Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Customer Service Representative Jobs in Fountain Hills, AZ (11,144+)

Customer Service Representative

CornerStone Staffing
Tempe, AZ
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$20 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Nesco Resource
Phoenix, AZ
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Customer Service Representative

Joulé
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $24 / hour

Hybrid Customer Service Representative

TTEC
Tempe, AZ
Hourly
PTO
Health Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$18 - $18 / hour

Remote Customer Service & Client Support Representative

Globe Life American Income Division
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Health Insurance
Education

Customer Service Representative

Happy Floors
Phoenix, AZ
New
‌

Customer Service Representative

One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning
Phoenix, AZ
Hourly
Education
Icon: salary
$14.70 - $24 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

Heritage
Phoenix, AZ
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
‌

Customer Service Representative

Spencer's TV & Appliances
Mesa, AZ
Entry-Level
‌

Customer Service Representative

Circle K
Fountain Hills, AZ
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Customer Service Representative

Circle K Stores
Fountain Hills, AZ
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Customer Service Representative

Valor Global
Phoenix, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$17.50 - $18.50 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

TEKsystems
Scottsdale, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hybrid
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 - $26 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

Doggie District
Mesa, AZ
New
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
‌

Customer Service Representative

Foothills Pet Resort
Phoenix, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15.15 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

Pet Play House
Phoenix, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15.15 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

Floral Image
Phoenix, AZ
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$50k / year
‌

Customer Service Representative

PetSuites
Cave Creek, AZ
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Customer Service Representative

Allard Collision
Phoenix, AZ
Hospitality
Entry-Level
‌

Customer Service Representative

Colibri Group
Scottsdale, AZ
New
Icon: salary
$15 - $22 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

Axon
Scottsdale, AZ
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Customer Service Representative

National Calibration
Scottsdale, AZ
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Customer Service Representative

One Hour Heating and Air Conditioning
Phoenix, AZ
Hourly
Education
Icon: salary
$14.70 - $24 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

CRS Temporary Housing
Phoenix, AZ
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
PTO
Icon: salary
$18 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

Get Me Healthcare
Scottsdale, AZ
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

Tailored Management
Chandler, AZ
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$21 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

SBM Management Services
Scottsdale, AZ
Warehouse
Diversity Leader
Icon: salary
$15.15 - $16 / hour
‌

Remote Customer Service Representative

Twelve31
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Entry-Level
‌

Customer Service Representative

MAXIMUS
Fountain Hills, AZ
New
Entry-Level
‌

Customer Service Representative

Broadmore Pet Retreat
Phoenix, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15.15 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

OPENROAD ALLARD COLLISION
Phoenix, AZ
New
Hospitality
Entry-Level
‌

Customer Service Representative

Mr Handyman
Gilbert, AZ
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18 - $24 / hour
‌

Remote Customer Service Support Representative

School Result
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$12 - $15 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative - Bilingual Spanish, Healthcare

Maximus
Fountain Hills, AZ
Education

Job Description

Working as a Customer Service Representative in Fountain Hills, AZ

There are 11,144 Customer Service Representative opportunities available in Fountain Hills, AZ all with unique requirements.

Similar Jobs to Customer Service Representative

Customer Service Representative jobs near Fountain Hills, AZ

Customer Service Representatives in Fountain Hills, AZ Resume Data

Average Experience for Customer Service Representatives in Fountain Hills, AZ

  • 6-10 years: 38%
  • More than 10 years: 36%
  • 3-5 years: 21%
  • 1-2 years: 4%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Customer Service Representatives in Fountain Hills, AZ

  • Diploma: 61%
  • Bachelors: 20%
  • Associates: 16%
  • Masters: 4%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Customer Service Representatives in Fountain Hills, AZ

  • Customer focus & orientation: 22%
  • Work style: Reliability: 14%
  • Customer service: 13%
  • Attention to detail: 11%
  • Sales skills: 10%
  • Call center customer service: 9%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Scheduling: 6%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 5%
  • Retail customer service: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Customer Service Representative jobs near Fountain Hills, AZ

    • Chandler, AZ
    • Tempe, AZ
    • Glendale, AZ
    • Gilbert, AZ
    • Peoria, AZ
    • Surprise, AZ
    • Avondale, AZ
    • Tolleson, AZ
    • Queen Creek, AZ
    • Sun City, AZ
    • Apache Junction, AZ
    • San Tan Valley, AZ
    • Florence, AZ
    • Cave Creek, AZ
    • El Mirage, AZ
    • Laveen, AZ