Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Civil Project Engineer Jobs in Seaside, CA (42)

Project Engineer - Civil Land Development

Internetwork Expert
Salinas, CA
New
401(k)
Icon: salary
$90k - $125k / year

Civil/Water Resources Design Engineer

Wallace Group
Salinas, CA

Senior Civil CM - Bridges & Roadways, Flexible Schedule

Energy Jobline ZR
Monterey, CA
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Rotational Civil Field Engineer - Bridges, Highways & More

Carlsbad Tech
Watsonville, CA
New
Icon: salary
$61.1k - $129.3k / year

Engineer III

Granite Construction
Watsonville, CA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$96.5k - $144.8k / year

Project Engineer Civil Land Development (AutoCAD Civil 3D)

Internetwork Expert
Salinas, CA
New
Icon: salary
$90k - $125k / year
‌

Civil Project Manager II - High-Impact Builds

Dormont Manufacturing
Watsonville, CA
New
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$127.8k - $191.8k / year
‌

Estimator III (Heavy Civil)

Dormont Manufacturing
Watsonville, CA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$111.1k - $166.7k / year
‌

Remote Florida Building Code Plans Examiner

Micro1
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Senior Project Manager/Practice Builder - Water/Wastewater

Kimley-Horn
Monterey, California
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$165k - $280k / year
‌

Collaborative Delivery Project Manager - Water/Wastewater

Kennedy Jenks
Monterey, California
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$130k - $200k / year
‌

Monterey Project Engineer - On-site Field & Coordination

Blach Construction
Monterey, CA
New
‌

Project Engineer, Commercial Construction (On-Site)

ESR Healthcare
Salinas, CA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Project Manager

Mountain Cascade
Monterey, CA
New
‌

Project Engineer - Commercial Construction Salinas, CA

ESR Healthcare
Salinas, CA
New
401(k)
PTO
Icon: salary
$90k - $120k / year
‌

Project Engineer

Blach Construction
Monterey, CA
New
‌

Project Manager - Water Treatment Plant Construction

New Day Executive Search
Seaside, CA
New
Icon: salary
$120k - $160k / year
‌

Project Engineer

RimePro
Seaside, CA
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Project Manager - Water/Wastewater

Kennedy Jenks
Monterey, CA
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$130k - $200k / year
‌

Senior Project Manager/Practice Builder Municipal/Roadway

Kimley-Horn and Associates
Monterey, CA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$165k - $280k / year
‌

Senior Project Manager/Practice Builder Water/Wastewater

Kimley-Horn and Associates
Monterey, CA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$165k - $280k / year
‌

Project Manager II

Granite Construction
Watsonville, CA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Water Resources Senior Project Director - Water and Wastewater Design

BKF
Monterey, CA
401(k)
Icon: salary
$185k - $230k / year
‌

Collaborative Delivery Project Manager - Water/Wastewater

Kennedy/Jenks Consultants
Monterey, CA
401(k)
PTO
Education
Icon: salary
$130k - $200k / year
‌

Project Manager/Estimator (Federal Division)

Granite Construction
Watsonville, CA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$110.2k - $191.8k / year
‌

Construction Project Controls Engineer

Granite Construction
Watsonville, CA
New
Health Insurance
‌

Area Lead - Water and Wastewater

BKF Engineers
Monterey, CA
New
401(k)
Icon: salary
$185k - $230k / year
‌

Project Manager - Resilience and Community Planning (Northern California)

BKF
Salinas, CA
401(k)
Icon: salary
$150k - $187k / year
‌

Project Manager - Michels Pacific Energy, Inc.

Michels
Salinas, CA
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$125k - $170k / year
‌

Project Manager - Michels Pacific Energy, Inc.

Michels Corp
Salinas, CA
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$125k - $170k / year
‌

Civil Engineer/Project Manager

Gale Associates
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$115.6k - $147.3k / year
‌

Civil project engineer

Jan De Nul
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Civil Engineer Project Manager - Aviation

Woolpert
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$8,000 / month

Job Description

Working as a Civil Project Engineer in Seaside, CA

There are 42 Civil Project Engineer opportunities available in Seaside, CA all with unique requirements.

Civil Project Engineers help develop hydraulic systems, highways, and bridges. They often work for local and state government departments such as transportation, public works, municipal engineering services, and planning boards. The work may require design work for small residential projects, or planning large development schemes. A Civic Project Engineer also looks for the most effective ways to build infrastructure into a land mass to establish efficient traffic patterns.

Civil Project Engineer jobs near Seaside, CA

  • Salinas, CA
  • Santa Cruz, CA
  • Monterey, CA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Civil Project Engineer jobs near Seaside, CA

    • Gilroy, CA
    • Watsonville, CA
    • Hollister, CA
    • Scotts Valley, CA
    • Capitola, CA
    • Soledad, CA
    • Marina, CA
    • Pacific Grove, CA
    • Aptos, CA
    • Carmel-by-the-Sea, CA
    • Gonzales, CA
    • San Juan Bautista, CA