Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Delivery Driver Jobs in Delaware City, DE (507)

Delivery Driver - Earn Extra Cash

DoorDash
Marcus Hook, PA
Part-Time
Driver

Local CDL A Delivery Truck Driver

Sysco
🌎 Remote
Remote
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 - $48 / hour

Class A CDL Delivery Truck Driver

Sysco
🌎 Remote
Remote
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$85k - $95k / year

FOOD TRANSPORTER/DELIVERY DRIVER (FULL TIME)

Compass Group, North America
Chester, PA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Food Service
Driver
Icon: salary
$19.15 / hour

Equipment Delivery Driver

Atlantic Tractor
Clayton, DE
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$20 - $24 / hour

Delivery Driver/Courier

Infucare Rx Inc on behalf of itself and its subsidiaries
Aston, PA
New
Driver
‌

Delivery Driver

Sherwin Williams
New Castle, DE
New
Driver
‌

FedEx Delivery Driver

Route Elite
New Castle, DE
New
Part-Time
Driver
401(k)
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,800 / week
‌

Delivery Driver

US Foods
Swedesboro, NJ
Driver
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$32 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver

Trillium Staffing
Aston, PA
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$24 / hour
‌

Domino's Delivery Driver

Domino's Pizza
Bear, DE
New
Driver
‌

Delivery Route Driver (NC)

Ground Logistics
New Castle, DE
New
Part-Time
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$170 / day
‌

Bertucci's-Delivery Driver

Earl Enterprises
Newark, DE
New
Driver
‌

Propane Delivery Driver

Chesapeake Utilities
Newark, DE
New
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Education
‌

Car Delivery Driver

Insomnia Cookies
Newark, DE
New
Part-Time
Driver
Food Service
Driver
‌

Propane Delivery Driver

CUC Corporate Brand
Newark, DE
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Education
‌

CDL Route Delivery Driver

Primo Brands
Newark, DE
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$49k / year
‌

Delivery Driver and Helper

Mr. Rooter
Newark, DE
Driver
‌

DELIVERY DRIVER - Part Time

Fisher Auto Parts
Landenberg, PA
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule
‌

Delivery Driver - Medical Equipment

Lincare Holdings
Marcus Hook, PA
New
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

CDL A Delivery Driver

Performance Food Group
Swedesboro, NJ
New
Driver
401(k)
Icon: salary
$90k - $110k / year
‌

Delivery Driver Hiring Fair With Roadrunner Delivery

Amazon Delivery Service Partner
Swedesboro, NJ
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$23.25 - $26 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver(04404) - Delaware Street

Domino's Pizza
New Castle, DE
Driver
‌

Store Delivery Driver (Part Time)

Genuine Parts
Middletown, DE
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule
‌

Local Delivery Driver - Wilmington ($17-$21/hr)

Clark Associates
New Castle, DE
Hourly
Driver
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 - $21 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver CDL B

Chefs’ Warehouse
Gibbstown, NJ
New
‌

CDL A Delivery Truck Driver

McLane
Penns Grove, NJ
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$75k - $90k / year
‌

NON CDL Local Delivery Truck Driver

Sysco
Swedesboro, NJ
Driver
‌

CDL Driver - Local Delivery

PODS Enterprises
New Castle, DE
Driver
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$24.50 - $25 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver CDL B

The Chefs' Warehouse
Gibbstown, NJ
‌

Delivery Truck Driver - CDL A

Ferguson Enterprises
New Castle, DE
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$20.22 - $32.30 / hour
‌

Driver-Class A CDL Delivery

Builders FirstSource
Middletown, DE
Driver
‌

Warehouse Delivery Driver - Remote

Music & Arts
🌎 Remote
Remote
Driver
‌

Non CDL Driver - Harrington, DE Shuttle Yard

US Foods
Delaware City, DE
Hourly
Driver
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$47.2k / year

Job Description

Working as a Delivery Driver in Delaware City, DE

There are 507 Delivery Driver opportunities available in Delaware City, DE all with unique requirements.

A delivery driver works to travel across the city or region and deliver goods that are required for consumers. This can be food, products, or supplies. Deliveries are made to homes, businesses and other locations. A delivery driver is responsible for being on time and meeting deadlines. If an assigned product cannot be delivered, a driver may be asked to bring back the respective delivery vehicle without knowledge of what the issue was. Their job is focused on safely delivering goods while preventing damages due to collisions.

Similar Jobs to Delivery Driver

  • Driver Jobs in Delaware City, DE

Delivery Driver jobs near Delaware City, DE

Delivery Drivers in Delaware City, DE Resume Data

Average Experience for Delivery Drivers in Delaware City, DE

  • More than 10 years: 36%
  • 6-10 years: 34%
  • 3-5 years: 22%
  • 1-2 years: 5%
  • Less than 1 year: 3%

Educational Background for Delivery Drivers in Delaware City, DE

  • Diploma: 81%
  • Bachelors: 9%
  • Associates: 9%
  • Masters: 1%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Delivery Drivers in Delaware City, DE

  • Work style: Reliability: 24%
  • Delivery driver: 23%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 12%
  • Attention to detail: 10%
  • Customer service: 6%
  • Warehouse safety: 6%
  • Mechanical knowledge: 5%
  • Sales skills: 5%
  • Forklift safety: 4%
  • Work motivation: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Delivery Driver jobs near Delaware City, DE

    • Newark, DE
    • West Chester, PA
    • Vineland, NJ
    • Exton, PA
    • Glen Mills, PA
    • New Castle, DE
    • Aberdeen, MD
    • Upper Darby, PA
    • Coatesville, PA
    • Downingtown, PA
    • Media, PA
    • Elkton, MD
    • Broomall, PA
    • Chester, PA
    • Swarthmore, PA
    • Mullica Hill, NJ