Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Controls Technician Jobs in Chattanooga, TN (503)

Controls Technician

Coca-Cola Bottling Company United
Chattanooga, TN
New
Part-Time
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$5,250 / month

Maintenance Technician - PLCs and Controls (3rd shift)

Hendrickson
Chattanooga, TN
Hospitality

HVAC Assistant Controls Technician - Facilities, Planning, and Management

University of Tennessee
Chattanooga, TN
New

Maintenance Technician

Amaero Advanced Materials Manufacturing
McDonald, TN
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Refrigeration Service Technician

Houchens Food Group
Chattanooga, TN

Commercial Dock & Door Technician

Card-Monroe Corp
Chattanooga, TN
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Commercial HVAC Technician (Hot-Side Equipment Experience)

New Day Executive Search
Chattanooga, TN
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Heat Treat Level II Technician

TEAM Industrial Services
Soddy-Daisy, TN
New
401(k)
‌

Reliability Electrician V | Day shift

Patcraft
Ringgold, GA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Reliability Electrician V | Day Shift

Shaw Industries Group
Chickamauga, GA
New
‌

Reliability Electrician V | Day Shift

Shaw Industries
Chickamauga, GA
‌

Quality Technician

Lincoln Electric Holdings
Chattanooga, TN
Warehouse
‌

Quality Technician II, Welding - Jerome Ave

Astec Industries
Chattanooga, TN
New
‌

Field Service Technician I (Electrical Controls)

Astec Industries
Chattanooga, TN
‌

Controls Technician 2nd Shift - Chattanooga, TN / Plant 1

Gestamp
Chattanooga, TN
New
Education
‌

Maintenance Technician - PLCs and Controls (3rd shift)

Hendrickson USA
Chattanooga, TN
Hospitality
‌

HVAC Assistant Controls Technician - Facilities, Planning, and Management

The University of Tennessee
Chattanooga, TN
New
‌

HVAC Assistant Controls Technician - Facilities, Planning, and Management

University of Tennessee System
Chattanooga, TN
‌

Evening Shift Maintenance - Senior Electro-Mechanical Technician

Cormetech
Cleveland, TN
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Electrical Service Technician - Chattanooga, TN

Strada
Chattanooga, TN
New
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Maintenance Specialist

Mitco
Chattanooga, TN
New
Part-Time
‌

Industrial Maintenance Technician

Aerotek
Chattanooga, TN
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$62.4k / year
‌

1st shift Maintenance Technician

Morton Industries
Dunlap, TN
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Electrical Associate Engineering Technician - Substation

Black & Veatch
Chattanooga, TN
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Mechanical Piping Designer - Staff Engineering Technician - Advanced Power Generation

Black & Veatch
Chattanooga, TN
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$74.4k - $124.2k / year
‌

Global Mechanical Service Technician

Card-Monroe Corp
Chattanooga, TN
Hospitality
‌

Parts Product Support Specialist | Forklift & Material Handling Equipment

WMH
Chattanooga, TN
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Parts Product Support Specialist | Forklift & Material Handling Equipment

Wheeler Material Handling (WMH)
Chattanooga, TN
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Maintenance Technician

Amaero Ltd
McDonald, TN
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Mechanical Engineer

The Vincit Group
Chattanooga, TN
‌

Controls Support Technician

Ingersoll Rand
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$70k - $90k / year
‌

Controls Service Technician

Perimeter Solutions
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $115k / year
‌

Field Service Technician - Controls

Jbt Marel
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$62k - $84k / year

Job Description

Working as a Controls Technician in Chattanooga, TN

There are 503 Controls Technician opportunities available in Chattanooga, TN all with unique requirements.

Similar Jobs to Controls Technician

Controls Technician jobs near Chattanooga, TN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Chattanooga, TN

    Here are some keywords related to Controls Technician in Chattanooga, TN

    • Forklift
    • Manufacturing Engineer
    • Warehouse Lead
    • Material Handler
    • Inventory
    • Packaging
    • Warehouse Assistant

    Controls Technician jobs near Chattanooga, TN