Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Engineering Manager Jobs in Kearny, NJ (43,730+)

Engineering Manager - Security

Plaid
New York, NY
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$216k - $329.4k / year

Senior Engineering Program Manager

Fusion Energy Base
Kearny, NJ
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$130k - $180k / year

Director Software Engineering Manager

Nomura
New York, NY
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$250k - $300k / year

Test Engineering Manager

Fusion Energy Base
Kearny, NJ
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$130k - $160k / year

Engineering Project Manager

ARRO Consulting
New York, NY
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Test Engineering Manager

Hitachi Ventures GmbH
Kearny, NJ
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$130k - $160k / year
‌

Data Engineering Team Lead/Manager

Quanta Search
New York, NY
‌

Tech Lead/Manager, Software Engineering

Cengage Group
New York, NY
Icon: salary
$101.9k - $163k / year
‌

Lead Test Engineering Manager, Fusion Hardware

Hitachi Ventures GmbH
Kearny, NJ
New
PTO
‌

Data Engineering Manager

Spokeo
New York, NY
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Manufacturing Engineering Manager

AMETEK
Montvale, NJ
Icon: salary
$130k / year
‌

Engineering Project Manager

Critical Facility Group
New York, NY
New
‌

Engineering Manager

Underpin
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Remote Software Engineering Manager Lead Teams

WEX
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Data Science Lead Engineering Manager

MrBeast
New York, NY
New
401(k)
Vision Insurance
‌

Engineering Manager, Entity Management

Middesk
New York, NY
New
‌

Senior Engineering Manager Trade Management Equities Acceleration - Director

Citigroup
Jersey City, NJ
New
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$170k - $300k / year
‌

Engineering Manager - Identity & Access Management

The New York Times
New York, NY
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$165k - $180k / year
‌

Director, Full-Stack Engineering Manager

BNY
New York, NY
New
Icon: salary
$147k - $250k / year
‌

Director, Full-Stack Engineering Manager

BNY Mellon
New York, NY
New
Icon: salary
$147k - $250k / year
‌

Engineering Manager

Highgate
New York, NY
New
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$80k / year
‌

Engineering Manager

Row NYC
New York, NY
New
Hospitality
‌

Engineering Manager

REGARD
New York, NY
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Engineering Manager

AvePoint
Jersey City, NJ
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$180k - $210k / year
‌

Engineering Manager

Exiger
New York, NY
‌

Engineering Manager

Adaptive
New York, NY
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Engineering Program Manager

Haydanconsultantsinc
New York, NY
‌

Engineering Manager

Crane Aerospace & Electronics
Caldwell, NJ
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$163.6k - $196.2k / year
‌

Engineering Manager

Lane (Acquired by VTS)
New York, NY
Icon: salary
$170k - $210k / year
‌

Engineering Manager, Platform Engineering

Rillet
New York, NY
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$100 / hour
‌

Engineering Manager

Pelago
New York, NY
Hybrid
Hospitality
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$230k - $250k / year
‌

Engineering Manager

Lead Bank
New York, NY
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Engineering Manager, Partnerships Engineering

AgileBits
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$190k - $258k / year

Job Description

Working as an Engineering Manager in Kearny, NJ

There are 43,730 Engineering Manager opportunities available in Kearny, NJ all with unique requirements.

Engineering Managers are responsible for the team they lead and for the performance of the products they design. They create value through leading cross-functional project teams that build market-driving products with the highest levels of quality, functionality, and innovation.

Similar Jobs to Engineering Manager

Engineering Manager jobs near Kearny, NJ

Engineering Managers in Kearny, NJ Resume Data

Average Experience for Engineering Managers in Kearny, NJ

  • More than 10 years: 55%
  • 6-10 years: 28%
  • 3-5 years: 13%
  • 1-2 years: 3%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Engineering Managers in Kearny, NJ

  • Bachelors: 50%
  • Masters: 29%
  • Diploma: 11%
  • Associates: 9%
  • Doctorate: 2%

Top Skill for Engineering Managers in Kearny, NJ

  • Attention to detail: 17%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 15%
  • Work style: Reliability: 13%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 10%
  • Project timeline management: 9%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 9%
  • Sales skills: 8%
  • Mechanical knowledge: 7%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 7%
  • Analyzing data: 7%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Engineering Manager jobs near Kearny, NJ

    • Jersey City, NJ
    • Stamford, CT
    • Bronx, NY
    • White Plains, NY
    • Edison, NJ
    • New Brunswick, NJ
    • Paramus, NJ
    • Yonkers, NY
    • Staten Island, NY
    • Morristown, NJ
    • Hackensack, NJ
    • Parsippany, NJ
    • Elizabeth, NJ
    • Paterson, NJ
    • Piscataway, NJ
    • Clifton, NJ