro

Dollar General
Camp Point, IL
‌

On-Site Diesel Truck Tech Field Service Pro

Rush Enterprises
Quincy, IL
Hourly
Driver
Diversity Leader
Icon: salary
$25 - $40 / hour
‌

Waste Management - Diesel Mechanic $28-$40/hr

Waste Management
Quincy, IL
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$28 - $40 / hour
‌

Diesel Mechanic

Rush Enterprises
Quincy, IL
Hourly
Diversity Leader
Education
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Road & Shop Heavy Equipment Technician Vehicle & PTO

Hutson
Liberty, IL
New
Hourly
PTO
Icon: salary
$20 - $40 / hour
‌

Superintendent-Westview Golf Course

Twice
Quincy, IL
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$35k / year
‌

Automotive Technician

Midas
Quincy, IL
New
Icon: salary
$50k - $80k / year
‌

Military Veteran Automotive Technician - Shottenkirk Kia of Quincy

Kia
Quincy, IL
New
‌

Military Veteran Automotive Technician - Shottenkirk Kia of Quincy

KIA Veterans Technician Apprenticeship Program (VTAP)
Quincy, IL
‌

Manufacturing Engineer

Knapheide
Quincy, IL
‌

CDL Driver - Residential

GFL Environmental
Quincy, IL
New
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$24 - $26 / hour
‌

Diesel Technician - CLIMATE CONTROLLED SHOP

Gtgpeterbilt
Quincy, IL
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25k / year
‌

Forklift Driver

Premium Waters
Quincy, IL
New
Hourly
Driver
Education
Icon: salary
$19 - $21.50 / hour
‌

Material Handler - Quincy, IL

Archer Daniels Midland
Quincy, IL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$26.18 / hour
‌

Remote TOC Mechanic & Fleet Health Optimizer

ProPetro Services
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Fleet ASE Mechanic

City of Quincy
Quincy, IL
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$32.15 - $32.39 / hour
‌

Heavy Equipment Field Service Mechanic Quincy

Nicholas Ross Group
Quincy, IL
Hourly
‌

Diesel Technician

Love's Travel Stops
Quincy, IL
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 - $33 / hour
‌

Experienced Auto Lube Tech

Delavan Holdings
Quincy, IL
Hourly
‌

Automotive Technician - Quincy at Plaza Tire Service Quincy, IL

Payfuture Technologies
Quincy, IL
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Diesel Technician - Entry Level with Training

GFL Environmental
Quincy, IL
Entry-Level
‌

Automotive Service Technician - Honda - Sign On Bonus Potential

Kunes RV
Quincy, IL
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$25 - $45 / hour
‌

Experienced Ford Automotive Technician

Chastang
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$1,500 / week
‌

Tire Technician

Love's
New London, MO
New
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Master Technician

Weatherford Honda
Quincy, IL
New
‌

Fleet Services Supervisor: Lead Mechanic Teams

Ameren
Quincy, IL
New
Icon: salary
$105.1k - $162.9k / year
‌

BestDrive Service Technician

Continental AG
Palmyra, MO

Job Description

Working as a Fleet Mechanic in Quincy, IL

There are 79 Fleet Mechanic opportunities available in Quincy, IL all with unique requirements.

A fleet mechanic is responsible for providing maintenance services such as oil change, tire rotation, tire repairs and alignment, radiator repair and replacement, electrical repair and replacement, routine checks on the air conditioning system and other systems within a fleet. Overall, they are responsible for performing various mechanical, electronic, and diagnostic service and repair tasks on all types of vehicles in a fleet maintenance facility.

Similar Jobs to Fleet Mechanic

Fleet Mechanic jobs near Quincy, IL

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Quincy, IL

    Here are some keywords related to Fleet Mechanic in Quincy, IL

    • Delivery
    • Pilot
    • Delivery Driver

    Fleet Mechanic jobs near Quincy, IL

    • Keokuk, IA
    • Monroe City, MO
    • Warsaw, IL
    • Mount Sterling, IL
    • Camp Point, IL
    • Barry, IL