Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Escrow Assistant Jobs in Santa Ana, CA (102)

Escrow Assistant

Jobot
Orange, CA
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$30 - $30 / hour

Real Estate Paralegal/Legal Assistant

Jobot
Irvine, CA
Icon: salary
$75k - $90k / year

Escrow Officer

Jobot
Orange, CA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$32 - $32 / hour

Mtge Home Ln Advisor

FirstBank
Chino, CA

Services - Membership Counselor

Village Management Services
Laguna Woods, CA

Escrow Assistant - Commercial

JobTracks
Irvine, CA
‌

Commercial Escrow Assistant

Insight Global
Newport Beach, CA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Commercial Escrow Assistant

Stewart
Irvine, CA
Icon: salary
$37.4k - $59.4k / year
‌

Bilingual Processing Assistant Mandarin/English

National Mortgage Staffing
City of Industry, CA
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$42k - $54k / year
‌

Title Assistant

HomeServices of America
Laguna Niguel, CA
Hourly
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 - $27 / hour
‌

Lead Escrow Assistant

Workway
Newport Beach, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$23.25 / hour
‌

Escrow Assistant III

JobTracks
Newport Beach, CA
New
‌

Escrow Assistant III

Search Pros
Newport Coast, CA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Escrow Assistant (Remote Opportunity)

First American
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20.34 - $27.12 / hour
‌

Escrow Assistant (Independence Title - Plano Office)

Anywhere Real Estate
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Licensed Escrow Assistant (Independence Title - Salado Office)

Anywhere Real Estate
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Escrow Officer

Starcrest Escrow
Cypress, CA
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Escrow Officer

First American
Newport Beach, CA
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$26.21 - $34.95 / hour
‌

Escrow Officer

First American Financial
Laguna Niguel, CA
Hourly
Diversity Leader
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$24.30 - $33.30 / hour
‌

Escrow Officer

TRI Pointe
Corona, CA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$37.74 - $39.04 / hour
‌

Escrow Officer (PGP Escrow)

Dormont Manufacturing
Mission Viejo, CA
New
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$36 - $38 / hour
‌

Escrow Officer (PGP Escrow)

PulteGroup
Mission Viejo, CA
New
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$36 - $38 / hour
‌

Escrow Officer

Stewart Information Services Corp
Anaheim, CA
New
Icon: salary
$47.8k - $79.7k / year
‌

Escrow Officer

Lion Heart Escrow
Laguna Woods, CA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Escrow Officer

Stewart
Anaheim, CA
Icon: salary
$47.8k - $79.7k / year
‌

Escrow Officer

Escrow.com
Irvine, CA
New
‌

Temp - Asset Monitoring Specialist I

East West Bank
El Monte, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Senior Analyst - Transactions

Kairos Investment Management
Irvine, CA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$85k - $100k / year
‌

Escrow Officer: Drive Real Estate Closings & Service

04-3841768 Granite Escrow & Settlement Services
Newport Beach, CA
Hourly
Icon: salary
$26.21 - $34.95 / hour
‌

Commercial Escrow Specialist Close Deals with Confidence

Stewart Information Services Corp
Irvine, CA
New
Icon: salary
$37.4k - $59.4k / year
‌

Remote Escrow Officer: End-to-End Closings & Risk Navigator

Jobot
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Sr Business Loan Specialist (post-approval)

Columbia Banking System
Irvine, CA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 - $32 / hour

Escrow Assistant Salary in Santa Ana

Escrow Assistants working in Santa Ana, CA make an average annual salary of $42K and a maximum annual salary of around $57K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as an Escrow Assistant in Santa Ana, CA

There are 102 Escrow Assistant opportunities available in Santa Ana, CA all with unique requirements.

An Escrow Assistant is responsible for providing administrative support to Escrow Officers and Loan Officers. Escrows are one of the most important elements in real estate loans. They are tasked with maintaining and organizing the documents for each escrow and processing the postings associated with each loan.

Escrow Assistant jobs near Santa Ana, CA

  • Los Angeles, CA
  • Irvine, CA
  • Riverside, CA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Escrow Assistant jobs near Santa Ana, CA

    • Long Beach, CA
    • Anaheim, CA
    • Torrance, CA
    • Costa Mesa, CA
    • El Segundo, CA
    • Orange, CA
    • Pasadena, CA
    • Glendale, CA
    • San Bernardino, CA
    • Ontario, CA
    • Hawthorne, CA
    • Newport Beach, CA
    • Corona, CA
    • Fontana, CA
    • Fullerton, CA
    • Culver City, CA