Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Customer Service Representative Jobs in Orland Park, IL (16,239+)

Customer Service Representative

Axelon
Hometown, IL
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$20 - $20 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Axelon
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$24 - $24 / hour

Restaurant Staff - Urgently Hiring

Potbelly - Westmont DT
Westmont, IL
Part-Time
Food Service

Restaurant Staff – Urgently Hiring

Main Event - Warrenville
Warrenville, IL
Part-Time
Food Service

Remote Customer Service & Client Support Representative

Globe Life American Income Division
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Health Insurance
Education

Restaurant Staff - Urgently Hiring

Jack In The Box - Naperville
Naperville, IL
Part-Time
Food Service

Restaurant Staff - Urgently Hiring

Jack In The Box - Plainfield
Plainfield, IL
Part-Time
Food Service

Customer Service Representative

National Seating & Mobility
La Grange, IL
New
Entry-Level
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Customer Service Representative

Signal Tru Brand
Chicago, IL
New
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

DuPage County Health Department
Westmont, IL
New
Icon: salary
$15.77 / hour

Customer Service Representative

GovernmentJobs.com
Westmont, IL
New
Icon: salary
$15.77 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Alphabe Insight
Chicago, IL
New
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

TEKsystems
Hinsdale, IL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$26 - $28 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Fogo de Chão
Orland Park, IL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$15 / hour

Customer Service Representative

System One Holdings
Downers Grove, IL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $28 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Molly Maid
Downers Grove, IL
New
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
Education
Icon: salary
$15 - $18 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Integrity Trade Services
Naperville, IL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60k - $65k / year

Remote Customer Service Support Representative

School Result
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$12 - $15 / hour

Customer Service Representative

NVA
Chicago, IL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18 - $20 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Olympic Oil
Stickney, IL
New
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$45 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Molly Maid of Bloomingdale
Glendale Heights, IL
Hospitality
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

EPIC Fitness Group
Darien, IL
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Customer Service Representative

Furniture Medic
Bensenville, IL
New
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$17.88 - $22.50 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Illinois Tollway
Downers Grove, IL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave

Customer Service Representative

PetSuites
Naperville, IL
New
Hospitality
Dental Insurance

Restaurant Staff - Urgently Hiring

Jack In The Box - New Lenox
New Lenox, IL
Part-Time
Food Service

Customer Service Representative

srecruiting
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule
Education

Customer Service Representative

TradeJobsWorkforce
Riverside, IL
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

Fifth Third
Orland Park, IL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Customer Service Representative

Anderson Process
Oak Brook, IL
New
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

Circle K Stores
Mokena, IL
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$16 - $16.25 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Colin Fane - State Farm Agent
Oak Park, IL
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$38k - $55k / year

Customer Service Representative

Staples
Naperville, IL
PTO

Best Buy - Cashier / Customer Service Associate $15-$18/hr

Best Buy
Orland Park, IL
Hourly
Retail
Icon: salary
$15 - $18 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Customer Service Representative in Orland Park, IL

There are 16,239 Customer Service Representative opportunities available in Orland Park, IL all with unique requirements.

Similar Jobs to Customer Service Representative

Customer Service Representative jobs near Orland Park, IL

Customer Service Representatives in Orland Park, IL Resume Data

Average Experience for Customer Service Representatives in Orland Park, IL

  • More than 10 years: 42%
  • 6-10 years: 36%
  • 3-5 years: 17%
  • 1-2 years: 3%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Customer Service Representatives in Orland Park, IL

  • Diploma: 54%
  • Bachelors: 24%
  • Associates: 17%
  • Masters: 5%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Customer Service Representatives in Orland Park, IL

  • Customer focus & orientation: 22%
  • Work style: Reliability: 14%
  • Customer service: 13%
  • Attention to detail: 10%
  • Sales skills: 9%
  • Call center customer service: 8%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 6%
  • Scheduling: 6%
  • Retail customer service: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Customer Service Representative jobs near Orland Park, IL

    • Schaumburg, IL
    • Joliet, IL
    • Evanston, IL
    • Downers Grove, IL
    • Arlington Heights, IL
    • Bolingbrook, IL
    • Oak Brook, IL
    • Glenview, IL
    • Elgin, IL
    • Des Plaines, IL
    • Skokie, IL
    • Carol Stream, IL
    • Merrillville, IN
    • Elk Grove Village, IL
    • Elmhurst, IL
    • Romeoville, IL