Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Ct Technologist Jobs in Boswell, PA (48)

CT Technologist

University of Vermont Health - UVM Medical Center
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$3,000 - $7,500 / month

CT Technologist WE Program

Intermountain Health
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$35.25 - $54 / hour

Travel CT Tech - $2,234 to $2,302 per week in Johnstown, PA

AlliedTravelCareers
Johnstown, PA
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,234 - $2,302 / week

Travel CT Tech - $2,234 to $2,302 per week in Johnstown, PA

AMN Healthcare Allied
Johnstown, PA
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,234 - $2,302 / week

Cat Scan Technologist

Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center
Johnstown, PA
Part-Time
$10k sign-on bonus
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour

Local CT (Computed Tomography) CT Technologist (Computed Tomography) in Johnstown, PA

Medical Solutions
Johnstown, PA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Travel CT (Computed Tomography) CT Technologist (Computed Tomography) in Johnstown, PA

Medical Solutions
Johnstown, PA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

CT Technologist

Rochester Regional Health
Pleasant Unity, PA
Icon: salary
$32 - $44 / hour

CT TECHNOLOGIST

INDEPENDENCE HEALTH SYSTEM
Pleasant Unity, PA

CT TECHNOLOGIST - FLOAT

INDEPENDENCE HEALTH SYSTEM
Latrobe, PA
New

CT Technologist

UPMC - Pittsburgh Medical Center
Somerset, PA

CT Technologist: Expert Imaging & Patient Care

INDEPENDENCE HEALTH SYSTEM
Pleasant Unity, PA

CT Technologist - Evening Shift & $10K Sign-On

LifePoint Health
Johnstown, PA
New
$10k sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$10k / month

CT Technologist: Interventional Imaging & Care (Sign-On Bonus)

Rochester Regional Health
Pleasant Unity, PA
Icon: salary
$20k / month

Travel CT Technologist - $2,960 per week

TheraEx Staffing Services
Johnstown, PA
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Icon: salary
$2,960 / week

RADIOLOGY TECHNOLOGIST II - QUICK DRAW + OUTPATIENT CENTERS

Excela Health
Latrobe, PA
New

Radiology Technician, PRN

Memorial Physician Practices
Meyersdale, PA
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour

ARRT - CT Technologist

MLee Medical Employment
Indian Head, PA
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

CT TECHNOLOGIST

Excela Health
Latrobe, PA
$30k sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$30k / year

Travel CT Technologist

Travel Nurse Across America
Johnstown, PA
New

CT Technologist

UPMC
Somerset, PA
New

Cat Scan Technologist

LifePoint Health
Johnstown, PA
New
Part-Time
$10k sign-on bonus
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour

RADIOLOGY TECHNOLOGIST II - QUICK DRAW + OUTPATIENT CENTERS

INDEPENDENCE HEALTH SYSTEM
Latrobe, PA
New

Cat Scan Technologist, PRN

LifePoint Health
Johnstown, PA
New
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Travel CT Technologist - Radiology - $2,516 per week

Voca Healthcare
Johnstown, PA
New
401(k)
Icon: salary
$2,516 / week

CT Technologist - Evening Shifts + $10K Sign-On

Memorial Physician Practices
Davidsville, PA
New
PTO
Icon: salary
$10k / month

Radiologic Technologist (Per Diem)

Rochester Regional Health
Pleasant Unity, PA
Icon: salary
$28.75 - $38.75 / hour

Cat Scan Technologist

Memorial Physician Practices
Davidsville, PA
New
Part-Time
$10k sign-on bonus
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour

Radiologic Technologist (RT) - CT Technologist (CT)

Travel Nurses
Latrobe, PA
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,000 / week

CT Technologist - Computed Tomography Technologist

Supplemental Health Care
Johnstown, PA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,120 - $2,306 / week

CT Technologist

UPMC Senior Communities
Somerset, PA

Radiology Technologist

LifePoint Health
Johnstown, PA
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
$10k sign-on bonus
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour

CT Scanning Technologist

Centra Care
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$40.33 - $60 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Ct Technologist in Boswell, PA

There are 48 Ct Technologist opportunities available in Boswell, PA all with unique requirements.

CT technologists are responsible for performing various tests on patients to collect data and information that will be used to diagnose and treat disease. They are also known as diagnostic imaging technicians and perform various tests that fall into four main categories: chest, abdomen/pelvis, extremities (arms or legs), and head/neck. Combined, these scans provide an image-based map of the patient’s body to aid in diagnosing and treating medical conditions.

Ct Technologist jobs near Boswell, PA

  • Johnstown, PA
  • Greensburg, PA
  • Latrobe, PA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Ct Technologist jobs near Boswell, PA

    • Connellsville, PA
    • Somerset, PA
    • Bedford, PA
    • Ebensburg, PA
    • New Stanton, PA
    • Youngwood, PA
    • Meyersdale, PA
    • Mount Pleasant, PA
    • Windber, PA
    • Scottdale, PA
    • Blairsville, PA
    • Loretto, PA
    • Cresson, PA
    • Ligonier, PA
    • Derry, PA
    • Acme, PA