Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Cost Estimator Jobs in Annapolis Junction, MD (3,613)

Cost Estimator

Belstar
Glen Burnie, MD
New
Icon: salary
$50 - $65 / hour

Cost Estimator

Global Science & Technology
Silver Spring, MD
New
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$140k - $150k / year

Cost Estimator

GTSC-Talent Solutions
Silver Spring, MD
New
Parental Leave

Cost Estimator

DNI (Delaware Nation Industries)
Arlington, VA
New

Cost Estimator

QinetiQ US
Washington, DC
New
Icon: salary
$85k / year

Estimator - Signage & Cost Engineering

Gable
Annapolis, MD
New
‌

Hybrid: Cost/Price Estimator

Planate Management Group
Highland Beach, MD
New
Hybrid
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Cost Estimator - Construction & Facilities

QinetiQ US (formerly Avantus Federal)
Washington, DC
New
Icon: salary
$110.6k - $143.5k / year
‌

SEER IT Project Cost Estimator

Seneca Holdings
Arlington, VA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Cost Estimator Overseas Construction

DNI (Delaware Nation Industries)
Arlington, VA
‌

DoD Cost Estimator & Budget Strategist

Christopher O'Keeffe CPA
Arlington, VA
New
‌

Cost Estimator with Security Clearance

DNI (Delaware Nation Industries)
Arlington, VA
New
Dental Insurance
‌

Hybrid Electrical Cost Estimator - Utilities & Substation

Jacobs
Baltimore, MD
New
Hybrid
‌

Strategic Cost Estimator for Federal Programs

GTSC-Talent Solutions
Silver Spring, MD
New
Part-Time
‌

Facilities Construction Cost Estimator - RS Means

QinetiQ US
Washington, DC
New
Icon: salary
$85k - $110k / year
‌

Impactful Cost/Price Estimator Construction & Engineering

Planate Management Group
Highland Beach, MD
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
‌

Remote Government Pricing & Cost Estimator

Aretum
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Senior Energy Cost Estimator Remote

Eichleay Engineers
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$150k - $185k / year
‌

Cost Estimator

ASR International Corp
Laurel, MD
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Cost Estimator

GTSC Talent Solutions (a GTSC Company)
Silver Spring, MD
New
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$110k - $140k / year
‌

Cost Estimator

ALFA Trechs
Washington, DC
New
‌

Cost Estimator

ProSidian Consulting
Washington, DC
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$5,000 / month
‌

Cost Estimator

JPI
Washington, DC
‌

Cost Estimator

PL ASSOCIATES INC. (PLA)
Washington, DC
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Junior Cost Estimator

ACT1 Federal
Arlington, VA
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$77k - $94k / year
‌

Senior Cost Estimator/Analyst

SIXGEN
Annapolis Junction, MD
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Federal Cost Estimator

HDR
Washington, DC
‌

Cost Estimator (Secret Clearance)

The Building People
Washington, DC
New
Icon: salary
$38 / hour
‌

Cost Estimator/Budget SME

Christopher O'Keeffe CPA
Arlington, VA
‌

Journeyman Cost Estimator/Analyst

Tecolote Research
Arlington, VA
Icon: salary
$70k - $85k / year
‌

Cost Estimator Remote

Teklysium
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$30 / hour
‌

Project Consultant, Federal Junior Cost Estimator

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Ltd
Baltimore, MD
Icon: salary
$72.9k - $121.5k / year

Job Description

Working as a Cost Estimator in Annapolis Junction, MD

There are 3,613 Cost Estimator opportunities available in Annapolis Junction, MD all with unique requirements.

A Cost Estimator identifies materials, equipment, and workforce needed to perform a construction job for pricing. He or she then calculates costs based on building design plans and project specifications. The cost estimator is also responsible for deciding how the job will be done, depending on what is realistic, practical, and within the budget.

Cost Estimator jobs near Annapolis Junction, MD

  • Baltimore, MD
  • Arlington, VA
  • Annapolis, MD

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Cost Estimator jobs near Annapolis Junction, MD

    • Alexandria, VA
    • Fairfax, VA
    • Reston, VA
    • Rockville, MD
    • Falls Church, VA
    • Columbia, MD
    • Bethesda, MD
    • Silver Spring, MD
    • Laurel, MD
    • Springfield, VA
    • Fort Meade, MD
    • Gaithersburg, MD
    • Towson, MD
    • Vienna, VA
    • Bowie, MD
    • Glen Burnie, MD