Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Engineering Manager Jobs in Clinton, MD (20,060+)

Engineering Manager

Charles P. Johnson & Associates
Fairfax, VA

Civil Engineering - Operations Manager

Charles P. Johnson & Associates
Fairfax, VA
New

Manager Engineering

Constellation Energy
Hughesville, MD
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$162k - $180k / year

Technical Purchasing Agent - New College Graduate

M.C. Dean
Tysons, VA

Engineering Manager

Harrison Clarke
Washington, DC
New
Icon: salary
$300k / year

Manufacturing Engineering Manager

American Locker
Washington, DC
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$115k - $125k / year
‌

Manager, Facilities Engineering and Project Management

American Water Works Association
Fairfax, VA
‌

Manager, Facilities Engineering and Project Management

Fairfax Water
Fairfax, VA
New
‌

Engineering Manager

Brillio
Washington, District of Columbia
New
‌

Engineering Program Manager

HTEC Group
Washington, DC
New
‌

Field Engineering Manager

LinkedIn
Washington, DC
New
‌

Traffic Engineering Manager

Personna Employment Solutions
Washington, DC
New
‌

Engineering Manager

Umbra
Arlington, VA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$195k - $235k / year
‌

Engineering Program Manager

ProSidian Consulting
Washington, DC
New
‌

Civil Engineering Manager

Toth and Associates
Washington, DC
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $175k / year
‌

Quality Engineering Manager

Key Technology
Washington, DC
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Remote Engineering Manager

Code for America
🌎 Remote
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$128.9k - $157.9k / year
‌

Manufacturing Engineering Manager

Jobrapido
Arlington, VA
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$115k - $125k / year
‌

Data Engineering, Management & Governance Manager

Accenture Plc
Arlington, VA
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
‌

Engineering Program Manager

Prosidian Consultng
Washington, DC
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$5,000 / month
‌

Engineering Project Manager

Charles P Johnson & Assoc
Fairfax, VA
‌

Electrical Engineering Manager

Wagstaff
Washington, DC
Icon: salary
$120k - $170k / year
‌

Engineering Project Manager

Stantec
Washington, DC
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$107.3k - $155.5k / year
‌

Engineering Manager

Second Front Systems
Washington, DC
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$210k - $230k / year
‌

Engineering Manager

Marriott International
Washington, DC
New
Hospitality
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
‌

Engineering Manager

Range
McLean, VA
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$200k - $300k / year
‌

Plant Engineering Manager

FPC of Hendersonville
Washington, DC
New
Icon: salary
$130 / day
‌

Electrical Engineering Manager

Sigil Partners
Washington, DC
New
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$165k / year
‌

Electrical Engineering Manager

SR2
Washington, DC
Icon: salary
$347k - $420k / year
‌

Lead Civil Engineering Manager

Navstar
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Director, Software Engineering Manager

RGA
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$107.1k - $159.4k / year
‌

Engineering Manager

Kira
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$215k - $260k / year
‌

Policy Analyst (CWC/BWC Task Lead)

Apogee Engineering
Clinton, MD
New

Job Description

Working as an Engineering Manager in Clinton, MD

There are 20,060 Engineering Manager opportunities available in Clinton, MD all with unique requirements.

Engineering Managers are responsible for the team they lead and for the performance of the products they design. They create value through leading cross-functional project teams that build market-driving products with the highest levels of quality, functionality, and innovation.

Engineering Manager jobs near Clinton, MD

  • Baltimore, MD
  • Arlington, VA
  • Fairfax, VA

Engineering Managers in Clinton, MD Resume Data

Average Experience for Engineering Managers in Clinton, MD

  • More than 10 years: 66%
  • 6-10 years: 24%
  • 3-5 years: 8%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Engineering Managers in Clinton, MD

  • Bachelors: 44%
  • Masters: 33%
  • Diploma: 11%
  • Associates: 8%
  • Doctorate: 4%

Top Skill for Engineering Managers in Clinton, MD

  • Attention to detail: 17%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 14%
  • Work style: Reliability: 12%
  • Project timeline management: 11%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 10%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 8%
  • Technical support: 7%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Sales skills: 7%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 7%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Engineering Manager jobs near Clinton, MD

    • Alexandria, VA
    • Silver Spring, MD
    • Rockville, MD
    • Reston, VA
    • Bethesda, MD
    • Annapolis, MD
    • Chantilly, VA
    • Columbia, MD
    • Sterling, VA
    • Falls Church, VA
    • Manassas, VA
    • Herndon, VA
    • Woodbridge, VA
    • Gaithersburg, MD
    • Laurel, MD
    • Glen Burnie, MD