Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Executive Director Jobs in Somerville, MA (39,571+)

Executive Director

Distinctive Living
Somerville, MA
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Executive Director

Prospect House Assisted Living and Memory Care
Boston, MA
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Executive Director

NSSC
Boston, MA
New
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Executive Director

InSource
Lexington, MA
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$90k - $100k / year

Executive Director

American Dental Education Association (ADEA)
Boston, MA

Executive Director

National Community Development Association (NCDA)
Boston, MA
New
‌

Executive Director

Brookline Arts Center
Brookline, MA
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $90k / year
‌

Executive Director

A Better Chance of Andover
Andover, MA
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k / year
‌

Executive Director

Conservation Law Foundation
Boston, MA
Vision Insurance
‌

Executive Director

Confidential
Dorchester, MA
New
‌

Managing Director, Executive Recruiting

Confidential
Boston, MA
New
‌

Executive Director, Foundation

Confidential
Boston, MA
New
‌

Executive Director

LOIS L. LINDAUER SEARCHES
Boston, MA
Icon: salary
$160k - $180k / year
‌

Executive Director

Boys & Girls Clubs of America
Boston, MA
New
‌

Chief Executive Officer (CEO)

Confidential
Roxbury, MA
New
‌

Executive Director

BioSpace
Cambridge, MA
‌

Executive Minister / Director

Park Street Church
Boston, MA
Vision Insurance
‌

Executive Director

Mathematica
Cambridge, MA
New
Icon: salary
$190k - $300k / year
‌

Executive Director

Biogen
Cambridge, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$308k - $435k / year
‌

Executive Director

Ver-Tex
Boston, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$264k - $396k / year
‌

Executive Director

J.P. Morgan
Boston, MA
New
Education
‌

Executive Director

Community Involved In Sustaining Agriculture
Weston, MA
New
Icon: salary
$150k - $170k / year
‌

Executive Director

Boston Outdoor Preschool Network
Boston, MA
New
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k - $95k / year
‌

Executive Director

Novartis
Cambridge, MA
New
Icon: salary
$225.4k - $418.6k / year
‌

Executive Director

EyePoint
Watertown, MA
New
Icon: salary
$257.5k / year
‌

Executive Director

CRISPR Therapeutics
South Boston, MA
New
Icon: salary
$290k - $315k / year
‌

Executive Director

Temple Israel, Sharon, MA
Sharon, MA
New
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$100k - $120k / year
‌

Associate Executive Director

Cystic Fibrosis Foundation
Natick, Massachusetts
New
Icon: salary
$108.8k - $135.8k / year
‌

Executive Director

Hispanic Alliance for Career Enhancement
Boston, MA
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$175.1k - $334.8k / year
‌

Chief of Staff / Executive Operations Director

Doist
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Dental Insurance
‌

Executive Director

Community Dispute Settlement Center of Massachusetts
Cambridge, MA
New
‌

Chief of Staff / Executive Operations Director

AccuWeather
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Dental Insurance
‌

Chief of Staff / Executive Operations Director

AccuWeather Careers
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Dental Insurance

Job Description

Working as an Executive Director in Somerville, MA

There are 39,571 Executive Director opportunities available in Somerville, MA all with unique requirements.

The Executive Director serves as the organization's chief operating and administrative officer. An independent board of trustees appoints a qualified individual to this critically important position. They responsible for the operation of the agency, including administration, management and supervision and report directly to the Board of Trustees without intervening administrative supervision.

Similar Jobs to Executive Director

Executive Director jobs near Somerville, MA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Somerville, MA

    Here are some keywords related to Executive Director in Somerville, MA

    • Program Manager
    • Medical Director
    • Partner
    • Vice President
    • Operations Manager
    • President
    • Sales Manager
    • General Manager
    • Director Of Operations
    • Senior Manager

    Executive Director jobs near Somerville, MA