Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Customer Service Representative Jobs in Lexington, KY (2,530)

Customer Service Representative – Healthcare

Maximus
Lexington, KY
Hourly
Education
Icon: salary
$15 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Chenault and Hoge
Frankfort, KY
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Central Business Systems
Lexington, KY
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

PetSuites
Lexington, KY
New
Hospitality
Dental Insurance

Customer Service Representative

David's Bridal
Lexington, KY
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
Icon: salary
$12 - $15 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Quipt Home Medical
Lexington, KY
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance

Customer Service Representative

Churchill Downs
Lexington, KY
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Customer Service Representative

U-Haul
Lexington, KY
New
Warehouse
$100 sign-on bonus
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Investors Heritage
Frankfort, KY
New
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

Genuine Parts
Lexington, KY
New
Entry-Level
Education
Icon: salary
$5,000 / month

Customer Service Representative

Churchill Downs Race Track
Lexington, KY
New
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

West Shore
Lexington, KY
New
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $24 / hour

Customer Service Representative

TMX Finance Family of Companies
Lexington, KY
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15 / hour

Customer Service Representative

City National Bank
Nicholasville, KY
New

Customer Service Representative

City National Bank of WV
Nicholasville, KY
New

Customer Service Representative

Brenntag AG
Georgetown, KY
New
Parental Leave

Customer Service Representative

Big I Kentucky
Frankfort, KY
Hourly
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 / hour

Alterations Customer Service Representative

David's Bridal
Lexington, KY
Part-Time
Hospitality
401(k)

Customer Service Representative

InnoSource
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$13 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Beyond Finance
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Entry-Level
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$19 - $20 / hour

Customer Service/Online Support Representative

Workoo Technologies
Lexington, KY
Health Insurance

Customer Service Representative

Workoo Technologies
Lexington, KY
Health Insurance

Customer Service Representative / Sales Associate

Proliferation Marketing
Lexington, KY
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$2,800 - $5,200 / month

Customer Service Representative Healthcare

MAXIMUS
Lexington, KY
Hourly
Education
Icon: salary
$15 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Walgreens
Lexington, KY
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15 - $17 / hour

Customer Service Representative

NAPA Auto Parts
Lexington, KY
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

Tractor Supply
Lexington, KY
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$14 - $18 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Lowe's
Stamping Ground, KY
Retail

Remote Customer Service Support Representative

School Result
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$12 - $15 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Contact Government Services
Frankfort, KY
New
Entry-Level
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Customer Service Representative

Community Choice Financial Family of Brands
Lexington, KY
Hourly
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Cardinal Health
Frankfort, KY
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$18.70 - $26.80 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Customer Service Representative in Lexington, KY

There are 2,530 Customer Service Representative opportunities available in Lexington, KY all with unique requirements.

Similar Jobs to Customer Service Representative

Customer Service Representative jobs near Lexington, KY

Customer Service Representatives in Lexington, KY Resume Data

Average Experience for Customer Service Representatives in Lexington, KY

  • More than 10 years: 39%
  • 6-10 years: 36%
  • 3-5 years: 20%
  • 1-2 years: 4%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Customer Service Representatives in Lexington, KY

  • Diploma: 59%
  • Bachelors: 21%
  • Associates: 16%
  • Masters: 4%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Customer Service Representatives in Lexington, KY

  • Customer focus & orientation: 22%
  • Work style: Reliability: 15%
  • Customer service: 12%
  • Attention to detail: 10%
  • Sales skills: 9%
  • Call center customer service: 9%
  • Verbal communication: 8%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 6%
  • Scheduling: 5%
  • Retail customer service: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Lexington, KY

    Here are some keywords related to Customer Service Representative in Lexington, KY

    • Customer Service Specialist
    • Client Advisor

    Customer Service Representative jobs near Lexington, KY