Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Dental Assistant Jobs in Grove, OK (4)

Seneca Family Dental - Dental Assistant

Lumio Dental
Seneca, MO
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Dental Assistant - Seneca Family Dental

Lumio Dental
Seneca, MO
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Dental Assistant Instructor

Milan Institute
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$19 - $27 / hour

Dental Assistant

Imagen Dental Partners
Jay, OK
New
PTO
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 - $19 / hour

Dental Assistant Seneca Family Dental

Lumio Dental
Seneca, MO
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Dental Assistant

Cityview Helicopter Tours
🌎 Remote
Remote

Licensed Dental Assistant

Centra Care
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
$2,500 sign-on bonus
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$27.25 - $40.88 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Dental Assistant in Grove, OK

There are 4 Dental Assistant opportunities available in Grove, OK all with unique requirements.

Dental Assistants assist general dentists by cleaning patients' teeth and by taking X-rays to help detect tooth decay. They also record patients' medical histories and apply dental materials or cleanings to teeth. As a Dental Assistant, you may perform a variety of routine hygienist tasks while assisting the dentist and other dental specialists. You may also apply sealants, perform basic fillings, and take impressions of patients' teeth to prepare for crowns or bridgework.

Dental Assistant jobs near Grove, OK

  • Bentonville, AR
  • Joplin, MO
  • Rogers, AR

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Dental Assistant jobs near Grove, OK

    • Siloam Springs, AR
    • Neosho, MO
    • Pryor, OK
    • Miami, OK
    • Bella Vista, AR
    • Vinita, OK
    • Centerton, AR
    • Gentry, AR
    • Gravette, AR
    • Baxter Springs, KS
    • Locust Grove, OK
    • Salina, OK
    • Jay, OK
    • Galena, KS
    • Decatur, AR
    • Noel, MO