Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Case Manager Jobs in Channelview, TX (3,916)

Case Manager

Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Houston at The Medical Center
Houston, TX
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Case Manager/Registered Nurse

Houston Methodist
Houston, TX
New

Registered Nurse- Case Manager

Connect Med 360
Houston, TX
New
401(k)
Education
Icon: salary
$86k / year

Registered Nurse RN Case Manager

HCA Mission Hospital - Memorial Campus
Webster, TX
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Registered Nurse Case Manager PRN

Trident Health System
Houston, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Case Manager / RN (PRN)

Houston Methodist
Houston, TX
Health Insurance
‌

RN Case Manager Registered Nurse

Doctor's Choice Home Care & Hospice Texas
Houston, TX
New
‌

RN- Registered Nurse - Case Manager

Alliance Medical Staffing
Pasadena, TX
‌

Registered Nurse Case Manager in Houston, TX

Vivian Health
Houston, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

RN Case Manager

St. Michael's Hospice
Houston, TX
New
‌

Personal Injury Case Manager Assistant

Burnett Specialists
Houston, TX
‌

Special Operations Nurse Case Manager / Case Manager (Fort Bragg, NC)

Trinzic
Houston, TX
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Nurse Case Manager - Trainer (FCM)

AXIOM PROFESSIONALS
Spring, TX
‌

Nurse case manager

University of New Mexico
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
‌

Field Nurse Case Manager

National Care Advisors
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
‌

Nurse Case Manager

Paradigm Healthcare Services
Houston, TX
‌

Case Manager Travel Nurse Job

HCA Houston - Southeast
Pasadena, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,646 / week
‌

Registered Nurse RN Case Manager

HCA Houston Healthcare
Webster, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Home Visit Nurse Case Manager & Care Coordinator

Your Health
Seabrook, TX
New
401(k)
PTO
‌

Case Manager Registered Nurse

Med Pro Staffing
Pasadena, TX
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,000 / week
‌

Qualified Mental Health Specialist/Case Manager

Bridges Core Service Agency
Houston, TX
‌

Registered Nurse Case Manager PRN

Credenza Health
Houston, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Case Manager Travel Nurse Job in Pasadena, TX Nights

Anders Group
Pasadena, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,628 / week
‌

Case Manager - Registered Nurse - Southeast Region

CVS Health
Houston, TX
New
Hourly
Retail
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60.5k - $129.6k / year
‌

Rn Case Manager

HCA Houston Healthcare Southeast
Pasadena, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

RN Case Manager

HCA Mission Hospital - Memorial Campus
Pasadena, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

RN Case Manager

HCA Houston Healthcare
Pasadena, TX
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Complex Case Manager

Harris Health System
Houston, TX
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

RN-Case Manager

HCA Houston Healthcare Southeast (FKA Bayshore Medical Center)
Pasadena, TX
New
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,865 / week
‌

Hospice Registered Nurse Case Manager - PRN

Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Ltd
Houston, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Travel Nurse - RN, Case Manager - Pay up to $1,798/WK

HCA Houston Healthcare Southeast
Pasadena, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,798 / week
‌

Hospice Registered Nurse Case Manager - PRN

Compassus
Houston, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Nurse Case Manager

US Tech Solutions
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Job Description

Working as a Case Manager in Channelview, TX

There are 3,916 Case Manager opportunities available in Channelview, TX all with unique requirements.

As a Case Manager,  you are responsible for analyzing and understanding the details of individual clients' legal cases and instructional requirements. This job has a broad spectrum of tasks that may include meeting with clients, analyzing customer data to determine their specific needs, and applying general computer software systems knowledge to solve technical issues affecting the client's experience.

Case Manager jobs near Channelview, TX

  • Houston, TX
  • Conroe, TX
  • Spring, TX

Case Managers in Channelview, TX Resume Data

Average Experience for Case Managers in Channelview, TX

  • More than 10 years: 55%
  • 6-10 years: 32%
  • 3-5 years: 11%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Case Managers in Channelview, TX

  • Bachelors: 39%
  • Masters: 29%
  • Diploma: 17%
  • Associates: 13%
  • Doctorate: 3%

Top Skill for Case Managers in Channelview, TX

  • Customer focus & orientation: 17%
  • Work style: Reliability: 17%
  • Attention to detail: 16%
  • Case management & social work: 14%
  • Customer service: 7%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 7%
  • Work style: Conscientiousness: 6%
  • Scheduling: 5%
  • Sales skills: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Case Manager jobs near Channelview, TX

    • Sugar Land, TX
    • Pasadena, TX
    • Cypress, TX
    • Webster, TX
    • Pearland, TX
    • Humble, TX
    • Galveston, TX
    • Baytown, TX
    • The Woodlands, TX
    • League City, TX
    • Shenandoah, TX
    • Texas City, TX
    • Kingwood, TX
    • Missouri City, TX
    • Friendswood, TX
    • La Porte, TX