Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Controls Engineer Jobs in Cairo, IL (7)

Controls Engineer

Diedre Moire Corp
🌎 Remote
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$160k / year

Vessel Chief Engineer

American Commercial Lines
Cairo, IL
New
Education

HVAC Maintenance Technician

Shawnee Community College
Ullin, IL
New
Warehouse
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$54.1k - $58.2k / year

Mobile Diesel Mechanic

Rush Enterprises
Scott City, MO
New
Hourly
Diversity Leader
Education
Icon: salary
$25 / hour

Diesel Mechanic / Technician

Nuss Truck & Equipment
Sikeston, MO

Field Service Professional - Sikeston, MO

Vivint Smart Home
Sikeston, MO
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Instrumentation & Controls Engineer 1 - Nuclear

Sargent & Lundy
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$84.8k - $129.5k / year
‌

Senior Controls Engineer

E Tech Group
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $130k / year
‌

Mobile Diesel Mechanic

Rush
Scott City, MO
New
Hourly
Education
Icon: salary
$25 / hour
‌

Facilities Maintenance Manager, Licensed Master Plumber

Walmart
Sikeston, MO
Part-Time
Retail
Eco-Friendly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$90k - $180k / year
‌

Field Service Professional - Sikeston, MO

Vivint
Sikeston, MO
New
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Job Description

Working as a Controls Engineer in Cairo, IL

There are 7 Controls Engineer opportunities available in Cairo, IL all with unique requirements.

The Controls Engineer is responsible for designing, developing, implementing, and verifying the electrical systems that control production equipment. They are responsible for identifying functional needs and translate those needs into the physical requirements necessary to develop control systems. They also work closely with software and electronics engineers to define the required interface between the control system and the software.

Controls Engineer jobs near Cairo, IL

  • Cape Girardeau, MO
  • Paducah, KY
  • Mayfield, KY

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Controls Engineer jobs near Cairo, IL

    • Sikeston, MO
    • Canton, IL
    • Jackson, MO
    • Anna, IL
    • Metropolis, IL
    • Scott City, MO
    • Charleston, MO
    • Chaffee, MO
    • East Prairie, MO
    • Oran, MO
    • Clinton, KY
    • New Madrid, MO
    • Cobden, IL
    • Pulaski, IL