Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Certified Nursing Assistant Jobs in Clifton, NJ (1,720)

Certified Nursing Assistant

Cedar Crest Village by Erickson Senior Living
Pequannock, NJ
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$21 - $25 / hour

Certified Nursing Assistant

Erickson Senior Living
Pompton Plains, NJ
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$21 - $25 / hour

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Certified Nursing Assistant

Gotham Companies
Bronxville, NY
New
Icon: salary
$37.74 - $39.12 / hour

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

Complete Care at Hamilton Plaza
Passaic, NJ
New
Part-Time

CNA- Certified Nursing Assistant

MB Healthcare
Cedar Grove, NJ
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$23 / hour

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

St. Vincent Healthcare
Cedar Grove, NJ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$20.50 - $28.55 / hour
‌

CNA Certified Nursing Assistant

Lincoln Park Center
Montclair, NJ
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$100 / hour
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant, CNA

Geneis Healthcare
Cedar Grove, NJ
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$24 / hour
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

Complete Care at Fair Lawn Edge
Paterson, NJ
New
PTO
Education
‌

CNA- Certified Nursing Assistant

Doctors Subacute Healthcare
Paterson, NJ
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$19.25 - $22 / hour
‌

CNA Certified Nursing Assistant

Lincoln Park Care Center
Montclair, NJ
Hourly
Icon: salary
$1,000 / week
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant, CNA

Powerback Rehab
Cedar Grove, NJ
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$24 / hour
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

Complete Care at Cedar Grove
Cedar Grove, NJ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$20 - $25.25 / hour
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant, CNA

Genesis Healthcare
Fair Lawn, NJ
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

Complete Care Management
Passaic, NJ
Part-Time
PTO
Education
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

Summit Ridge Center for Rehabilitation & Healing
Passaic, NJ
Part-Time
PTO
Education
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

Complete Care at Green Knoll
Passaic, NJ
Part-Time
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

Complete Care at Chestnut Hill
Passaic, NJ
New
Part-Time
PTO
Education
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant, CNA

Flag Star Nursing
Woodland Park, NJ
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$26 / hour
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant - CNA

Flag Star Nursing
Woodland Park, NJ
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$26 / hour
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant, CNA

Genesis Healthcare Services
Cedar Grove, NJ
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20.25 / hour
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant | $110/hr Remote

Crossing Hurdles
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$110 / hour
‌

Part Time Instructor - Certified Nursing Assistant Program

Kilgore College
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$25 / hour
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)- Part-Time/Full-Time - Cura of Melrose

Cura of Le Sueur Nursing Home
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Dental Insurance
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

Complete Care at Summit Ridge
West Orange, New Jersey
New
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$5,000 / month
‌

CNA- Certified Nursing Assistant

Plaza Health
Newark, New Jersey
‌

CNA - Certified Nursing Assistant

Lakeland Healthcare Center
Haskell, New Jersey
PTO
Dental Insurance
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

Morristown Post Acute Rehabilitation & Nursing
Morristown, New Jersey
New
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

St. Patrick's Home Rehabilitation and Health Care
Bronx, New York
Icon: salary
$24.30 / hour
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

Mosholu Parkway Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
Bronx, New York
Education
‌

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)

Bushwick Center
Brooklyn, New York
New
‌

CNA - Certified Nursing Assistant

ProMed Staffing Resources
Yonkers, New York
Part-Time
‌

CNA-Certified Nursing Assistant

Archcare
Staten Island, New York
‌

CNA

The Atlas Healthcare Group
Clifton, NJ

Job Description

Working as a Certified Nursing Assistant in Clifton, NJ

There are 1,720 Certified Nursing Assistant opportunities available in Clifton, NJ all with unique requirements.

Certified Nursing Assistants, also known as C.N.A.'s, perform direct patient care under the supervision of a licensed nurse, providing assistance with activities of daily living and health maintenance. CNAs may also care for patients in isolation or quarantine, transport patients to and from hospital facilities or other sites, and ensure the overall safety of patients.

Certified Nursing Assistant jobs near Clifton, NJ

  • New York, NY
  • Brooklyn, NY
  • Florida, NY

Certified Nursing Assistants in Clifton, NJ Resume Data

Average Experience for Certified Nursing Assistants in Clifton, NJ

  • More than 10 years: 37%
  • 6-10 years: 34%
  • 3-5 years: 20%
  • 1-2 years: 5%
  • Less than 1 year: 3%

Educational Background for Certified Nursing Assistants in Clifton, NJ

  • Diploma: 59%
  • Associates: 19%
  • Bachelors: 19%
  • Masters: 3%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Certified Nursing Assistants in Clifton, NJ

  • Nursing assistant skills: 22%
  • Work style: Reliability: 17%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 14%
  • Home health aide skills: 9%
  • Attention to detail: 7%
  • Medical terminology: 7%
  • Customer service: 7%
  • Verbal communication: 6%
  • Electronic health records: Best practices: 5%
  • Medical receptionist skills: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Certified Nursing Assistant jobs near Clifton, NJ

    • Jersey City, NJ
    • Newark, NJ
    • Bronx, NY
    • Stamford, CT
    • White Plains, NY
    • Edison, NJ
    • Morristown, NJ
    • New Brunswick, NJ
    • Yonkers, NY
    • Paramus, NJ
    • Staten Island, NY
    • Parsippany, NJ
    • Hackensack, NJ
    • Elizabeth, NJ
    • Paterson, NJ
    • Hoboken, NJ