Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Clinical Research Coordinator Jobs in Sylmar, CA (3,070)

Clinical Research Coordinator

Joulé
Bell Canyon, CA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$26 - $30 / hour

Clinical Research Coordinator

Amicis Research Center
Valencia, CA
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 - $40 / hour

Clinical Research Coordinator

Beverly Hills Oncology Me
Beverly Hills, CA
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Clinical Research Coordinator

Kelly Services
Los Angeles, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$28 - $30 / hour

Assistant Clinical Research Coordinator I

ALLIANCE CLINICAL
Los Angeles, CA
New

Clinical Research Coordinator CRC II

NATIONAL CLINICAL TRIALS
Los Angeles, CA
New
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator

California Allergy and Asthma Medical Group
Los Angeles, CA
New
‌

Experienced Clinical Research Coordinator - Seeking Local Candidates

California Liver Research Institute
Pasadena, CA
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$70k - $80k / year
‌

Assistant Clinical Research Coordinator

Alliance Clinical Network
Inglewood, CA
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator III, Cardiac Clinical Trials

Kaiser Permanente
Los Angeles, CA
New
Diversity Leader
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$71k - $91.9k / year
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator

Medix
Los Angeles, CA
New
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator III

Children's Hospital Los Angeles
Los Angeles, CA
Hybrid
Icon: salary
$81.1k / year
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator

System One Holdings
West Hills, CA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$26 - $30 / hour
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator

Insight Global
Los Angeles, CA
New
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator II

Exer Medical
Sherman Oaks, CA
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator II

Exer Urgent Care
Sherman Oaks, CA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Remote Clinical Research Coordinator - Decentralized Trials

Onyx Bio
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator to Home-Based CRA (Clinical Research Associate)

Medpace
Los Angeles, CA
New
Hospitality
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$60k - $140k / year
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator, Family Medicine Trials

UCLA Health
Los Angeles, CA
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator Trials & Compliance

Selecto Vinos
Los Angeles, CA
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator Associate

Children's Hospital Colorado
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
403(b)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$21.35 - $32.03 / hour
‌

Remote Clinical Research Coordinator SaMD Trials

URA
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator

University of California
Los Angeles, CA
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$93.9k - $151.1k / year
‌

Senior Clinical Research Coordinator

University of California
Los Angeles, CA
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$93.9k - $151.1k / year
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator

Actalent
Glendale, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$33 - $40 / hour
‌

Senior Clinical Research Coordinator

Innovo Research
Los Angeles, CA
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$51.2k - $70.4k / year
‌

Senior Research Nurse Coordinator Clinical Trials

Cedars-Sinai
Los Angeles, CA
New
$10k sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$10 / hour
‌

Senior Clinical Research Coordinator

Medix
Los Angeles, CA
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator

UCLA Health
Los Angeles, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$38.19 - $61 / hour
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator

Bluebridge
Santa Clarita, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$45 - $50 / hour
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator

Jobot
Los Angeles, CA
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator

System One
West Hills, CA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$26 - $30 / hour
‌

Clinical Research Coordinator II

Children's Hospital Los Angeles
Los Angeles, CA
New
Icon: salary
$72.9k / year

Job Description

Working as a Clinical Research Coordinator in Sylmar, CA

There are 3,070 Clinical Research Coordinator opportunities available in Sylmar, CA all with unique requirements.

The Clinical Research Coordinator is responsible for all aspects of the development and implementation of clinical research protocols. Working with a wide variety of people, an application must be precise, well-organized to meet deadlines and ensure smooth collaboration among medical staff and members of the adequate department(s). This position requires excellent research skills and an ability to organize the complex data necessary to execute high-quality clinical trials.

Clinical Research Coordinator jobs near Sylmar, CA

  • Los Angeles, CA
  • Long Beach, CA
  • Torrance, CA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Clinical Research Coordinator jobs near Sylmar, CA

    • El Segundo, CA
    • Santa Monica, CA
    • Glendale, CA
    • Pasadena, CA
    • Burbank, CA
    • Culver City, CA
    • Beverly Hills, CA
    • Santa Clarita, CA
    • Thousand Oaks, CA
    • Hawthorne, CA
    • Palmdale, CA
    • Lancaster, CA
    • Simi Valley, CA
    • Inglewood, CA
    • Camarillo, CA
    • Downey, CA