Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Data Analyst Jobs in Alhambra, CA (2,298)

Data Analyst

ThinkBox
El Monte, CA
Entry-Level

SSC - Business Analyst (Los Angeles Air Force Base, CA)

Integrated Data Services
El Segundo, CA
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $120k / year

Business Data Analyst (Remote)

Integrated Data Services
🌎 Remote
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $140k / year

Principal Data Engineer #26-27059

US Tech Solutions
Alhambra, CA
New

Business Analyst II# 26-26893

US Tech Solutions
Culver City, CA
New

Senior Business Systems Analyst

Elastic
Los Angeles, CA
‌

Data Engineer - Mid Level - Remote

Levi, Ray & Shoup
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$38 - $50 / hour
‌

Senior Machine Learning Data Scientist

Extend
Los Angeles, CA
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$135k - $165k / year
‌

Data Engineer

Celigo
Los Angeles, CA
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$130k - $150k / year
‌

Big Data Architect (AWS, West Palm Beach) - Remote

SoftServe
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$84k - $108k / year
‌

Data Analyst

inSync Staffing
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Remote Data Analyst CA only

Manpower
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$26 - $26 / hour
‌

Data Analyst / Data Scientist (Utility Analytics)

Skill
Los Angeles, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$55 - $60 / hour
‌

Senior Data Scientist

Mphasis
Los Angeles, CA
New
‌

Business Development Analyst

PCR Consulting
Los Angeles, CA
New
‌

Lead Data Scientist

Brooksource
Los Angeles, CA
New
Hospitality
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Mid-Level Databricks/Informatica Data Engineer

Eliassen Group
Los Angeles, CA
New
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65 - $80 / hour
‌

Data Architect

Softek International
Los Angeles, CA
New
B-Corp
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Data Quality Analyst (Integration & Interoperability)

TALENT Software Services
Los Angeles, CA
New
Health Insurance
‌

Business Intelligence Solutions Architect

EtiVenture Analytics
Los Angeles, CA
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
‌

Business Analyst - Account Management Operations

The Judge Group
Los Angeles, CA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Sr. Cloud Data Platform Engineer

Objectways
Los Angeles, CA
New
‌

Senior Healthcare Business/Economic Analyst

UCLA Health
Los Angeles, CA
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$88.9k - $190.3k / year
‌

Adobe Commerce Business Analyst

Perficient
Los Angeles, CA
New
Education
Icon: salary
$45.9k - $101.5k / year
‌

Business Intelligence Analyst

Sheer Science
Los Angeles, CA
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$85k - $100k / year
‌

Data Scientist

Robert Half
Los Angeles, CA
New
Icon: salary
$80k - $100k / year
‌

Senior IT Business Analyst – IT Service Management

Prosum
Los Angeles, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$68 - $75 / hour
‌

Informatic Consultant

WATI
Los Angeles, CA
New
‌

Informatic Consultant

West Advanced Technologies
Los Angeles, CA
New
‌

Litigation Data Analyst

KLDiscovery
🌎 Remote
Remote
Entry-Level
‌

Business Analyst

Eliassen Group
Los Angeles, CA
New
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$70 - $80 / hour
‌

Revenue Business Analyst

RapidClaims
Los Angeles, CA
New
‌

Data Analytics Engineer

Kirkhill
Brea, CA
‌

Senior Research Analyst - Video Game + Technology Insights (Hybrid)

Interpret
Los Angeles, CA
Hybrid
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$70.5k / year

Job Description

Working as a Data Analyst in Alhambra, CA

There are 2,298 Data Analyst opportunities available in Alhambra, CA all with unique requirements.

The Data Analyst will have a specific focus on financial analysis in business areas. They will create the internal processes and reporting to enable financial decision making from a business perspective.  As well as perform management reporting for top level stakeholders, support data requirements for other departments, create processes to interpret analysis and propose recommendations for improvement.

Data Analyst jobs near Alhambra, CA

  • Los Angeles, CA
  • Irvine, CA
  • Long Beach, CA

Data Analysts in Alhambra, CA Resume Data

Average Experience for Data Analysts in Alhambra, CA

  • 6-10 years: 31%
  • More than 10 years: 30%
  • 3-5 years: 25%
  • 1-2 years: 10%
  • Less than 1 year: 5%

Educational Background for Data Analysts in Alhambra, CA

  • Bachelors: 52%
  • Masters: 33%
  • Diploma: 7%
  • Associates: 5%
  • Doctorate: 2%

Top Skill for Data Analysts in Alhambra, CA

  • Analyzing data: 22%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 21%
  • Attention to detail: 15%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 7%
  • Data entry: Attention to detail: 7%
  • Work style: Reliability: 7%
  • Basic computer skills: 6%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 5%
  • Social media: 5%
  • Sales skills: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Data Analyst jobs near Alhambra, CA

    • Torrance, CA
    • Anaheim, CA
    • Orange, CA
    • Glendale, CA
    • Santa Monica, CA
    • Santa Ana, CA
    • Pasadena, CA
    • Burbank, CA
    • Simi Valley, CA
    • Pomona, CA
    • Costa Mesa, CA
    • Corona, CA
    • Ontario, CA
    • Fullerton, CA
    • Beverly Hills, CA
    • Inglewood, CA