Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Dance Instructor Jobs in Red Bank, NJ (35)

Dance Instructor

Kids Orbit
Brooklyn, NY
New
Part-Time

Dance Instructor (Greenpoint YMCA)

YMCA
Brooklyn, NY
New
Part-Time
Hospitality

Cornerstone Dance Instructor - Brookly n NY

NIA Community Services Network
Brooklyn, NY
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$25 - $30 / hour

Part-Time After-School Dance Instructor at Concorde Education

Concorde Education
Far Rockaway, NY
New
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$50 / hour

NYS Certified Dance Teacher

The Williamsburg Charter School
Brooklyn, NY
New
Entry-Level
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$63k - $90k / year

Summer Dance Specialist Brooklyn

New York Edge
Brooklyn, NY
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $25 / hour
‌

MGSA - Department of Dance - (Fall 2026)

Rutgers University
New Brunswick, NJ
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,777 / month
‌

Music Teacher Store

Guitar Center
Edison, NJ
New
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$11.50 - $23 / hour
‌

Music Teacher Store 035

Music & Arts
Woodbridge, NJ
401(k)
‌

Dance Enrichment Instructor HourlyFlex

ChalkSense
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$20 - $30 / hour
‌

All-Ages Dance Instructor Remote & In-Person

Dance Teacher Finder
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50 / hour
‌

Dance Teacher

BROOKLYN EMERGING LEADERS ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Brooklyn, NY
New
‌

Anticipated High School Dance Teacher

South River School District
South River, NJ
Entry-Level
‌

High School Dance Teacher Anticipated Start

South River School District
South River, NJ
Entry-Level
‌

Ballet Instructor

YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION RARITAN BAY AREA
Perth Amboy, NJ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$19 - $20 / hour
‌

Specialty Instructor (Prospect Park YMCA)

YMCA
Brooklyn, NY
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$20 - $35 / hour
‌

High School Dance Coach & Choreography Lead

Claiborne County Schools
Edison, NJ
New
‌

Dance Coach - Claiborne High School

Claiborne County Schools
Edison, NJ
New
‌

dance instructor

FRED ASTAIRE DANCE STUDIOS
Tinton Falls, NJ
New
Hospitality
PTO
Health Insurance
‌

Activity Instructor - Dance (RHCC)

Good Shepherd Services
Brooklyn, NY
New
Icon: salary
$19.50 - $25.50 / hour
‌

Step Dance Instructor (Part Time, In-Person) at Concorde Education

Concorde Education
Brooklyn, NY
Part-Time
‌

Flexologist - Stretch Practitioner

Industry
Shrewsbury, NJ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
‌

Shift Lead/Gymnastics Instructor

The Little Gym
Englishtown, NJ
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$16 - $18 / hour
‌

Receptionist at Dance Studio - Roselle Park, NJ

Ensemble Performing Arts
Roselle Park, NJ
New
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$20 - $22 / hour
‌

ANTICIPATED - Choreographer - Colts Neck High School

Freehold Regional High School District
Freehold, NJ
New
Icon: salary
$3,351 / month
‌

Theater Specialist

New York Edge
Brooklyn, NY
New
Part-Time
‌

Dance Teacher, Remote - Texas

OpenEd
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 / hour
‌

Group Fitness Instructor

Crunch
Marlboro, New Jersey
‌

Kids Theatre Instructor

Raritan Bay Area YMCA Perth Amboy New Jersey
Perth Amboy, NJ
New
Part-Time
‌

Flexologist Stretch Therapist

Live Long Fitness
Shrewsbury, NJ
New
‌

Flexologist Stretch Therapist

JEMS Fitness
Shrewsbury, NJ
New
‌

Program Associate

JCCs of North America
New York, NY
Icon: salary
$45k - $55k / year
‌

Program Director

The Little Gym
Brooklyn, NY
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$40k - $50k / year

Job Description

Working as a Dance Instructor in Red Bank, NJ

There are 35 Dance Instructor opportunities available in Red Bank, NJ all with unique requirements.

A dance instructor is usually a hired employee of a school, organization, studio, or company that trains dancers for a living. They may be hired to train adults or children. Typically, a person in this position holds a master’s degree in dance arts or has been training for many years.

Dance Instructor jobs near Red Bank, NJ

  • New York, NY
  • Brooklyn, NY
  • Newark, NJ

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Dance Instructor jobs near Red Bank, NJ

    • Jersey City, NJ
    • Bronx, NY
    • Princeton, NJ
    • Staten Island, NY
    • Toms River, NJ
    • New Brunswick, NJ
    • Edison, NJ
    • Piscataway, NJ
    • Manhattan, NY
    • Hoboken, NJ
    • Bridgewater, NJ
    • Elizabeth, NJ
    • Freehold, NJ
    • Middletown, NJ
    • Lakewood, NJ
    • Plainfield, NJ