Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Dealer Jobs in Lancaster, CA (280)

Forex Trader - Lancaster, CA

Maverick FX
Lancaster, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year

Remote Funded FX & Crypto Trader

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$400k / year

Crypto & Currency Day Trader - Lancaster, CA

Maverick FX
Lancaster, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year

Remote Funded Prop Trader Forex & Crypto

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$50k - $400k / year

Funded Remote Forex Trader - Performance Based

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year

Funded Trader: Forex & Crypto ( )

Maverick FX
Palmdale, CA
New
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year
‌

Remote Funded Trader Firm Capital & Profit Split

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year
‌

Aspiring Trader - Funded Prop Firm | Lancaster, CA

Maverick FX
Lancaster, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year
‌

Funded Forex Trader Remote, $400K Capital + Coaching

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$400k / year
‌

Funded Forex & Crypto Trader Remote, High Earnings

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year
‌

Remote Prop Trader: Forex & Crypto with Firm Capital

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$400k / year
‌

Day Trader - Forex & Crypto | Palmdale, CA

Maverick FX
Palmdale, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year
‌

Remote Funded Trader: Trade Forex, Metals & Crypto

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$200k / year
‌

Funded Forex Trader Learn, Trade, Grow Capital

Maverick FX
Palmdale, CA
New
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year
‌

Account Executive

Disability Solutions
Lancaster, CA
New
Entry-Level
Education
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Dealer Relationship Manager

F&I Direct
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$65k - $75k / year
‌

Professional Forex Trader - Lancaster, CA

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year
‌

Professional Funded Trader | Lancaster, CA

Maverick FX
Lancaster, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year
‌

Remote Funded Trader: Rule-Based Forex & Crypto

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year
‌

Funded Forex & Crypto Trader Remote, Performance-Based

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$400k / year
‌

Remote Funded Trader - Forex & Crypto Day Trading

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$50k / year
‌

Remote Forex Trader Profit-Share up to 90%

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$400k / year
‌

Remote Funded Trader: Trade with Firm Capital & Training

Maverick FX
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year
‌

Account Executive

Slice Merchant Services
Lancaster, CA
Entry-Level
Education
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Senior Technician

Quinn
Lancaster, CA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$35.88 - $57 / hour
‌

Remote Dealer Account Manager Grow Dealer Partnerships

Hankey Group
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Dental Insurance
‌

Field Service Mechanic - Quinn Caterpillar

Quinn
Lancaster, CA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$35.88 - $57 / hour
‌

Vendor Coordinator

Geocomp and GeoTesting Express
Acton, CA
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$60k - $70k / year
‌

Branch Manager

Quinn
Lancaster, CA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$106.5k - $178k / year
‌

Sales Specialist (Lancaster, CA)

Dealer Tire
Lancaster, CA
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$28.34 - $30.85 / hour
‌

Professional Currency & Crypto Trader - Palmdale, CA

Maverick FX
Palmdale, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50k - $200k / year
‌

Field Service Mechanic Quinn Caterpillar

The Quinn Group
Lancaster, CA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$35.88 - $57 / hour
‌

Dealer Developer

Alpinestars
🌎 Remote
Remote
Education

Dealer Salary in Lancaster

Dealers working in Lancaster, CA make an average annual salary of $29K and a maximum annual salary of around $57K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as a Dealer in Lancaster, CA

There are 280 Dealer opportunities available in Lancaster, CA all with unique requirements.

Dealer jobs near Lancaster, CA

  • Los Angeles, CA
  • Pasadena, CA
  • Glendale, CA

Dealers in Lancaster, CA Resume Data

Average Experience for Dealers in Lancaster, CA

  • More than 10 years: 52%
  • 6-10 years: 31%
  • 3-5 years: 13%
  • 1-2 years: 2%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Dealers in Lancaster, CA

  • Diploma: 61%
  • Associates: 21%
  • Bachelors: 16%
  • Masters: 3%

Top Skill for Dealers in Lancaster, CA

  • Attention to detail: 19%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 17%
  • Sales skills: 15%
  • Customer service: 11%
  • Work style: Reliability: 11%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 8%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Data entry: Accuracy: 5%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 4%
  • Basic computer skills: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Dealer jobs near Lancaster, CA

    • Burbank, CA
    • Palmdale, CA
    • Santa Clarita, CA
    • Victorville, CA
    • Simi Valley, CA
    • Valencia, CA
    • Van Nuys, CA
    • Northridge, CA
    • North Hollywood, CA
    • San Fernando, CA
    • Tehachapi, CA
    • Chatsworth, CA
    • Sylmar, CA
    • Panorama City, CA
    • California City, CA
    • La Canada Flintridge, CA