Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Courier Jobs in Richmond, IN (14)

Instacart Shopper - Delivery Driver

Instacart
College corner, OH
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule

Instacart Delivery Driver - Flexible Hours

Instacart
College corner, OH
Part-Time
Driver
Flexible Schedule

Amazon Package Delivery Driver - Earn $18.50 - $29.00/hr

Amazon Flex
Eaton, OH
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$18.50 - $29 / hour

Grocery Delivery Driver

DoorDash
Richmond, IN
Part-Time
Driver

Delivery Driver

DoorDash
Richmond, IN
Part-Time
Driver

CDL A Delivery Truck Driver

US Foods
Oxford, OH
Hourly
Driver
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$36.64 - $39 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver

Cassanos Pizza
Eaton, OH
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $25 / hour
‌

Delivery Driver

Marmon
Lynn, IN
New
Driver
‌

Delivery Driver

Pizza King
Winchester, IN
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,000 / week
‌

Delivery Driver

Cassano's Pizza King
Eaton, OH
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $25 / hour
‌

Full Time Delivery Driver

Domino's Franchise
Eaton, OH
Hourly
Driver
‌

FedEx - SameDay City Courier/Delivery Driver $20-$30/hr

FedEx
Richmond, Indiana
Hourly
Driver
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $30 / hour
‌

Amazon Prime Delivery Driver $18-$26/hr

Amazon
Richmond, Indiana
Hourly
Driver
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$18 - $26 / hour
‌

Frito-Lay North America Delivery Driver - $28-$36/hr

Frito Lay
Richmond, Indiana
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$28 - $36 / hour
‌

Remote Epic Application Coordinator (Bridges and Data Courier)

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Driver
Health Insurance

Job Description

Working as a Courier in Richmond, IN

There are 14 Courier opportunities available in Richmond, IN all with unique requirements.

Courier responsibilities include pickup and delivery of customer orders or other items. In addition to delivering packages, couriers may also be responsible for retrieving goods from lockers or racks when customers choose to pick up items themselves. Courier are also responsible for preparing and submitting accurate delivery information as part of their daily deliveries.

Similar Jobs to Courier

Courier jobs near Richmond, IN

Couriers in Richmond, IN Resume Data

Average Experience for Couriers in Richmond, IN

  • More than 10 years: 66%
  • 6-10 years: 25%
  • 3-5 years: 9%

Educational Background for Couriers in Richmond, IN

  • Diploma: 43%
  • Associates: 26%
  • Bachelors: 23%
  • Doctorate: 4%
  • Masters: 4%

Top Skill for Couriers in Richmond, IN

  • Customer focus & orientation: 13%
  • Attention to detail: 13%
  • Sales skills: 13%
  • Customer service: 11%
  • Delivery driver: 11%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 8%
  • Inside sales: 8%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 8%
  • Medical terminology: 8%
  • Work style: Reliability: 8%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Richmond, IN

    Here are some keywords related to Courier in Richmond, IN

    • Class A CDL
    • Cdl Driver
    • Delivery Driver
    • Forklift Operator
    • Lift Operator
    • Class A Driver
    • Company Driver
    • Tanker
    • Transporter

    Courier jobs near Richmond, IN