Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Customer Service Representative Jobs in Cherry Hill, NJ (6,369)

Customer Service Representative

Heilind
Lumberton, NJ
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Customer Service Associate

Wawa
Cherry Hill, NJ
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$16.50 - $20.25 / hour

Customer Service & Contractor Support Representative

Aerotek
Cherry Hill, NJ
New

Customer Service & Support Representative

Alside
Warminster, PA
New
Icon: salary
$25 - $27 / hour

Customer Service Representative

SBM Management Services, LP
Runnemede, NJ
Hourly
Warehouse
Diversity Leader
Icon: salary
$18.50 - $19.50 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Child Guidance Resource Centers
Havertown, PA
Entry-Level
‌

Customer Service Representative

Judge Direct Placement
Pennsauken, NJ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$22 - $25.50 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

At Your School (AYS, Inc.)
Philadelphia, PA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Customer Service Representative

Teknion
Mt Laurel, NJ
Hybrid
Entry-Level
‌

Customer Service Representative

TradeJobsWorkforce
Riverside, NJ
New
Entry-Level
‌

Customer Service Representative

TEKsystems
Moorestown, NJ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$18 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

Interstate Connecting Components
Lumberton, NJ
‌

Customer Service Representative

Sila
Cherry Hill, NJ
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Customer Service Representative

Medihill
Bensalem, PA
‌

Customer Service Representative

David's Bridal
Lafayette Hill, PA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
Icon: salary
$15 - $18 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

Crespo Insurance Agency
Pennsauken, NJ
New
Entry-Level
‌

Customer Service Representative

U-Haul
Somerdale, NJ
New
Warehouse
$100 sign-on bonus
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

U-Haul International
Somerdale, NJ
Hourly
Warehouse
$300 sign-on bonus
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$15.92 - $18 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

Careers Integrated Resources
Philadelphia, PA
New
Entry-Level
‌

Customer Service Representative

Caliber
Philadelphia, PA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Customer Service Representative

The Bank of Princeton
Moorestown, NJ
New
Hospitality
Entry-Level
401(k)
‌

Customer Service Representative

Hire Talent
Cherry Hill, NJ
Entry-Level
‌

Customer Service Representative

CivicMinds
Medford Lakes, NJ
New
Entry-Level
401(k)
‌

Customer Service Representative

FastSigns
Philadelphia, PA
New
Hourly
Education
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

ABC Industries
Philadelphia, PA
New
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$38.5k - $40k / year
‌

Customer Service Representative

Lawn Doctor
Mullica Hill, NJ
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$16 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

ThompsonGas
Darby, PA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Customer Service Representative

PeopleShare
Broomall, PA
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$18 - $19 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

Confidential
Mickleton, NJ
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
‌

Customer Service Representative

Chimney Cricket
Media, PA
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 / hour
‌

Remote Customer Service Support Representative

School Result
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$12 - $15 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

AAMCO Transmissions
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$14 - $20 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative

NJ Consulting Firm
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$64k - $71k / year

Job Description

Working as a Customer Service Representative in Cherry Hill, NJ

There are 6,369 Customer Service Representative opportunities available in Cherry Hill, NJ all with unique requirements.

Similar Jobs to Customer Service Representative

  • Customer Service Jobs in Cherry Hill, NJ

Customer Service Representative jobs near Cherry Hill, NJ

Customer Service Representatives in Cherry Hill, NJ Resume Data

Average Experience for Customer Service Representatives in Cherry Hill, NJ

  • More than 10 years: 46%
  • 6-10 years: 34%
  • 3-5 years: 16%
  • 1-2 years: 3%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Customer Service Representatives in Cherry Hill, NJ

  • Diploma: 55%
  • Bachelors: 25%
  • Associates: 15%
  • Masters: 5%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Customer Service Representatives in Cherry Hill, NJ

  • Customer focus & orientation: 22%
  • Work style: Reliability: 14%
  • Customer service: 12%
  • Attention to detail: 11%
  • Call center customer service: 8%
  • Sales skills: 8%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 7%
  • Scheduling: 5%
  • Medical receptionist skills: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Customer Service Representative jobs near Cherry Hill, NJ

    • Princeton, NJ
    • Trenton, NJ
    • King Of Prussia, PA
    • West Chester, PA
    • Langhorne, PA
    • Exton, PA
    • Vineland, NJ
    • Malvern, PA
    • Wayne, PA
    • New Castle, DE
    • Conshohocken, PA
    • Lansdale, PA
    • Marlton, NJ
    • Norristown, PA
    • Doylestown, PA
    • Horsham, PA