Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Executive Chef Jobs in Blythewood, SC (328)

Executive Chef

Highland Springs by Erickson Senior Living
🌎 Remote
Remote
Food Service
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $75k / year

Senior Campus Executive Chef

Brooksby Village by Erickson Senior Living
🌎 Remote
Remote
Food Service
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$95k - $110k / year

Executive Sous Chef

Debordieu Club
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Sous Chef - Leadership Track to Executive Chef

Iacofano Group
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service

Executive Sous Chef - Lead & Develop Kitchen Team

Rick Erwins Dining Group
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service

Executive Sous Chef | Kitchen Leader & Menu Strategist

Debordieu Club
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
PTO
‌

Executive Chef

American Dining Creations
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Pastry Sous Chef - Villa Resort

Kiawahresort
Columbia, SC
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Flexible Schedule
‌

Executive Chef: Lead Culinary Programs & Team

American Dining Creations
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
401(k)
‌

Executive Chef - Benedict College

Austin Grill
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Pastry Sous Chef - Lead Bakery & Desserts

Kiawahresort
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
‌

Executive Chef - Flexible Schedule & Benefits

Crescent Hotels & Resorts
West Columbia, SC
Part-Time
Food Service
401(k)
Flexible Schedule
‌

Sous Chef

Hotel Everett
Winnsboro, SC
New
Food Service
‌

Executive Chef - The Golden Spur Restaurant - Univ of South Carolina

Aramark
Columbia, SC
Food Service
‌

Pastry Sous Chef Lead Dessert Team & Kitchen Ops

Kiawahresort
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
‌

Pastry Sous Chef

Yarzin-Sella Group
Columbia, SC
Food Service
Icon: salary
$57k - $58k / year
‌

Sous Chef Clemson

Rick Erwins Dining Group
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
‌

Sous Chef - The Ocean Course

Kiawahresort
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Pastry Chef

Larkin's Restaurants
Columbia, SC
Hourly
Food Service
PTO
Health Insurance
‌

Sous Chef - Sullivan's Island, SC

Home Team BBQ
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$58k - $63k / year
‌

Sous Chef

Oldfield Club
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
Education
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Sous Chef - Full Time

U.S. Lawns
Columbia, SC
Food Service
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$50k / year
‌

AM Sous Chef - Cassique

Kiawah Island Real Estate
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Campus Executive Chef Lead Menus, Build Team, Elevate Dining

Austin Grill
Columbia, SC
New
Food Service
‌

Sous Chef |Part-Time| Gaillard Center

Oak View Group
Columbia, SC
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
Icon: salary
$26 - $30 / hour
‌

Sous Chef Creative Menu Architect & Team Leader

Hotel Everett
Winnsboro, SC
New
Food Service
‌

Sous Chef - Leadership Track (Growth Opportunity)

Iacofano Group
Columbia, SC
New
Hourly
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$22 - $26 / hour
‌

Chef Manager: Culinary Leadership and Team Growth

Aramark
Columbia, SC
Food Service
‌

Sous Chef

The Walt Disney
Columbia, SC
Food Service
‌

Banquet Sous Chef - The Sanctuary

Kiawahresort
Columbia, SC
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Flexible Schedule
‌

Lead Pastry Chef Seasonal Desserts & Banquets

Larkin's Restaurants
Columbia, SC
Part-Time
Food Service
‌

Executive Sous Chef Chef-Driven Leadership, Remote & Bonuses

HC-Resource
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Food Service
‌

Executive Sous Chef (Assistant Manager Food Operations)

The Walt Disney
Columbia, SC
Food Service

Job Description

Working as an Executive Chef in Blythewood, SC

There are 328 Executive Chef opportunities available in Blythewood, SC all with unique requirements.

An Executive Chef is a culinary leader in a restaurant organization. They are the steward of all culinary activities in their respective restaurant and do so by defining clear objectives and providing superior leadership and direction to a team of cooks, chefs, sous chefs, dining room managers/captains, food service managers, bakers, and bartenders as well as outside vendors.

Executive Chef jobs near Blythewood, SC

  • Columbia, SC
  • West Columbia, SC
  • Lexington, SC

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Executive Chef jobs near Blythewood, SC

    • Camden, SC
    • Newberry, SC
    • Irmo, SC
    • Cayce, SC
    • Elgin, SC
    • Chapin, SC
    • Gaston, SC
    • Lugoff, SC
    • Kershaw, SC
    • Winnsboro, SC
    • Prosperity, SC
    • Gilbert, SC
    • Eastover, SC
    • Leesville, SC