Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Delivery Driver Jobs in West Islip, NY (751)

Delivery Driver - CDL A

Southern Glazer's Wine & Spirits
Shirley, NY
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$173 - $211 / day

CDL A Delivery Truck Driver - Now Hiring

Sysco
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 - $48 / hour

CDL A Delivery Driver - SYGMA - Danville, IL

Sysco
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 - $48 / hour

Local CDL A Truck Driver – Lumber Delivery

BLS Trucking
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Driver
Icon: salary
$1,100 - $1,200 / week

Delivery – Catering Driver

SeimDei
Floral Park, NY
Driver

Catering Delivery – Driver

SeimDei
Floral Park, NY
Driver
‌

Driver (Catering Delivery)

SeimDei
Floral Park, NY
Driver
‌

Catering Driver – Delivery

SeimDei
Floral Park, NY
Driver
‌

delivery driver

Amazon
West Islip, NY
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Eco-Friendly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$16.50 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver

Domino's Pizza
Great River, NY
New
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule
‌

Delivery Driver

Inspection Cleaning & Restoration Corp
Plainview, NY
New
Driver
‌

Delivery Driver

ATA Services
East Norwich, NY
New
Hourly
Driver
‌

Delivery Driver

Cancos Tile & Stone
Farmingville, NY
New
Driver
‌

Delivery Driver

Amazon Delivery Drivers
Carle Place, NY
Driver
‌

Delivery Driver

Ontario Trillium Foundation
Coram, NY
New
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule
‌

Gopuff Delivery Driver

Gopuff
Freeport, NY
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule
‌

Delivery Driver

Amazon Delivery Service Partner
Cedarhurst, NY
New
Driver
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$23.75 / hour
‌

Local Delivery Driver

Senior's Automotive Refinish
Bay Shore, NY
Driver
‌

Bulk Delivery Driver

Paraco
Bay Shore, NY
New
Driver
PTO
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$200k / year
‌

Delivery Truck Driver

Randstad
Islandia, NY
New
Driver
‌

Gopuff Delivery Driver Partner

Gopuff
Freeport, NY
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule
‌

Gopuff Delivery Driver Gigs

Gopuff
Freeport, NY
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule
‌

Delivery Driver - Full Time

Oak St. Health
Plainview, NY
New
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$16 - $31.46 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver

Unavailable
Bay Shore, NY
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
401(k)
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$17 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver

Parts Authority
Bay Shore, NY
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
401(k)
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$17 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver

Imperial Cleaning
Amityville, NY
New
Driver
‌

Delivery Driver

National Convenience Distributors - Harold Levinson Associates
Farmingdale, NY
New
Driver
Dental Insurance
‌

Delivery Driver

IICRC
Plainview, NY
New
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$20 - $25 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver

LKQ
Syosset, NY
New
Driver
Icon: salary
$20.50 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver

Pizza Hut
Patchogue, NY
Driver
‌

Delivery Driver

Amazon Delivery Service Partners (Various DSPs Hiring)
Carle Place, NY
New
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$23.50 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver

Seasons Kosher Supermarket
Lawrence, NY
Part-Time
Driver
‌

PartTime Delivery Driver

SOCOTEC
Farmingdale, NY
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$18 - $20 / hour
‌

Walmart Spark - Delivery Drivers Needed - Set Your Own Schedule

Walmart Spark Driver
West Islip, NY
New
Hourly
Retail
Icon: salary
$15 - $25 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Delivery Driver in West Islip, NY

There are 751 Delivery Driver opportunities available in West Islip, NY all with unique requirements.

A delivery driver works to travel across the city or region and deliver goods that are required for consumers. This can be food, products, or supplies. Deliveries are made to homes, businesses and other locations. A delivery driver is responsible for being on time and meeting deadlines. If an assigned product cannot be delivered, a driver may be asked to bring back the respective delivery vehicle without knowledge of what the issue was. Their job is focused on safely delivering goods while preventing damages due to collisions.

Similar Jobs to Delivery Driver

  • Driver Jobs in West Islip, NY

Delivery Driver jobs near West Islip, NY

Delivery Drivers in West Islip, NY Resume Data

Average Experience for Delivery Drivers in West Islip, NY

  • 6-10 years: 34%
  • More than 10 years: 31%
  • 3-5 years: 25%
  • 1-2 years: 6%
  • Less than 1 year: 3%

Educational Background for Delivery Drivers in West Islip, NY

  • Diploma: 70%
  • Bachelors: 15%
  • Associates: 14%
  • Masters: 1%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Delivery Drivers in West Islip, NY

  • Delivery driver: 24%
  • Work style: Reliability: 23%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 11%
  • Attention to detail: 10%
  • Mechanical knowledge: 7%
  • Sales skills: 6%
  • Warehouse safety: 6%
  • Customer service: 5%
  • Work motivation: 5%
  • Work style: Conscientiousness: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Delivery Driver jobs near West Islip, NY

    • Stamford, CT
    • Bronx, NY
    • White Plains, NY
    • Yonkers, NY
    • Norwalk, CT
    • Melville, NY
    • Greenwich, CT
    • Hauppauge, NY
    • New Rochelle, NY
    • Garden City, NY
    • Fairfield, CT
    • Queens, NY
    • Hicksville, NY
    • New Hyde Park, NY
    • Stratford, CT
    • Smithtown, NY