Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Crew Member Jobs in Newton, MA (488)

Crew Member

Chipotle Mexican Grill
Newton, MA
Part-Time
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 - $18 / hour

Concessions Crew Member

Showcase Cinemas - Chestnut Hill
Newton, MA

Maintenance Technician / Construction Crew Member at CPMS

Complete Property Management Solutions
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$20 - $30 / hour

Landscape Crew Member

DeZine Land Construction, Inc.
West Bridgewater, MA
Hourly

Remote Broadcast Crew Member (Part-Time)

Liberty University
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule

Restaurant Staff – Restaurant Crew Member

Applebee's - Saugus
Saugus, MA
Part-Time
Food Service
‌

Crew Member

Domino's Pizza
Andover, MA
New
‌

Crew Member

McDonald's
Newton, MA
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$15 / hour
‌

Crew Member

Dunkin
Newton, MA
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

CREW MEMBER

Goldfish Swim School
Brookline, MA
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
‌

Crew Member

Wendy's
Waltham, MA
New
Part-Time
Food Service
PTO
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15 - $18 / hour
‌

CREW MEMBER

MA 300572 Somerville Donuts
Somerville, MA
New
Hourly
Food Service
‌

Crew Member

Jimmy John
Boston, MA
‌

Crew Member

Wingstop
Hyde Park, MA
New
Hospitality
‌

CREW MEMBER

MA 302670 Greater Boston Charlestown Donuts
Boston, MA
New
Hourly
Food Service
‌

Crew Member

Baskin Robbins
Charlestown, MA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$16 - $18.50 / hour
‌

CREW MEMBER

MA 303455 Greater Boston Fellsway Donuts
Medford, MA
New
Hourly
Food Service
‌

CREW MEMBER

MA 306272 Greater Boston Middlesex Donuts
Medford, MA
New
Hourly
Food Service
‌

CREW MEMBER

Dunkin' Donuts
Charlestown, MA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$16 - $18.50 / hour
‌

Crew Member

The Wendy's
Norwood, MA
New
Part-Time
Food Service
PTO
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15 / hour
‌

Crew Member

Starbucks
East Boston, MA
New
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

CREW MEMBER

MA 339472 Portugal Donuts
Melrose, MA
New
Hourly
Food Service
‌

CREW MEMBER

MA 307468 Capi Donuts
Stoneham, MA
New
Hourly
Food Service
‌

CREW MEMBER

MA 341880 Middlesex Donuts
Burlington, MA
New
Hourly
Food Service
‌

Crew Member

Little Caesars
Lynn, MA
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

CREW MEMBER

MA 345242 Peabody Donuuts
Peabody, MA
New
Hourly
Food Service
‌

CREW MEMBER

MA 336617 Laney Donuts
North Billerica, MA
New
Hourly
Food Service
‌

Ground Operations Crew Member (Part-Time)

HeliService USA
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Hospitality
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Overnight Crew Member

McDonald's
Bellingham, Massachusetts
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$17 - $21 / hour
‌

Crew Member

Jersey Mike's Subs
Watertown, MA
‌

Crew Member

American Cruise Lines
Boston, MA
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$1,000 - $1,400 / week
‌

Crew Member

Shake Shack
Boston, MA
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$20.95 / hour
‌

Crew Member

JZD Pizza
Hyde Park, MA
‌

Crew Member

Sky Zone
Everett, MA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$15 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Crew Member in Newton, MA

There are 488 Crew Member opportunities available in Newton, MA all with unique requirements.

Crew Member jobs near Newton, MA

  • Boston, MA
  • Providence, RI
  • Cambridge, MA

Crew Members in Newton, MA Resume Data

Average Experience for Crew Members in Newton, MA

  • 3-5 years: 33%
  • 6-10 years: 31%
  • More than 10 years: 15%
  • 1-2 years: 13%
  • Less than 1 year: 9%

Educational Background for Crew Members in Newton, MA

  • Diploma: 67%
  • Bachelors: 20%
  • Associates: 8%
  • Masters: 4%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Crew Members in Newton, MA

  • Customer focus & orientation: 22%
  • Work style: Reliability: 22%
  • Attention to detail: 10%
  • Customer service: 10%
  • Retail customer service: 9%
  • Food service: Customer situations: 7%
  • Sales skills: 6%
  • Verbal communication: 5%
  • Food safety: 5%
  • Work motivation: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Crew Member jobs near Newton, MA

    • Worcester, MA
    • Waltham, MA
    • Nashua, NH
    • Burlington, MA
    • Salem, MA
    • Marlborough, MA
    • Framingham, MA
    • Quincy, MA
    • Brockton, MA
    • Woburn, MA
    • Lowell, MA
    • Somerville, MA
    • Plymouth, MA
    • Lawrence, MA
    • Andover, MA
    • Lexington, MA