Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Delivery Jobs in Elkton, VA (260)

Instacart Shopper - Delivery Driver

Instacart
Greenwood, VA
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule

Instacart Delivery Driver - Flexible Hours

Instacart
Greenwood, VA
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule

Gopuff Delivery Driver

Gopuff
Greenwood, VA
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule

Gopuff Delivery Driver Partner

Gopuff
Greenwood, VA
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule

Gopuff Delivery Driver Gigs

Gopuff
Greenwood, VA
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule

Gopuff Delivery Gigs

Gopuff
Greenwood, VA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Earn Extra Cash as a Local Delivery Driver

Gopuff
Greenwood, VA
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule
‌

CDL A Delivery Truck Driver - Now Hiring

Sysco
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 - $48 / hour
‌

CDL A Delivery Driver - SYGMA - Danville, IL

Sysco
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 - $48 / hour
‌

Local CDL A Delivery Truck Driver

Sysco
🌎 Remote
Remote
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 - $48 / hour
‌

CDL A Local Delivery Driver

Sysco Careers
Elkton, Virginia
New
Driver
$7,500 sign-on bonus
Education
‌

CDL A Delivery Driver - Home Daily

Sysco Careers
Elkton, Virginia
New
Driver
$7,500 sign-on bonus
Education
‌

Local CDL A Driver - Foodservice Delivery

Sysco Careers
Elkton, Virginia
New
Driver
$7,500 sign-on bonus
Education
‌

Class A Truck Driver - Local Delivery

Sysco Careers
Elkton, Virginia
New
Driver
$7,500 sign-on bonus
Education
‌

Special Local Delivery Truck Driver

Sysco Careers
Harrisonburg, Virginia
New
Driver
Education
‌

CDL Driver Chick Delivery

PILGRIMS PRIDE CORP
Broadway, VA
New
Driver
Icon: salary
$29 / hour
‌

Class A Truck Driver - Local Delivery

Sysco
Elkton, VA
New
Driver
$7,500 sign-on bonus
Education
‌

CDL Delivery Truck Driver (558)

ABC Supply
Harrisonburg, VA
New
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Chick Delivery CDL Driver

JBS Imports
Broadway, VA
New
Driver
Icon: salary
$29 / hour
‌

CDL A Local Delivery Driver

Sysco
Bridgewater, VA
New
Driver
$7,500 sign-on bonus
Education
‌

Local CDL A Driver - Foodservice Delivery

Sysco
Harrisonburg, VA
New
Driver
$7,500 sign-on bonus
Education
‌

Delivery Driver

Highway Motors
Harrisonburg, VA
New
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Delivery Driver Part Time

CVS Health
Harrisonburg, VA
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$16 - $23.56 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver(04337) - Spotswood Trl.

Domino's Pizza
Elkton, VA
Driver
‌

Delivery Driver (non CDL)

American Tire
Harrisonburg, VA
New
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$17.75 / hour
‌

CDL Delivery Truck Driver (558)

ABC Supply Company
Harrisonburg, Virginia
Driver
‌

Amazon Flex - Delivery Driver $18-$25/hr

Amazon Flex
Harrisonburg, Virginia
New
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$18 - $25 / hour
‌

CDL A Delivery Driver - Home Daily

Sysco
Timberville, VA
New
Driver
$7,500 sign-on bonus
Education
‌

Medical Equipment Delivery Driver - Sign On Bonus Available

AdaptHealth
Harrisonburg, VA
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Delivery Driver04337 Spotswood Trl

Domino's Franchise
Elkton, VA
‌

Amazon Prime Delivery Driver $18-$26/hr

Amazon
Harrisonburg, Virginia
New
Hourly
Driver
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$18 - $26 / hour
‌

Frito-Lay North America Delivery Driver - $28-$36/hr

Frito Lay
Harrisonburg, Virginia
New
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$28 - $36 / hour
‌

CDL Delivery Truck Driver (558)

ABC Supply Co
Harrisonburg, VA
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Job Description

Working as a Delivery in Elkton, VA

There are 260 Delivery opportunities available in Elkton, VA all with unique requirements.

A delivery driver works to travel across the city or region and deliver goods that are required for consumers. This can be food, products, or supplies. Deliveries are made to homes, businesses and other locations. A delivery driver is responsible for being on time and meeting deadlines. If an assigned product cannot be delivered, a driver may be asked to bring back the respective delivery vehicle without knowledge of what the issue was. Their job is focused on safely delivering goods while preventing damages due to collisions.

Delivery jobs near Elkton, VA

  • Charlottesville, VA
  • Harrisonburg, VA
  • Staunton, VA

Delivery in Elkton, VA Resume Data

Average Experience for Delivery in Elkton, VA

  • More than 10 years: 47%
  • 6-10 years: 27%
  • 3-5 years: 19%
  • 1-2 years: 5%
  • Less than 1 year: 2%

Educational Background for Delivery in Elkton, VA

  • Diploma: 61%
  • Bachelors: 20%
  • Associates: 11%
  • Masters: 7%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Delivery in Elkton, VA

  • Work style: Reliability: 19%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 18%
  • Attention to detail: 13%
  • Delivery driver: 13%
  • Mechanical knowledge: 8%
  • Sales skills: 7%
  • Customer service: 6%
  • Basic maintenance and repair: 5%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 5%
  • Verbal communication: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Delivery jobs near Elkton, VA

    • Waynesboro, VA
    • Fishersville, VA
    • Woodstock, VA
    • Broadway, VA
    • Bridgewater, VA
    • Gordonsville, VA
    • Crozet, VA
    • Luray, VA
    • Ruckersville, VA
    • New Market, VA
    • Edinburg, VA
    • Madison, VA
    • Shenandoah, VA
    • Grottoes, VA
    • Timberville, VA
    • Keswick, VA