Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Construction Superintendent Jobs in Sparta, NJ (5,400)

Construction Superintendent

Jobot
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$115k - $135k / year

Multifamily Superintendent - Construction

Michael Page
Denville, NJ
New
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$40 / hour

Superintendent - Industrial Construction - REMOTE

Resource Erectors
🌎 Remote
Remote

Construction Superintendent

Dobco
Montville, NJ
Icon: salary
$30 / hour

Construction Superintendent

Cogent CRE Recruitment
Morris County, NJ
Icon: salary
$55 / hour

Construction Superintendent Supervisor

Newman Brothers Construction
Florida, NY
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Superintendent/Construction Manager

Australia-Employment
Florida, NY
New
Icon: salary
$110k - $125k / year
‌

Construction Superintendent

We Search People
Florida, NY
New
‌

Construction Superintendent

National Electrical Engineering Consultants
Florida, NY
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Construction Superintendent

Interactive Resources
Florida, NY
‌

Construction Site Supervisor/Superintendent

TITN DEV
Florida, NY
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Construction Superintendent

Marand Builders
Florida, NY
Part-Time
‌

Construction Superintendent

LHH
Florida, NY
‌

Construction Superintendent

MAVERICK CONSTRUCTORS
Florida, NY
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Superintendent/Construction Manager

Jobot
Florida, NY
New
401(k)
Icon: salary
$110k - $125k / year
‌

Construction Superintendent

Kushner
Livingston, NJ
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$120k / year
‌

Construction Superintendent

CBRE
Florida, NY
New
Diversity Leader
‌

Construction Superintendent

Q Works Group
Florida, NY
New
‌

Commercial Construction Superintendent

6AM City
Florida, NY
401(k)
Health Insurance
‌

Senior Construction Superintendent

Wmapts
Livingston, NJ
‌

Construction Superintendent (Restaurant)

Talent Empire
Florida, NY
Food Service
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $115k / year
‌

Senior Construction Superintendent

Kushner Companies
Livingston, NJ
‌

Construction Superintendent in Training

Hardwick General Contracting
Florida, NY
Hourly
PTO
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$22 - $25 / hour
‌

Senior Multifamily Construction Superintendent

Kids For The Future
Florida, NY
New
‌

Senior Commercial Construction Superintendent

6AM City
Florida, NY
401(k)
Health Insurance
‌

Senior Field Construction Superintendent

Steadfastalliance
Florida, NY
Health Insurance
‌

Construction Superintendent Lead , Travel

Rapid Building Solutions
Florida, NY
PTO
Health Insurance
‌

Commercial Construction- Assistant Superintendent

Wharton-Smith
Florida, NY
New
Part-Time
‌

Lead Luxury Residential Construction Superintendent

Australia-Employment
Florida, NY
New
Icon: salary
$130k - $145k / year
‌

Construction Superintendent in North Miami

Energy Jobline ZR
Florida, NY
‌

Senior Construction Superintendent - Multi-family Experience

Verdex Construction
Florida, NY
‌

Senior Construction Superintendent: High-End Projects

Energy Jobline ZR
Florida, NY
‌

Remote Flooring Construction Superintendent

Stonhard
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Job Description

Working as a Construction Superintendent in Sparta, NJ

There are 5,400 Construction Superintendent opportunities available in Sparta, NJ all with unique requirements.

A construction superintendent has a range of responsibilities: leading and motivating a team, organizing and coordinating assignments, and meeting schedules and budgets. It’s a fast-paced job that requires excellent communication skills, leadership experience, and construction knowledge. Responsibilities can include managing a large team, building relationships with clients, safety procedures management, site planning, creating estimates, and managing project budgets.

Construction Superintendent jobs near Sparta, NJ

  • New York, NY
  • Florida, NY
  • Newark, NJ

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Construction Superintendent jobs near Sparta, NJ

    • Paramus, NJ
    • Paterson, NJ
    • Hackensack, NJ
    • Parsippany, NJ
    • Morristown, NJ
    • Passaic, NJ
    • Clifton, NJ
    • Bridgewater, NJ
    • Plainfield, NJ
    • Wayne, NJ
    • Summit, NJ
    • Union, NJ
    • Convent Station, NJ
    • Middletown, NY
    • East Orange, NJ
    • Hackettstown, NJ