Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Design Engineer Jobs in Rock Hill, SC (5,892)

Design Engineer

Synerfac Technical Staffing
Charlotte, NC
Icon: salary
$70k - $90k / year

Adjunct Faculty - Design, Foundation, & Visual Communication

Winthrop University
Rock Hill, SC
New

Senior Mechanical Design Engineer

HTI
Pineville, NC
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k - $105k / year

Senior Electrical Design Engineer

HTI
Charlotte, NC
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k - $105k / year

Electrical Engineer - Substation Design

Liberty Personnel Services
Charlotte, NC
New

Engineer III - Lead Electrical Distribution Design Engineer

Asplundh Careers
Charlotte, NC
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Design Engineer

Pattons Medical
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Automotive Interior Design & Validation Engineer

SWJ TECHNOLOGY
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Structural Building Design Engineer - Revit

Little
Charlotte, NC
‌

Design Engineer, Engineer-To-Order (ETO)

Carrier
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Design Engineer

Instrata (Premiere Communications & Consulting, LLC)
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Design Engineer

Instrata
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Senior PV Design Engineer: Lead Electrical & System Design

BL Companies
Charlotte, NC
New
PTO
Health Insurance
‌

Winding Design Engineer

SAPSOL Technologies
Charlotte, NC
New
Diversity Leader
‌

Design Engineer, Engineer-To-Order (ETO)

Carrier Transicold Polska Sp. z o.o
Charlotte, NC
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$64.5k - $129.5k / year
‌

Design Engineer

Gaylor
Charlotte, NC
Part-Time
‌

Contract Mechanical Engineer - CAD & Design (Remote)

Advanced Charging Technologies
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
‌

Mechanical Design Engineer

LCI
Charlotte, NC
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
‌

Telecommunications Design Engineer (ISP)

Zachary Piper Solutions
Rock Hill, SC
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $115k / year
‌

Controls Design Engineer

Personnel Associates
Charlotte, NC
New
Icon: salary
$105 - $120 / hour
‌

Mechanical Design Engineer - Fixtures & Tooling

kozmetickesluzby.vecnakraska.sk - Jobboard
Gastonia, NC
‌

Nuclear Mechanical Engineer Hybrid Design & Analysis

Laveer Engineering
Rock Hill, SC
New
Hybrid
Icon: salary
$58.4k - $73k / year
‌

Distribution Design Engineer

Insight Global
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Senior CAD Engineer: Systems Design & Collaboration

Neier
Charlotte, NC
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$52 / hour
‌

Mechanical Engineer III - Equipment Design & Startup

ICONMA
Charlotte, NC
‌

Design and Development Engineer

Hendrick Automotive Group
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Design Engineer: CAD, Product Design & Innovation

Pattons Medical
Charlotte, NC
‌

Senior Mechanical Design Engineer

NCBiotech
Matthews, NC
New
‌

Senior Product Design Engineer

Siemens Gas and Power GmbH & Co. KG
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Design Engineer

Isat-Total-Support-2
Matthews, NC
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Structural Engineer - Tubular Steel & 3D Design

Judge Direct Placement
Rock Hill, SC
New
Icon: salary
$120k - $130k / year
‌

Tool Design Engineer

SAPSOL Technologies
Charlotte, NC
Diversity Leader
‌

Mechanical Design Engineer (US)

Ingenuity Design Group
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Electrical Engineer (CAD Design) REMOTE / HYBRID

Techoundsllc
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid

Job Description

Working as a Design Engineer in Rock Hill, SC

There are 5,892 Design Engineer opportunities available in Rock Hill, SC all with unique requirements.

Design engineers develop and implement new products and features based on their area of expertise. They gather and evaluate information from a range of sources to accurately assess a product or project's feasibility. They may be required to create models and prototypes during the engineering process.

Design Engineer jobs near Rock Hill, SC

  • Charlotte, NC
  • Concord, NC
  • Gastonia, NC

Design Engineers in Rock Hill, SC Resume Data

Average Experience for Design Engineers in Rock Hill, SC

  • More than 10 years: 65%
  • 6-10 years: 21%
  • 3-5 years: 11%
  • 1-2 years: 2%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Design Engineers in Rock Hill, SC

  • Bachelors: 55%
  • Masters: 25%
  • Associates: 13%
  • Diploma: 6%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Design Engineers in Rock Hill, SC

  • Mechanical knowledge: 20%
  • Project timeline management: 16%
  • Sales skills: 13%
  • Attention to detail: 11%
  • Technical support: 11%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 9%
  • Logic & critical thinking: 5%
  • Analyzing data: 5%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 5%
  • Problem solving: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Design Engineer jobs near Rock Hill, SC

    • Fort Mill, SC
    • Huntersville, NC
    • Matthews, NC
    • Shelby, NC
    • Lancaster, SC
    • Belmont, NC
    • Monroe, NC
    • Gaffney, SC
    • Kannapolis, NC
    • Cornelius, NC
    • Pineville, NC
    • Davidson, NC
    • Union, SC
    • Kings Mountain, NC
    • Waxhaw, NC
    • Indian Trail, NC